Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, HorsesFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Horses"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Still lifeFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Still life"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949)FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949) | Fashion by ‘Wiener Werkstätte’, Vienna c. 1920 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 22 x 13,2 cm PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by MetaFranz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by Meta Memphis, Milan, 1989. (h 174 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT Lampada da terra con maglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Franz Bauer, Vienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna, The rideCarl Franz BauerVienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna"The ride"Tempera on cardboard35 x 43 cm, with frame 47,5 x 57,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE CAMEO GLASS & PODANY THREE GRACES LAMPArt Nouveau glazed figural table lamp, the ceramic base signed Podany (Rudolf Podany, Vienna, 1876-1963), modeled as three beauties with outstretched arms, supporting a circular garland of pink rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINES DONKEY RIDERSA pair of cold-painted cast bronze figurines representing an Arab man and woman on donkeys, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Both items have personal numbers, inscription Geschutzt, and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINES DONKEY RIDERSA pair of cold-painted cast bronze figurines representing an Arab man and woman on donkeys, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Both items have personal numbers, inscription Geschutzt, and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Schmidt, VIenna, Cigarette case, c. 1925Franz Schmidt, VIenna, Cigarette case, c. 1925, 8.2 cm x 5.5 cm. 900s silver, multicolored enamel, plique-Ã -jour. Signed inside: 900, maker's mark, hoopoe mark (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ PELESCHKA (Vienna, 1873-1930). "Ballerina". Gilded bronze. Marble base. Signed on the lowerFRANZ PELESCHKA (Vienna, 1873-1930). "Ballerina". Gilded bronze. Marble pedestal. Signed on the lower part. Measurements: 24 cm. + 7 cm. pedestal. Sculpture of Art Deco aesthetics representing a styliSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE-LAMP BY BERGMAN19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE-LAMP BY FRANZ BERGMAN, VIENNA. H 12" x 4.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze Peacock Bergman AustriaThis Is A Hand Painted Vienna Bronze Franz Bergmann Figurine Created By The Karl Fuhrmann Co. The Bergmann Foundry Closed In 1930 Due To The Great Depression., Reopened Some Years Later By The Son RobSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ XAVER WOLF, VIENNA 1896 - OIL ON BOARD, H 20" WFRANZ XAVER WOLF, VIENNA 1896 - OIL ON BOARD, H 20" W 16" CARDINAL IN STUDY Signed upper right. Franz Xaver Wolf was one of Austria's most prominent painters and etchers. carved gold leaf frame: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Vienna Austrian Franz Bergmann Watch HolderEarly Vienna Austrian Franz Bergman Bergmann Bronze Cobra Snake Pocket Watch Holder in cold-painted bronze very detailed scale and markings, also marked with both Bergman Cartouse & Geschutzt stamp alSee Sold Price
16 mins LeftFichter KunsthandelF. SCHAMS (*1824) after STURM (*1823), The summer. Playing putters, Colour lithography€200
16 mins LeftFichter KunsthandelAfter SCHEFFER VON LEONHARTSHOFF (*1795), St Cecilia, around 1820, Tinted Lithographie€500
21 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 World Religion Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat MinervaUS$50(8 bids)
16 mins LeftFichter KunsthandelF. HANFSTAENGL (*1804) after TAYLOR (*1874), Rehearsel, 1907, Photogravure€100
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600