Sold2020(12 Pc) Dutch Sterling Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: A 12-piece Dutch sterling spoons. Hallmarked on handle. Maker's mark - VK for Fa. J.M.van Kempen & Zoon, Lion passant mark, Minerva head assay mark and final mark is the letter date mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dutch Sterling Silver LadleAntique Dutch sterling silver soup ladle; of graceful form with sweeping handle edged in beaded borders, and a deep round bowl fully hallmarked for Fa. JM Van Kempen & Zoon and dated to 1906; weighingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladle, Netherlands, 1919, makeLadle, Netherlands, 1919, maker's mark J. M. van Kempen & Zoon, silver 833/000, rounded, curved handle, l. 28 cm, approx. 157 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Sterling Silver Spoons Set by JM van Kempen and ZonenUnique Dutch Sterling Silver Spoons Set by JM van Kempen and Zonen (1858 to 1924). Spoons features beautiful leaf shade and floral designs. 12 pieces of demitasse spoons measures 4.5"long. Serving spoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A DUTCH SILVER INKSTAND J.M. VAN KEMPEN & ZONENA DUTCH SILVER INKSTAND J.M. VAN KEMPEN & ZONEN VOORSCHOTEN 1861 the shaped base with a scroll handle behind two waisted glass inkwells with domed silver covers wood base 15cm long Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Silver Large Pierced Flat ServerHallmarked .833 silver, makers mark VK (J.M. Van Kemper & Son), 12-1/8"l, weight approx. 4 T.O. Together with a Victorian English silver place spoon, crested, makers mark, CB (Charles Boyton), London,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique ca. 1850 Dutch Twisted Stem 833 Silver SpoonsEach measures approx. 4 1/4" long and weighs ca. 6.5 grams. Stamped with the Dutch "sowrd" mark and carrying an unidentified maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2020A DUTCH SILVER MOUNTED ETCHED AND LIDDED GLASS PUNCHA DUTCH SILVER MOUNTED ETCHED AND LIDDED GLASS PUNCH BOWL, SILVER BY J.M. van KEMPEN & SONS, THE HAGUE, 1878, the domed lid with a square form rim aperture beneath a border of undulating grape leaf anSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A WOMAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.08 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74063: Twenty-Nine John T. Vansant & Co. Medallion PattUS$1,200
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE 17TH CENTURY GERMAN SILVER SPOON with wyvern twisted handle, the bowl engraved with a motto a£60
6 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsNine Braniff International Airways Paper Items - First Class Menu, Silver Service Menu with LlamaUS$40(1 bid)
May 17Mynt AuctionsRenaissance by Reed and Barton Silverplate Plate Punch Ladle Twisted OriginalUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCone by John L. Westervelt Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon GW Fluted HandleUS$10