Sold2022Sigmund D'Allemand, Vienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna, Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von LaudonSigmund D’AllemandVienna 1840 - 1910 Vienna"Field Marshal Gideon Ernst Baron von Laudon"Watercolour on paper45,5 x 34 cm, with frame 66 x 54,5 cmSigned & dated 1877 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Vienna biscuit bust: Von Toscan, c 1780-1840Early Vienna biscuit bust: Von Toscan, c 1780-1840 Approximate Dimensions: 12.75 inches H by 6.5 inches W.------------------------------------DAVIDS TIP: ANYONE INTERESTED IN THIS LOT PLEASE SEE LOT 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich von Amerling, Spittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle ofFriedrich von AmerlingSpittelberg 1803 - 1887 Vienna, Circle of"Young girl with a prayer book”Around 1840/50Oil on canvas, relined94 x 69 cm, with frame 114 x 88 cmThis painting is an extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2024HEYDE RARE LARGE SIZE MOUNTED FIGURES285. HEYDE RARE LARGE SIZE MOUNTED FIGURES | Seventeen 70mm mounted military figures, grouping of Kings, Princes, General officers, and Field Marshals, c. 1910, appears part of a presentation set. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) : Oggetti Vienna, 1950CORRADO CAGLI (Ancona, 1910 - Rome, 1976) Oggetti Vienna, 1950 Oil on paper applied on canvas, 71 x 100 cm Signed and dated lower left: Cagli, 1950 Excellent conditions, frame without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Royal Vienna Urns, C. 1880.Extremely Rare Pair Of Monumental Size And Unsurpassed Quality. Each Capped Urn Surmounted By Large Bronze Antlered Gargoyle Handles Enriched With Stylized Gold Decoration On A Burgundy Field. FinelySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baron Von Fancy (b. 1984) Give Me Head Till I'mBaron Von Fancy (b. 1984)Give Me Head Till I'm Dead, 2014Acrylic on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023ERWIN ROMMEL NORTH AFRICA PRESENTATION TRENCH ARTAn important historic object, a British 25-pounder shell casing transformed into a presentation award given to general and future Field Marshal ERWIN ROMMEL (1891-1944) by a division of his men in NorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's ServantJacob Ernst Thomann von Hagelstein (Lindau circa 1588-1653) Christ Heals a Centurion's Servant signed with monogram and dated 'JH/ 1614' (on rock, lower centre) oil on panel 71.1 x 124.2cm (28 x 48 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Jardiniere mit Weichmalerei von Ernst HeineckeOvaler, sich zur Schulter vorwölbender Korpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen. Seitlich aus plastischen Rocaillen gebogte, durchbrochen gearbeitete Henkel mit MuscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2022GABRIEL CORNELIUS VON MAX (1840 - 1915)portrait of a girl; oil on canvas laid down on board; signed lower right; Provenance: exhibition and gallery label verso; 27 x 21 1/2 inches; 38 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Danhauser, Vienna 1780 - 1829 Vienna, Workshop, Highly elegant empire clusterJosef DanhauserVienna 1780 - 1829 Vienna, WorkshopHighly elegant empire clusterCa. 1815/20Wooden bowl in Antico Verde setting with plastic relief applications in Danhauser's typical "wood bronze" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Zatzka, Vienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna, DreamingHans ZatzkaVienna 1859 - 1945 Vienna"Dreaming"Oil on Canvas50 x 83 cm, with frame 72 x 100 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. Surreal Cityscape.Eugene Von Bruenchenhein (1910-1983)Untitled (Surreal Cityscape).1955. Signed and dated on front.Paint on salvaged cardstock.Image is 17” w x 15” h.Frame is 19.5” w x 17” h.Minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss SignedVintage Austria Modernist Oil Painting Franz Gruss Signed, 26 x 32" Franz von Borgia Ernst Hermann Vinzenz Josef Gruss was born in 1891 in Graslitz, Austria-Hungary (now Kraslice, Czech Republic). HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed Theodor Von HormannOil on canvas, signed Theodor Von Hormann (1840 - 1895) was active/lived in Austria. 30" x 25", framed 43" x 38 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2016SHARISTAN CARPET W/ ALL OVER DESIGN C.1910A Sharistan carpet with all over design formed by vases, blossoms, tendrils, and vines on an ecru field circa 1910. All within a similarly colored main border of flower and vine design with overtonesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. Photo Portrait of Marie.Eugene Von Bruenchenhein. (1910-1983). Photo Portrait of Marie. c.1960's. Possibly dated on verso. Excellent condition. Visible image is 7" w x 9" h. Size with frame is 11" w x 13.5" h. Est. $1,000-2,See Sold Price
Sold2022A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARO...A SIGNED RED BARON PORTRAIT POST CARD SENT BY HIS FATHER. RICHTHOFEN, MANFRED VON, 'THE RED BARON.' 1892-1918. Photographic portrait post card signed ('Fr. v Richthofen/Rittmeister') to lower front, wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA NAPOLEONIC EAGLE PLAQUE FOR BATTLE OF WATERLOO, ENGLAND, CA. 19TH C.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique European (Vienna?) Bronze - Wild Boar & Hunting Dog- Onyx Base, 8” x 4”US$200
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyGeorg Klimt (1867-1931) Austrian Secessionist Copper Relief PanelsUS$1,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82035: Nicholas II: An Imperial Fabergé Gem-Set SilverUS$15,000