Sold2022ENAMEL NECKLACE, BRACELET AND EARRING SUITE (3)ENAMEL NECKLACE, BRACELET AND EARRING SUITE The necklace designed as five openwork floral bouquets, decorated with blue and green enamel spheres, on a fancy-link back chain, the bracelet and earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2017An enamel bracelet. Designed as three fancy-linkAn enamel bracelet. Designed as three fancy-link chains, with blue enamel spiral bar spacers and scrolling foliate push-piece clasp. Length 20cms. Weight 37.4gms.See Sold Price
Sold2015MURRLE BENNETT & CO. - a silver and enamel necklace.MURRLE BENNETT & CO. - a silver and enamel necklace. The tapered drop and scrolling floral panel, with polychrome enamel, suspended from similarly-enamelled interlaced spacers to the fancy-link chainSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE GOLD NECKLACE in yellow gold, comprising two fancy link chains accented by an articulatedAN ANTIQUE GOLD NECKLACE in yellow gold, comprising two fancy link chains accented by an articulated oval slider pendant with black and blue enamel details, no assay marks, 80.0cm, 31.7g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murrle Bennett & Co., an Art Nouveau silMurrle Bennett & Co., an Art Nouveau silver and polychrome enamel landscape pendant, with pearl drop and openwork surround, suspended from a fancy-link chain, pendant with maker's marks for Murrle BenSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD CHARM BRACELETYELLOW GOLD CHARM BRACELET Consisting of a fancy link chain suspending a whistle charm, an I LOVE YOU spinner charm, an enamel golf clubs charm, a cap charm, a birdcage charm with enamel bird, an abacSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW GOLD CHARM BRACELETYELLOW GOLD CHARM BRACELET Consisting of a fancy link chain suspending a Scottish bag pipe charm that opens to an enamel dancer, a Viking ship charm, a hinged beer stein charm, a skis charm, a log cabSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two charm bracelets.Two charm bracelets. The one curb-link and one fancy-link chain suspending sixty charms, including a white enamel rose and an articulated clown. Lengths 16 to 18cms. Weight 149.6gms.See Sold Price
Sold2016A mid Victorian gold black enamel pendant and chain.A mid Victorian gold black enamel pendant and chain. The heart-shape black enamel foliate pendant with vacant back panel, to the fancy belcher-link chain. Personal engraving to pendant reads A M Yeor,See Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARDIAN HAYWARD WATCH CHAIN AND FOBHayward Fancy Link Watch Chain and Bar. Gold Filled, measures 13 inches. Hayward was established in 1851 and specialized in gold filled and sterling jewelry and watch chains. PROVENANCE: A CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU DIAMOND, ENAMEL AND PEARL PENDANT, CIRCA 1910AN ART NOUVEAU DIAMOND, ENAMEL AND PEARL PENDANT CIRCA 1910The pearl set bale with two colour fancy belcher link chains suspending a scrolling whiplash pendant with eight cut and old cut diamond accenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Platinum and Diamond PendantEdwardian filigree pendant, accented with milgrain, 16 old European cut diamonds, estimated total weight 1.76 carats, VS-SI, G-I, tested platinum, 1-1/2 x 7/8 in., on fancy link platinum chain, 15-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gold Slide Necklace with Tassel PendantAntique Gold Slide Necklace with Tassel Pendantthe fancy link gold chain with a gold filled slide with a pearl accent and enamel detailing and suspending multiple gold tassels with a gold cap with beaSee Sold Price
202218k Vintage 2.40ct Diamond & Emerald Lapis Enamel FancyThis is an impressive vintage necklace, it is well crafted from solid 18k yellow gold with fancy scroll design links as the chain which is attached to a stunning drape style centerpiece featuring trilSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONVERTIBLE YELLOW GOLD, ENAMEL AND SEED PEARL SURPRISE WRISTWATCH/PENDANT/BROOCHCONVERTIBLE YELLOW GOLD, ENAMEL AND SEED PEARL SURPRISE WRISTWATCH/PENDANT/BROOCH Consisting of a fancy link bracelet with wheat chain tassels, with removable clasp/pendant/brooch surprise watch, theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Edwardian Style Necklace Crystal Flower, PrismsVintage Edwardian Style Necklace Crystal Flower and Prisms, Fancy gold tone mounts and links chain. Size: 14 in. chain, 3.5 in x 2 in. pendant. Update: 1940's-1960's, in the style of Miriam Haskell.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Assorted Silver JewelryComprises: 1.) Edwardian filigree bracelet. 2.) Men's ring. 3.) 12k plate on sterling chain link necklace. 4.) Enamel pin. 5.) Single cameo clip earring. Total weight 2.11 ozt inclusive. Accompanied bSee Sold Price
SoldA VICTORIAN GOLD WATCH CHAINA VICTORIAN GOLD WATCH CHAIN The chain composed of fancy links with a rose gold shaped watch slide set with split pearl and black tracery enamel accents, weight 19.7 dwt, chain length 30 3/4, slide aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY GOLD FANCY LINK CHAINA 19TH CENTURY GOLD FANCY LINK CHAINThe textured pierced shaped links interspaced with polished circular discs, to a barrel claspSize/dimensions: 129cm longGross weight: 40 gramsProvenance:From the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022FANCY-LINK CHAINFANCY-LINK CHAIN The fancy-linking chain of bicoloured design, interspersed with segmented beads of textured finished, UK import mark, length 81.0cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE GEORGIAN FANCY LINK CHAIN NECKLACE in yellow gold, the chain formed of interlocking fa...AN ANTIQUE GEORGIAN FANCY LINK CHAIN NECKLACE in yellow gold, the chain formed of interlocking fancy links with star decoration, the clasp designed as a hand wearing a green paste ring, no assay marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD CHARM BRACEELET, composed of a fancy-link chain suspending four large charms, braceletA GOLD CHARM BRACEELET, composed of a fancy-link chain suspending four large charms, bracelet stamped18K gold, two charms stamped 14K gold, with security gold chain, length approx. 19cm, total gross wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yellow Gold Double Fancy Link Chain BraceletThis chic bracelet consists of three strands of a double fancy link chain with an oversized box link clasp. It is apx. 7-1/2 inches in length with a total weight of 54.0 grams. Stamped 18K. This braceSee Sold Price
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersAN EGYTIAN TURQUOISE AND ENAMEL PENDANT, ON CHAIN Of openwork design, depicting various Egyptian€600
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO.: A GROUP OF SILVER JEWELLERY Comprising: a ‘heart tag’ necklace and€150
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn Edwardian guilloché enamel and seed pearl necklace,£160
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA 18ct gold half hunter pocket watch and an Albert chain,£950
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage Victorian Revival 14K Gold Hand Engraved Diamond Tassel Pendant NecklaceUS$1
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersAN INDIAN SEED PEARL, ENAMEL, DIAMOND AND STONE PENDANT BROOCH/ORNAMENT The fancy-shaped pendant€400
5 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN 18CT GOLD ANTIQUE EDWARDIAN POCKET WATCH, by the American watch Co. Waltham, Mass' movement #€1,800
2 days LeftModern Jewelry14K YELLOW GOLD TIFFANY & C. VINTAGE NECKLACE 16" 28G FANCY LINK CHAINUS$4,600
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA 9K GOLD CHIAN NECKLACE AND AN BLACK ONYX FOB PENDANT The fancy-link chain with swivel-clasp,€240
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersGUCCI: A SILVER ‘TRADEMARK’ PENDANT NECKLACE The fancy-link chain necklace, with€40
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA GOLD LONGCHAIN NECKLACE Of fancy-link chain design, with swivel clasp, length 150cm * This lot€200
1818 AuctioneersAn 18ct gold fancy link chain, having yellow gold paperclip links with white gold links, 48.5cm,£900(1 bid)
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD NECKLACE The fancy-link chain in 18K gold, French assay mark, length 40.2cm€900