Sold2024BROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTERBROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTER FROM OLD TIMERS DAY/GAME DAY SIGNED BY DUKE SNIDER, PEE WEE REESE, DON DRYSDALE, RALPH BRAUCA, SANDY KOUFAX & ROY CAMPANELLA, C. 1980/80, 18" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024BROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTERBROOKLYN DODGERS AUTOGRAPHED EBBETS FIELD POSTER W/PEE WEE REESE, SANDY KOUFAX, DON NEWCOMB, DON DRYSDALE, DUKE SNIDER, CARL ERSKINE & OTHERS, OLD TIMERS DAY, (GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC) 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) 1978 YANKEE AUTOGRAPHED POSTERS FROM OLD TIMERS DAYLOT (3) 1978 YANKEE AUTOGRAPHED POSTERS FROM OLD TIMERS DAY, (GUARANTEED AUTHENTIC) 22" X 17" W/ (2) PENNANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Rainy Day,THOMAS HART BENTON(American 1889-1975)Rainy Daylithographsigned Benton in pencil lower rightplate: 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 in. f rame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.Provenance: A Cape Cod Massachusetts ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "Rainy Day," SIGNED, NEW YORK, 1938,THOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "Rainy Day," SIGNED, NEW YORK, 1938, lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in pencil L/R "Benton," from the edition of 250 published by Associated AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN, (American, 1864-1929), Old Days - T Wharf, BostonARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American, 1864-1929)Old Days - T Wharf, Bostonoil on canvassigned A.C. Goodwin lower right; titled and signed verso33 x 40 in., frame: 43 x 50 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley Fender Guitar Pick W/Concert Pass & COAElvis Presley Fender Guitar Pick W/Concert Pass & COA - Elvis Presley Fender cream colored guitar pick with December 31, 1975 concert pass and signed COA. The guitar pick was used during Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
Sold2015Wm. Hannan, Br., 1725-1772/5, "Wycombe Park"Wm. Hannan, Br., 1725-1772/5, "Wycombe Park", oil on canvas, not apparently signed, old paper label with full description, references to the Duke of Northumberland, and references to this specific paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, Marche En Campagne, ScreenprintJean Dubuffet (French, 1901–1985), color screenprint, titled "Marche En Campagne", 1975. Initial signed lower right, and numbered 36/70. Image size seen approx. 27-3/4" x 31", overall frame sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malcah Zeldis. Burmese Days.Malcah Zeldis (b. 1931). Burmese Days. 1976. Signed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Excellent condition. Image is 31" x 24". Frame is 37"w x 30". A Malcah Zeldis Masterpiece. A Slotin Auction Favorite. PrSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Priest.Not visibly signed. With old labels and inventory numbers inscribed verso. From the estate of a New York art dealer. - Dimensions: 38.5" high x 31.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferdinand Burgdorff Steelmaking Nocturne Oil PaintingBurgdorff, Ferdinand (American/Cleveland/California, 1881-1975), Steelmaking Nocturne, c.1910s, oil on canvas, old wax relining, signed (somewhat legible) and partially dated (19??) lower right, 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, village market scene, Fr. AerniOil on canvas, Italian town, village market scene, signed Fr. Aerni, old repair, needs cleaning, 42" by 31". Please refer to the images for general condition issues, all items sold in as is, as foundSee Sold Price
Sold20211926 PAN TIANSHOU 潘天寿 EARLYARTIST(s): Pan TianShou 潘天寿 (1897-1971) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 86.8 cm, Width: 31.5 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals Dated: Five Days PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GENTLEMAN'S 18K SOLID YELLOW GOLD ROLEX OYSTERA GENTLEMAN'S 18K SOLID YELLOW GOLD ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DAY DATE WRIST WATCH CIRCA 1975, REF. 1803 WITH RARE SUNBURST BLUE DIAL Movement: 26J, automatic chronometer, cal. 1556, signed MontresSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1975 Dodgers Old-Timers Day Signed Program 31 Sigs Don Drysdale Duke SniderUS$250
989 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDuke Snider Signed Dodgers 8x10 Kneeling Holding Bat Up Photo- JSA *BlueUS$10
1037 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1982 Frank Robinson Signed Game Used Cracker Jack Old Timers Game Hat JSA MEARSUS$560
7 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCATTR. TO IVAN KONSTANTINOVICH AIVAZOVSKY PAINTINGUS$100
May 30Cottone AuctionsCharles Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Old Landmarks, Caledonia CreekUS$250(1 bid)
May 30Antiques Online AuctionsAntique Spanish Oil on Canvas, signed Aida VAGO and dated 1917US$1(1 bid)