Sold202326 Vols Sancti Thomae AquinatisSancti Thomae Aquinatis Doctoris Angelici, Ordinis Praedicatorum Opera Omnia. Sancti Thomae Aquinatis Doctoris Angelici, Ordinis Praedicatorum Opera Omnia Ad Fidem Optimarum Editionum Accurate RecogniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doctoris ecstatici D. Dionysii CartusianiHeading: Author: Denis, le Chartreux Title: Doctoris ecstatici D. Dionysii Cartusiani Opera omnia : in unum corpus digesta ad fidem editionum coloniensium cura et labore monachorum sacri ordinis CartSee Sold Price
Sold2024[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus S...[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus Senecae… [Venice: Johannes und Gregorius de Gregoriis de Forlivio, ca. 1492]. 4to (298 x 204 mm). 59 lines and running titles. Hand-decoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LULL – BRUNO. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum ArtiumqueLULL Ramòn – BRUNO, Giordano. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum Artiumque omnium brevi compendio.Argentinae (i.e Strassburg], Lazarus Zetzner, 1598 In-8vo, mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING ROMAN GOLD INTAGLIO RING WITH SEPTIMUS SEVERUS - WITH REPORTCa. 200-300 AD A magnificent gold finger ring of a round hoop rounded on the exterior, flat on the interior, expanding to a large bezel set with a finely engraved carnelian intaglio with a bust of SepSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare DeiLinoleumgrafia a 6 colori, ed. 8/65 97,00 x 135,00 cm Firmata e numerata al recto in basso. Opera visionata solo in cornice. - 6-color linoleumgraphy, ed. 8/65 38.19 x 53.15 in. Signed and numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zanabazar School, Buddha AmitabhaMongolia, Qing Dynasty, 19th Century Impressive gilded and chased heavy bronze cast, portraying the Buddha Amitabha (Buddha of Infinite Light, in Chinese Wuliang Guang) seated in vajrasana with handsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulgee, Ismail (1926 Pakistan 2007)Kalligraphisches "OM"-Zeichen. Öl/Mischtechnik/l. Karton, re. u. sign. und dat. (19)92. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 56x 43 cm. PP., R., ca. 75,5x 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evans, Paul (1931 Newtown - Nantucket Island 1987)Hänge-Sideboard aus der Serie "Cityscape", "PE 200"-Serie. Korpus aus verchromten Metallplatten und zwei Doppeltüren (faltbar). Gebrauchsspuren. Unterseite mit Plakette "An Original Paul Evans". EntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Szpakowski, Marian (1926 Zaleszczykach-Zielonej GóRelief Kompozycja VIII, so verso betitelt, sign. und dat. 1969. Acryl in Schwarz auf Holzplatten, verso konkrete Arbeit in Grau und Schwarz. Kanten best. 56,5x 56,5 cm. Werke von Marian Szpakowski befSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrenarmbanduhr "ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL".Edelstahl-/GG-Gehäuse. Kunststoffglas. Versilbertes Zifferblatt mit Strichindizes, Zentralsekunde. Automatikkaliber. Ref.-Nr. 1005 und Serien-Nr. 5203054 (identisch mit Rolex-Garantie von 1979).See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha SamantabhadraTibet, 19th Century An important heavy gilt bronze group cast depicting Samantabhadra in tantric union with his mystical wife Samantabhadri. The two deities are shown here in the Yab Yum sacred embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Tischleuchte, Daum Nancy,einflammig. Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit grünen, braunen und blauen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Pilzform. Montage aus Schmiedeeisen. Geätzte Sign. "Daum Nancy" mit Lothringer Kreuz, 20eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco-Bodenvase, Schneider.Farbloses, matt geätztes Glas mit orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen. Braun-rot marmorierter Überfang. Kolbenform. Aus den Schichten heraus geätztes, sich nach unten verbreiterndes Band mitSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE PRE-COLUMBIAN 14KT YW. GOLD EAGLE PENDANT 700 ADUS$2,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson Decor (3), large litho on tin motor oil retro-style ad & two framedUS$50
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Action Ad Neon Clock, Art Deco blue neon w/clock & advertising flip cards, mfgd byUS$100(4 bids)
2 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLCUnknown Artist 20th C. Paris Opera House PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.The Metropolitan Opera Hand Painted Pitcher, ItalyUS$20(4 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.The Metropolitan Opera Hand Painted Pitcher, ItalyUS$20(4 bids)
Jun 01Black Hills Curio Company1920's FIRESTONE TIRES AD CHALKWARE BLACK FIGURE TAPPING RUBBER TREE PLANTATION LIBERIAUS$100
366 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBolshoi Theater USSR: Opera & Ballet 1958 Ltd EditionUS$200
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Belt Style Brass Choker Necklace attrib.US$25(1 bid)
182 Lots AwayZikorn Arts & History ObjectsFranco Zeffirelli: Complete Works: Theatre, Opera, Film, 2010US$50
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionEastern Roman Empire Gold Solidus Marcian (450-457 AD) AU NGCUS$40(2 bids)
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Pharaoh Brass Belt Buckle attrib. A.US$25
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsBlackware pottery bowl. Roman. 1st century A.D. Embossed designs. 7in diameter. 2.5in high.US$250
May 26Collective HudsonRare Pair of Byzantine Gold Earrings dating to the 7th - 9th century ADUS$1,600
19 hrs LeftBK AuctionsByzantine Empire 527-565 AD Justinian I AV Solidus Ancient Gold Coin NGC Ch VFUS$1