Sold20211932 $10 Indian Head Gold Eagle NGC MS-64 CAC1932 $10 Indian Head Gold Eagle NGC MS-64 CAC Estimate: $2,350See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIER DONKEY CART PENNY TOY245. MEIER DONKEY CART PENNY TOY | Germany. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 4.5" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016A Johann Kurz & Co. Silver Singing Bird AutomatoA Johann Kurz & Co. Silver Singing Bird Automaton Box, Hanau, Germany, late 19th/early 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Leven for Kayserzinn five-light candelabrumHugo Leven (1874-1956) for Kayserzinn five-light candelabrum, #4486 Germany pewter stamped marks 14"w x 14"d x 18 3/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Montblanc Meisterstuck Fountain Pens with Gold NibsTwo Montblanc Meisterstuck Fountain Pens with Gold NibsGermany, Classique Black resin with gold coated trim, engraved mark to cap, to include a small fountain pen in with 14K gold 4810 / 585 nib (4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022China Republic Hunan $1 1922 NGC MS64China Republic, Hunan Province, Dollar, (Y.404; L&M-867), Year 11 (1922), NGC MS64. Prooflike, light blue toned, high relief surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, FramedHugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, Framed. size: 16 x 12, 23.25 x 19.25 outside frame. Hugo Casar (Born 1911) was active/lived in Germany. Hugo Casar is knoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN I GAUGE CONGRESSIONAL SETGermany, 0-4-0 clockwork loco painted in black, nickel rails and dome, red trim and pilot, together with four wheel tin tender, pulling two congressional limited cars, a combine and observation coach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ihagee Night Reflex (2500) *4.5x6 with Hugo Mayer Plasmat 1.5/9cm no.464287, focal-plane shutter 1/15-1/1000, extremely rare, the other known camera was sold at WestLicht in 2002. This beautifully made wooden leather covered refSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Bracelet1950er Jahre. 950 Platin. Nummeriert 15291/Z1549. Sehr elegantes Bracelet, ausgefasst mit sechs Diamant-Navetten von ca. 4.20 ct, 204 Brillanten und 24 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 8 ct. Diamant-QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lineol, Hausser, Marklin, 4 GeschutzeLineol, Hausser, Marklin, 4 Geschutze, Germany VK, 16-19 cm, LM, meist Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin, 2 Gelandeteile und 4 SoldatenElastolin, 2 Gelandeteile und 4 Soldaten, Germany VK, 7,5 cm, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIER SOCCER PLAYERS PENNY TOY1167. MEIER SOCCER PLAYERS PENNY TOY | 4" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2021*Highlight* 1820 B-4 R-2 Small 0 Capped Bust 25c Graded***Auction Highlight*** NGC 1820 B-4 R-2 Small 0 Capped Bust Quarter 25c Graded ms66 By NGC. HIGHLIGHT OF THE NIGHT – Delightful golden-tan patina dominates this impressive Gem, revealing vibraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damen-Armbanduhr von Chopard-"Happy Sport" von 2022Weißgold, gest. 750. Rundes Uhrengehäuse sowie Lünette besetzt mit cognacfarbenen und weißen Brillanten von zus. ca. 4,29 ct. (F-G/if), PerlmutterzifferblatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten und Diamantbaguetten von zus. ca. 4,86 ct. (F-G/vs1). Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung im Stil der glamouröSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Bunkerteile/Unterstande4 Bunkerteile/Unterstande, Germany VK, Masse, Holz, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2020MONTBLANC Artisan Ed: URBINO RAPHAEL Ltd Fountain PenHeading: Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Master of Urbino [Raphael Sanzio da Urbino] 18K Gold Limited Edition Filigree Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold2024Fischer, 8 Penny Toy SoldatenFischer, 8 Penny Toy Soldaten, Germany VK, 5-6 cm, Blech, Z 1-2See Sold Price
5 days LeftBK AuctionsGermany 1680 Trier 4 Pfenning Johann Hugo Von Orsbeck Ancient Coin NGC MS63US$1
3 days LeftClars Auction Gallery(lot of 4) Morgan Silver Dollars: (3) 1886 and 1898 , all NGC MS64US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19US$250
2 days LeftDuMouchellesVon Schierholz (German) Porcelain Covered Boxes & Dish, Ca. 1920, H 4" Dia. 6" 5 pcsUS$50
2 days LeftLeland LittleKäthe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945), Death, Woman and ChildUS$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesJohann Kaendler (German, 18th C.) for Meissen (German) Porcelain Figural Grouping, Allegory ofUS$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGerman Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Flute Player"US$350
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Three Young Girls Holding a Swaddled ...US$1,300
May 22The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.JLMENAU GRAF VON HENNEBERG PORZELLAN Vtg Cake DishUS$20(2 bids)
May 26SJ AuctioneersDISTLER TIN WINDUP MERCEDES BENZ D-3200 WITH ORGINAL BOX 9.5 InchesUS$550(2 bids)