Sold2016Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Mit 6 ORadierungen von M. Liebermann, H. Struck, E. Munch, P. Baum, M. Slevogt u. H. Meid sowie zahlr. Abb. im Text. Berlin, Cassirer, 1919. 4 Bll., 275 S. 4°See Sold Price
Sold2022Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. vonExpressionismus Struck, Hermann Die Kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch von Hermann Struck. Mit 4 OGraphiken u.a. von Max Liebermann und Oskar Kokoschka. Berlin, verlegt bei Paul Cassirer, 1923. 327 S.See Sold Price
Sold2019Die Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von HermannDie Kunst des Radieren's, Ein Handbuch Von Hermann Struck, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, 1908. German. Hardcover. With original etchings by Herman Struck, Max Liebermann, Edvard Munch, Anders Zorn and Paul BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Kunst der Radierens with 3 engravingsStruck, Hermann, Die Kunst des Radierens, with 3 engravings by Hermann Struck, Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Paul Cassirer, Berlin, hardcover, illustrated throughout, the 3 engravings have been removed aSee Sold Price
Sold2019VOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCKVOL. DIE KUNST DES RADIEREN'S BY HERMANN STRUCK W/ ORIG. ETCHINGS EDWARD MUNCH, ANDERS ZORN & MAX LIEBERMANN, C. 1911See Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Fritz P. Zimmer - a bust of a soldier, circa 1917Bronze, patiniert (berieben, kleine Druckstellen), seitlich signiert "F. P. Zimmer". Büste eines Soldaten des Ersten Weltkrieges mit Stahlhelm M 16. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, E. Kold Christensen, Sofa PK 31/3Entwurf 1958, Flachstahl, braunes Leder. Dreisitzer. Sitz- und Rückenpolster mit braunem Lederbezug. 77 x 197 x 74 cm. Auf der Traverse des Gestells bezeichnet mit Schlagstempel Firmenlogo Kold ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedicationSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication Schwarzweißfoto mit Darstellung des späteren Königs in traditioneller Tracht. In der rechten unteren Ecke die eigenhändSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kylix des KentaurenmalersAttisch, um 540 v. Chr. Sogenannte Kleinmeisterschale. Schwarzfigurig. Die Aussenwandung umlaufende Darstellungen von Mänaden und Satyren. H 10,4, D 19,5 cm. - Gebrochen und neu zusammengesetzt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brillant-ArmreifKurt Auer Golschmied, Zürich. 750 Gelbgold poliert/satiniert. Croisé-Modell mit Brillant ca. 1 ct G/H-vs/si, 29 kleinere Brillanten in diversen Grössen von 1–3,5 mm. Innen 6,2x5,2 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ingo Maurer, Design M, Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa seriesIngo Maurer Design M Pendant lamp model Hana I from the Uchiwa series. Designed 1974. 6 fans made of bamboo + rice paper, fabric, metal. H. 80 cm, D. 105 cm. Literature: Helmut Bauer, Ingo Maurer: MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M7 Titanium 10570 "50 Years Leica M"Herausgegeben zum 50-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M-Systems im Jahr 2004 in einer Auflage von 500 Exemplaren. Nach den titanisierten Modellen der Leica M6 wurden die Außenteile von Kamera undSee Sold Price
SoldUS WWI L F and C 1918 Trench Knife ScabbardUpper front of the scabbard is maker marked and dated L F and C 1918. Includes the two round vertical clips that are riveted onto the front. Four piece die struck steel construction. Measures 1 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964Dieser wunderschöne Ford Mustang Hardtop Coupé 1964 hat eine Straßenzulassung mit H-Kennzeichen und ist mit einem original FIVA-Pass ausgestattet, somit auch sofort einsatzbereit für histoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochqualitätvoller Brillant-SolitärringRoségold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 5,35 ct. (G-H/vvs), in korrespondierender Zargenfassung. Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,65 g. Beiliegend HRD-Expertise. Ring set with a brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2024H & M Black Faux Leather HandbagH &M black faux leather handbag. 1 interior zippered pocket. Signed to interior. Measures approx. 14 x 6 x 12 inches. Some wear to exterior and interior lining including blemishes observed. H and m, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Red stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metalRed stag life size statue with glass eyes, white metal base stampled J.L. Mott Ironworks, New York, base 6'long by 29"w by 9.5'h, some cracks original paint but worn outSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RF black paintFrühes und sehr seltenes Exemplar des "Stahlring" Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der schwarz lackierten Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar mondäne Fancy-DiamantohrgehängeWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Fancy Yellow, Orange, Greyish-Diamanten von zus. ca. 6,48 ct. im Navette-, Oval- und Pearcut, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 3,28 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. 2.65ct H VVS1 Diamond PlatinumMETAL: Platinum. GEMSTONES: Diamond - 2.65ct H, VVS1 Round Brilliant.Original Tiffany & Co. Gemological Laboratory Report #24684326/J07240035. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 6.5. MARKED: Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parker Duofold Fountain Pen, Mandarin yellow, Numbered EditionParker Duofold fountain pen, Mandarin yellow, 1995 re-issue, limited and numbered edition 9010/10000. Size: 5 3/8" (13.6 cm). 18K gold nib, M. Excellent condition, in original case with certificates.See Sold Price
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese katana blade in shirasaya and a fitting koshirae, Edo period€2,900
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA high-quality copy of a Corinthian helmet made of bronze€800(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA lady's gold plated tank wristwatch with lapis lazuli effect dial and sapphire trigger, Louis€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German preserved human skull on a marble base, 18th/19th century€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Indian sapphire and diamond-set gold ring with revolving jade disc, 20th century€2,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA dagger M 38 for diplomats/government officials made by Alcoso in Solingen€1,500
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)