Sold2022Jean-Luc MOERMAN (1967) 'March 1993', an abstract painting, oil on canvas. (W: 150 x H: 123 cm)Jean-Luc MOERMAN (1967) 'March 1993', an abstract painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the back.  Dimensions: (W: 150 x H: 123 cm)See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Chainey, Jean - Sans titreChainey, Jean (1957-) Sans titre Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Jean Chainey Dimension (PO): 23" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 44.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, Galerie Le Feuvre, signé. Photographie de l’artiste au versSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967)JONONE , John Andrew PERELLO dit (né en 1967) Sans titre Dédicace au marqueur sur page de catalogue d’exposition, signé. 28 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
SoldCHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings)CHRIS JOHANSON (born 1968) Sans titre (Buildings) 1992 Signée et datée au dos Acrylique sur papier Getekend en gedateerd op de achterkant Acryl op papier Signed and dated on the back AcrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. -Attribué à Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier 8 x 10.23 in. - 20.5 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 25 x 36 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1950 en bas à droite 25 x 34 cm à vueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en basNarciso DEBOURG (Venezuelan, born 1925)Sans Titre Gouache sur papier Signée et datée 1951 en bas à droite 33 x 25.5 cm à vueSee Sold Price
SoldVERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967VERA PAGAVA (1907-1988) Sans titre 1967 signé et daté 67 aquarelle sur papier signed and dated 67 watercolour on paper 49 x 31.5 cm. 19 5/16 x 12 3/8 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle. Sans titre, 1964. Lithograph on paper signed in pencil. Paper size 19in by 23.5in. Image size 15.5in by 19.53in. Frame size 35.5in by 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JACE (French, born in 1973)JACE (French, born in 1973) Sans titre, 2009 Acrylic on cardboard, dated and signed lower right 34 x 20 cm - 13.4 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean leFebure Canadian '63 Print on PaperPrint on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "le Febure" on the bottom left with "63" inscribed beside it. "Jean LeFebure 63 Sans Titre abstract" inscribed on verso. Sticker affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Luc Godard Galerie du Jour PosterJean Luc Godard (French, born 1930). Galerie du Jour poster highlighting some iconic scenes from the filmmaker's collection. French, 1986. Offset lithography on poster paper. Retailed by agnes b. SligSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Walter (France,b 1967) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Pierre Walter (French, born 1967) TITLE: Still Life - Panoramic Clementines (titled on label) YEAR: 2018 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratch by the upper edge. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Walter (France,b 1967) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Pierre Walter (French, born 1967) TITLE: Still Life - Simply a Pear (titled on label) YEAR: 2018 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsBinnie, Paul: Cat Feathers (Blue) 1st Ed WoodblockUS$50