Sold202019TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL "PORTRAIT OF THE SCULPTOROil on canvas.Two labels on the back.After the original by Diego Velázquez (c. 1635), kept in Museo del Prado, Madrid (inv. no. P001194).109 x 87 cm; 122 x 95 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEJANDRO OBREGON (1920-1992, España) Boceto de Condor, ca 1975. Tinta sobre papelBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.Certificado de la Galeria El MuseoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slaves arriving in Mexico now free, 1849 DictamenHeading: (Mexico - Slavery) Author: Title: Dictamen de la Comision de puntos constitucionales del Senado sobre la ley constitucional de garantias individuales Place Published: Mexico Publisher:ImprenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE VECCHI CORINNA E GABRIELE HoniaLampada in argento massiccio 925.Firmata sotto la base col marchio del produttore1971cm 30x30See Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school, XVII century. "The Adoration of theFlemish school, XVII century."The Adoration of the Magi".Oil on copper adhered to board.According to the model of "The Adoration of the Magi", Museo del Prado, Peter Paul Rubens, 1609-1629.Size: 65 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985), "Woman Plucking a Rooster", 1947, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 21 in. x 16 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: Galeria de La Habana, Cuba, June 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Godlevsky "Passaje Crimea" Oil on CanvasIvan Godlevsky (Russian, 1908-1998) "Passaje Crimea," oil on canvas, depicting seaside town landscape rendered in a post-impressionist or fauvist manner, bearing Ansorena Galeria de Arte (Madrid) labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI - Antelope, 1928GIO’ PONTI - CARLO LORENZETTI Antelope, 1928 White porcelain sculpture, 26 x 27 x 7 cm Mark written under the base: Richard Ginori PUBLICATIONS Gio Ponti. La collezione del Museo Richard-GinoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cervantes. Don Quixote, Ibarra Ed., 1780Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel de. EL INGENIOSO HIDALGO DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA. Madrid: por Don Joaquin Ibarra, 1780. 4to (11.5" x 8.75".) 4 volumes. Containing 1 engraved portrait, 4 additional engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAnton Raphael Mengs (Aussig 1728 - Roma 1779) bottega Maddalena penitente Olio su tela 111 x 88 cm€3,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x€3,500
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000