Sold2018Bucherer-SABA-Figur "Charlie Chaplin" Schweiz, um 1925.Bucherer-SABA-Figur "Charlie Chaplin" Schweiz, um 1925. Kugelgelenkpuppe aus Metall. Kopf, Hände und Füsse aus Masse, farbig bemalt. Bekleidung aus Stoff und Filz. Mit Spazierstock aus Metall. H 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Bucherer, SABA FigurBucherer, SABA Figure, Switzerland, min. paint d., body out of metal, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bucherer, Saba FigurBucherer, Saba Figur, unbekleidet, Switzerland, 20 cm, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold20171920s Bucherer Mutt Character DollDESCRIPTION: Bucherer SABA 1920s "Mutt" metal ball-jointed and composition character doll with original felted clothing. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/4" tall. CONDITION: Minor losses to composition on end of nosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bucherer, 2 Saba Figuren (Kupfergelenkpuppen)Bucherer, 2 Saba Figures (copper joint dolls), 1x hand damaged, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and Jeff SabaSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and Jeff Saba figures, in original outfits, 6 1/4'' h. and 8'' h., SABA, A. Bucherer & Cie of Amriswil, Switzerland made over 160 different antique character dolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Saba figuFive Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Saba figures, in their original outfits, tallest - 8''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed clown SabaTwo Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed clown Saba figures, tallest - 8 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Peter Rabbit SSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Peter Rabbit Saba figure, in original outfit, 8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Charlie ChapliSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Charlie Chaplin Saba figure, in original outfit, with a cane, 8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Swiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and JeffSwiss Bucherer metal ball jointed Mutt and Jeff Saba figures, in original outfits, 6 1/4'' h. and 8'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017BUCHERER METAL DOLLSSix: three Mutt, one Jeff, and two SABA dolls, Switzerland, ca. 1920s Metal, enameled ceramic Each with impressed MADE IN SWITZERLAND mark to body Tallest: 8"See Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
BonhamsCHARLES EPHRASIE KUWASSEG (French, 1838-1904) A Pair of Landscapes of Alpine Villages with Figur...US$320
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdBUCHERER Sterling Silver Ladies Vintage Globe Fob Watch Hand-wind Working. 18 grams. 2.5 cm inc crow£5
7 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Bucherer Ladies Gold Tone Pocket Pendant Watch works great!!!US$125
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdTwo Ladies Silver and Marcasite Brooch Watches (Prolux and Bucherer). Stamped 925. Hand-Wind.? WOR£10
BonhamsFOUR WOODEN PLANT AND FUNGUS THEME NETSUKE AND HORN AUBERGINE ROSEWOOD FRUIT AND VEGETABLE FIGUR...A$400
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPaul Delvaux (1897-1994), 'Reine de Saba', screenprint, 5/75 60 x 43 cm. (23.6 x 16.9 in.), Frame:€800