Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Painting Women Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Drawing on paper. Private Collection 15" x 10 1/2""( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliana "Woman in Hat" PaintingAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian painter and sculptor known for his distinct and stylized approach to art. Born in Livorno, Italy, Modigliani's work is characterized by its elongated formsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Women Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Drawing Mixed Media on Board. Private Collection 11" x 6.25" Signed: Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani Female portrait Italian Painting Art frenchThis lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on cardboard in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainlySee Sold Price
Sold2018circle of AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian/French 1884-1920)circle of AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian/French 1884-1920) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Woman in a Yellow Dress," EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas. 18" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023"L'Italienne", color aquatint and etching, depicting a seated woman with child in her arms,"L'Italienne", color aquatint and etching, depicting a seated woman with child in her arms, published by Chalcographie du Louvre, after a painting by Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920), etched bySee Sold Price
2021Amedeo Modigliani Portrait Female Women Drawing ItalyThis lot consists of a hand drawn charcoal on paper in style of Amedeo Modigliani. The painting depicts a portrait of women. Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian painter anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 Italian Watercolor on Paper. Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraThis distinctive artwork captures the essence of a woman adorned in a white blouse with black hair—a captivating. Its dimensions are 12 x 9 inches, and the technique employed is watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani - Gouache Painting (style of)This lot consists of a gouache illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of artist Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). "Modigliani" is hand-written at top right. Image depicts a young woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ada Loumani (20th Century French)After "Portrait of Lunia Czechowska with a Fan", 1919, by Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920 Italian) Interior-painted art glass vase Signed to underside: Loumani 13.75" H x 11" W x 5.875" D Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Etching Woman's FaceAmedeo Modigliani, Italian-French (1884-1920), Rare Etching on Vellum Paper "Woman's Face". Probably Circa 1920. Signed in the Plate. This Plate had an Edition of 120. Beautifully Framed. Under Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper.Private Collection 14\" x 9 "( July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Oil and mixed media on hard board. Private Collection 11”x 8 1/4”. Attributed: Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media onHard Paper. Private Collection 13.50" x 11". Signed : Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Watercolor on cardboard. Private Collection 8.75" x 6.25". Signed : Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art (1884-1920)Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media on Hard paper. Private Collection 17" x 13 1/4"( July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portSee Sold Price
2022Amedeo Modigliani Women Female Portrait Italian French Monet Van Gogh era Oil canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Amedeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Mixed media onHard Paper. Private Collection 13.50" x 11". Signed : Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Mixed Media Italian Art 1884-1920Amedeo Modigliani Private Collection 14 1/2" X 8 3/4”. Attributed to: Amadeo Modigliani (July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is knSee Sold Price
1 day LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,600(1 bid)
1 day LeftABC GalleryAMADEO MODIGLIANI - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1884 - 1920) - IN THE STYLE OF€1,900
5 days LeftLodestar AuctionsAntique Amedeo Modigliani Woman w/ Hat Watercolor Print Listed ArtistUS$25
BonhamsAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920) Femme assise (de profil), 1917 (framed 65.3 x 47.0 x 1.5 ...US$15,000
May 30The Rug LifeORIGINAL AMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBITION POSTER, 31IN x 38IN (79cmUS$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12INUS$150
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE ACROBAT, 21IN x 26IN (53cm xUS$400
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED INUS$500
Jun 06PiasaAmedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x€20,000