Sold2020Modigliani, Amedeo, after (1884–1920). DepuisModigliani, Amedeo, after (1884–1920). Depuis Bonnard… / Musée National d’Art Moderne. Paris: Mourlot, 1957. Color lithograph advertising an exhibition at the Modern Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani, Watercolor on paper.Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Title: Untitled (Portrait woman), Medium: Watercolor on paper, Size: 13" H x 11" W (in), Date: ca. 1917-19. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 Italian Watercolor on Paper. Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraThis distinctive artwork captures the essence of a woman adorned in a white blouse with black hair—a captivating. Its dimensions are 12 x 9 inches, and the technique employed is watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Gouache on PaperPrivate Collection 10" x 7.25" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. attributed to Modigliani (Lot is in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 14" x 12" (Attributed) With Attributed Certif of Authenticity & Provenance Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMEDEO CLEMENTE MODIGLIANI TETE DE FEMINEAmedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) Tete De Femine 1916 Serigraph - Signed in print, lower right; Set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 28"H x 21"W / Frame Size: 34.5"H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (manner of)Oil on canvas, 30 x 22 framed, art (23 1/2 x 16) in, manner of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani (Pencil on paper)(Pencil on paper) 24 x 18" Private collection.Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian pronunciation: [ameˈdɛːo modiʎˈʎaːni]; 12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper.Private Collection 14\" x 9 "( July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Painting Women Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Drawing on paper. Private Collection 15" x 10 1/2""( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani (Attri, Mixed media hard paperAmedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper.10\" x 9 \"Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian pronunciation: [ameˈdɛːo modiʎˈʎaːni]; 12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani (Oil on Canvas)Modigliani appears in upper right margin. Rendered in the style on Modigliani. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 21 x 16 inches. Biography: Living between (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Le Cubisme Original Poster 1953Picasso, after Pablo, Le Cubisme Exhibition Poster for Musee National d'Art Moderne, 1953, original poster, in a metal frame 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: From the estate of Western Pennsylvania artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterAnon Through Polish Eyes, original poster for Photographic Exhibition Harrogate January 1944 - 76 x 51 cm; and two other different sizes for Polish Exhibition for National War Effort City Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection 15"x12" Attrib. With Certificate Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. (Lot is in good condition for it age) High QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Oil on CanvasPrivate Collection and Provenance 16"x12" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate of Authenticity and Provenance. Amedeo Modigliani 1884 –1920 was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANYAMEDEO MODIGLIANI( 1884 -- 1920)LARGE ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED, NUMBERED 9/12 AND FOUNDRY MARKS SIZE 18.5 x 6 x 8.5 inchesBase 4 x 6.5 x 7.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE AMEDEO MODIGLIANIAMEDEO MODIGLIANI ( 1884 --1920) ITALIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 15 x 4 x 6 inches Base 6.5 x 4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920), Portrait of a Girl, Pencil Sketch on PaperPencil sketch on paper by Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Measures approx. 19 3/4" x 15" OA'; 12" x 9" SS. Modigliani was an Italian painter and sculptor whose portraits and nudes are characterized bySee Sold Price
May 15ABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...US$1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsGroup of 4 Modern Art Exhibition Posters. 1955-67. Includin...US$100(1 bid)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAndy Warhol 1971 London Gallery Art Exhibition Canvas Art PrintUS$6
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Chicago Picasso Adapted to a Colossal CufflinkUS$30,000
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,400
333 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Silver Surfer: In Thy Name #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Tan EngUS$160
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Wuanita Smith (American, 1866-1959) From the Market, Signed Aquatint EtchingUS$50