Sold2023Urbano Zaccagninni Globe LampA signed Urbano Zaccagninni ceramic worl globe table lamp. Italy, 1950's. Dimensions:20.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Barovier & Toso table lampAttributed to Barovier & Toso table lamp Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear bollicine glass with gold inclusions, brass unmarked shade not included 7 1/2"dia x 35 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Ostuni for Oluce telescoping lamp, #201Giuseppe Ostuni for Oluce telescoping table / floor lamp, #201 Italy, circa 1950 enameled steel, chrome-plated steel marked 'Made in Italy' 7"w x 11"d x 56"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano latticino table lampsMurano latticino table lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1950 clear glass with spiral pale green and white mesh threads unmarked shades not included 7 3/4"dia x 34 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Venini table lampVenini table lamp Italy, c. 1950 glass, brass 4.5 dia x 16.5 h inches Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia]. Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bitossi green table lampGreen ceramic table lamp by Bitossi for Raymor, Italy, circa 1950. 27" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bitossi blue table lampBlue ceramic table lamp by Bitossi for Raymor, Italy, circa 1950. 14" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016ERCOLE BAROVIERTwo table lamps: Bullicante and Rostrato glass, Italy, ca. 1950/1940; Gilt wood, metal fittings; Unmarked; Lamp: 17" x 7" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Table lampLampada da scrivania Ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, diffusore in midollino. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 62x25x63See Sold Price
Sold2020BLACK & BLUE RAYMOR CERAMIC TABLE LAMPRaymor ceramic table lamp. Striking black & blue incised abstract design. Paper label on bottom. Signed Italy. Circa 1950. Dimensions: H 29" x D 6" Condition: No issues to note. Completely rewired.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO RUMI SIGNED ITALIAN CERAMIC LAMPFabulous Mid-Century Modern Italian Ceramic table lamp by Luciano Rumi. Hand painted with abstract design and stylized figure. Marked under Art Rumi Milano Made in Italy 232. Circa 1950. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Campo, Table LampDel Campo Table lamp, ca. 1950 Enameled copper, lacquered wood, silk, glass, brass. Possibly designed by Gio Ponti for Del Campo, Italy. Overall, including finial and shade: 38" H x 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vetri Murano Mushroom LampMid-Century Modern Italian Vetri Murano Mushroom Swirl Table Lamp Art Glass Elegant Mouth-Blown White Light Cream Beige Swirling Stripes Circa 1950's Original Sticker Label Italy MCM 15" H 12" D No ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vetri Murano Glass Mushroom LampMid-Century Modern Italian Vetri Murano Mushroom Swirl Table Lamp Art Glass Elegant Mouth-Blown White Light Cream Beige Swirling Stripes Circa 1950's Original Sticker Label Italy MCM 15" H 12" D No ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Nason Mazzega globe table lampCarlo Nason (b. 1935) for Mazzega globe table lamp Italy, circa 1975 glass, Lucite unmarked 13 1/2"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini Table lamp, model no. 850.6, circa 1968Paolo Venini Table lamp, model no. 850.6, circa 1968 Coloured, inciso and sommerso glass, brass. 46.8 cm high Produced by Venini & C., Murano, Italy. Underside acid-etched venini/murano/ITALIA and witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bianconi for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," VaseFulvio Bianconi (Italian, 1915-1996) for Venini, "Pezzato Stoccolma," glass vase, circa 1950's, marked "Venini, Murano, Italia," 9" h x 6 1/2" dia at opening. Provenance: From a Rome, Italy estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Lighting Lot Inc. Murano.Includes a single Murano table lamp, circa 1960; and a pair of Venetian VeArt pink globe form lamps - with sticker reading, "VeArt Scorze, Venezia (Italy) Made in Italy". From an E 86th St,See Sold Price
Sold2016Venini Pezzato Vase by Fulvio BianconiDESCRIPTION: Venini Murano Pezzato bottle vase by Fulvio Bianconi. Polychrome patchwork glass. Acid etch mark under base "Venini Murano Italia". Circa 1950. See "Vetri di Fulvio Bianconi" (Bossaglia)See Sold Price
Sold2018Finn Juhl 'Judas' rosewood dining table, circa 1950Finn Juhl 'Judas' rosewood dining table, circa 1950, having an oval top with two 21.5"l leaves, accented with inlaid silver buttons, and rising on tapered legs, underside marked Illums Bohligus, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRE LAMPADE DA TAVOLO Italia anni '70 - Three table lamps Italy 1970sMetallo cromato, vetro, tessuto. La più grande 86,00 x 40,00 x 40,00 cm La più piccola 46,00 x 21,00 x 21,00 cm (3) - Chrome-plated metal, glass, fabric. The largest one 33.86 x 15.75 x 15.75 in. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1950 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italy Murano' 7"w x 6"d x 7 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Modern Large Brass & Aluminum Pendant LampItalian Mid-Century Modern Large Brass and Aluminum Ceiling Pendant Lamp, circa 1950, with frosted glass shade. Overall: 43" H x 39" Diameter. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15 Central Park WeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1979) attribuito Lampada da tavolo Sostegno in ottone, base in€100
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da terra con braccio regolabile Ferro battuto Italia, 1950 ca h 198 cm Braccio 54 cm A€50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) attribuito Lampada da terra con decoro a foglie e paralumi a steli€1,500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo a cubo Legno cromato, diffusori sporgenti in gomma Italia, 1970 ca. Prod. Supra€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo Struttura in metallo cromato e lavorato, paralume in vetro opalino e copri€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo decorata con disegno di bamboo Ceramica dorata, paralume in tessuto anch'esso€260
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) e Fontana Arte Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Portasigari€300
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUmberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - 1940) Coppia di lampade da tavolo con decoro di animali fantastici€160
May 16DuMouchellesStyle of Segar Studio (American) Cast Iron Electrified Table Lamp, Mica Lamp Shade, Ca. 20th C., HUS$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFive Piece Wrought Iron Dining Set in Lattice PatternUS$50