Sold2023LULL – BRUNO. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum ArtiumqueLULL Ramòn – BRUNO, Giordano. Opera ea quae ad inventam ab ipso Artem Universalem, Scientiarum Artiumque omnium brevi compendio.Argentinae (i.e Strassburg], Lazarus Zetzner, 1598 In-8vo, mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. EULER-FRISI. Dissertationes Selectae.EULER, Joh. Albert; FRISI, Paolo; BERAUD, Laurent. Dissertationes Selectae, quae ad Imperialem Scientiarum Petropolitanam Academiam An. 1755 missae sunt, cum Electricitati causa, et theoria, Praemio pSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Esoteric, numerology] BONGO. Numerorum mysteriaBONGO, Pietro. Numerorum mysteria. Bound with: Appendix ad ea quae de Numerorum Mysteriis egit. Bergamo, Comin Ventura, 1591 e 1599.4to, mm. 240x190; contemporary full vellum binding, title ms. in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five publications by humanist, philologist and historiographer Justus Lipsius, 17th C.Full title: Five publications by humanist, philologist and historiographer Justus Lipsius, 17th C. Description: Opera omnia, postrerum ab ipso aucta et recensita...', 4 vol., Wesel, 1675. 'EpistolarumSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA, Giovanni Battista della - Magiae NaturalisPORTA, Giovanni Battista della. Magiae Naturalis Libri Viginti. Ab ipso quidem authore adaucti... in quibus scientiarum Naturalium divitae & deliciae demonstrantur. Leiden, Petrus Leffen, 1651. In-12�See Sold Price
Sold2015[Collected works, Roman & Civil Law] Cujas 1609FINE EDITION OF CUJAS' COLLECTED WORKS IN A BEAUTIFUL CONTEMPORARY BINDING Cujas, Jacques. Iacobi Cuiacii Iurisconsulti, Operam quae de iure fecit et edi volvit. Ab ipso autore postremun recognita & lSee Sold Price
Sold2017BACON, Francis. opera omniaBACON, Francis. opera omnia, quae extant: philosophica, moralia, politica, historica. ... Hactenus nunquam conjunctim edita, jam vero summo studio collecta, uno volumine comprehensa, & ab innumeris meSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Live of Doges of Venice] Palazzi, Fasti Ducales, 1696PALAZZI, GIOVANNI. Fasti ducales ab Anafesto I. ad Siluestrum Valerium Venetorum ducem ... Adiectae sunt adnotationes, ad vitam cuiusque principis, rerum, quae omissae fuerant, studio Ioannis PalatiiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Map of Palestine - Engraving - Belgium, 16th CenturyTerrae Sanctae, quae Promissionis terra, est Syriae pars ea, quae Palaestina uocatur... edited by Gerard de Jode. Drawn after Tilemann Stella. Copperplate engraving, hand-colored. [Antwerp, 1593]. MapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giordano Bruno - Jordani opera omnia - Opera Latine ConscriptaNaples, Morano, 1879. In 4th. 4 vols. some different diagrams and mathematical figures in the text, scattered blooms, uniform coeval bindings, in half parchment, brown leather gusset on the back withSee Sold Price
Sold2024[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus S...[INCUNABLE]. SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (5 B.C.-65 A.D.) Opus Senecae… [Venice: Johannes und Gregorius de Gregoriis de Forlivio, ca. 1492]. 4to (298 x 204 mm). 59 lines and running titles. Hand-decoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suisItalien Overbeke, Bonaventura ab Reliquiae antiquae urbis Romae. Opus postumum Michael ab Overbeke suis sumptibus edi curavit. 3 Bde. Mit 3 gestoch. Frontisp., 3 wdh. gestoch. Titelvign., 1 doppelblatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEIBNITZ-BERNOULLI. Commercium Philosophicum MathematicLEIBNITZ Gottfried Wilhelm & BERNOULLI Johan. Virorum Celeberr. Got. Gul. Leibnitii et Johan Bernoulli Commercium Philosophicum et Mathematicum. Tomus Primus, ab Anno 1694 ad Annum 1699 - Tomus SecundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert PansartWall mirror Engraved and églomisé mirrored glass. Atelier Pansard, 1940s 97x93x3 cm Literature: Per alcune note sull'opera di Pansard v.: Bruno Foucart, Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Yves Gastou, Les d�See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Impressive Italian Gilt-Metal ad Rock Crystal Wall LightsPair of Impressive Italian Gilt-Metal and Rock Crystal Three-Light Wall-Lights The urn-shaped backplates supporting three scrolled arms, surmounted by a large floral spray, electrified. Height 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Figura femminile, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 50x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; "FH14"; etichetta e timbri Sant'Erasmo Club Arte, Milano, con dati dell'opera; timbro Studio Cassinari con n. 477.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO NERI SCACCIATI(Firenze, ? - 1749) Vaso con frutti in un paesaggio con pappagallo e uccelli Olio su tela, cm 72,5X98 La tela si può attribuire ad un artista fiorentino e presenta strette analogie con le opere di FiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Toshi Yoshida woodblocksToshi Yoshida (Japanese 1911-1995) Opus No. 4; Opus No. 6; Opus No. 9 & Opus No. 12 4 woodblocks in color, 1952, 1953, all signed, dated and titled in pencil. 14 3/4 x 9 5/8'' ea.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsApothecary Cabinet, 19th C. mahogany w/30 drawers, ea w/orig cut glass pulls & all but 2 w/LUG, VGUS$70(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson Decor (3), large litho on tin motor oil retro-style ad & two framedUS$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsApothecary Cabinet, 19th C., one-piece oak w/16 drawer base below 4 setback adjustable shelves, eaUS$125(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsCollector Cards Weird-Ohs, full cdbd case of two boxes, ea w/5 24-pack sets of 8 cards each w/1 boxUS$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.US$80(2 bids)
7 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"US$300
7 days LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2US$375(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Action Ad Neon Clock, Art Deco blue neon w/clock & advertising flip cards, mfgd byUS$100(4 bids)