Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1965. Curved plywood and solid wood, padding covered in black leather. Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. D70 sofa. 1960sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Divano letto modello D70 in metallo e stoffa. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '60. Mis. letto Lung. cm. 195 Alt. cm. 42 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Mis.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Coffee table. TECNO. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Tavolino in legno e ferro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 56 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltroncine in acciaioBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltroncine in acciaio cromato lucido, seduta e schienale in legno compensato curvato, mod. P31 per Tecno. . -. Cm 57,00 x 71,00 x 59,00. Pubblicazioni; OsvaldoSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Credenza con mobile bar e frigo, inBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Credenza con mobile bar e frigo, in legno, alluminio e legno laccato, per Tecno anni 70. -. Cm 240,00 x 85,50 x 45,50.See Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Tavolo meeting circolare in alluminio smaltato con piano in marmo, mod. T334, per Centro Progetti Tecno, anni 80.. -. Cm 140,00 x 73,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI Grande tavolo da riunione, formato daBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Grande tavolo da riunione, formato da due piani separati in palissandro, basi in alluminio, mod. T335, per Centro progetti Tecno, anni 70 . -. Cm 450,00 x 72,00 x 178,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985); TECNOAdjustable lounge chair (P40), square leg, Italy, 1970s; Enameled steel, brass, upholstery, rubber; Manufacturer labels; As shown: 33 1/2" x 52" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno adjustable lounge chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno adjustable lounge chair, model P40 Milan, Italy, circa 1955 enameled steel, brass, rubber, upholstery impressed brass 'T' decals 28"w x 32"d x 38"h; fully reclineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno console tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno console table Italy, circa 1970 wood, leather, chrome-plated steel, glass metal 'Tecno' disk tag 95 3/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno dining tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno dining table, model T69B Milan, Italy, 1960s rosewood, polished and enameled steel metal Tecno disc label to underside of top 47"dia x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo BORSANI (1911-1985) - Edition TECNO MilanoOsvaldo BORSANI (1911-1985) - Edition TECNO Milano Table à plateau circulaire en marbre blanc nervuré reposant sur un piètement en faisceau en fonte d'aluminium Etiqueté "TECNO MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno console tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno long console table Italy, circa 1970 wood, leather, chrome-plated steel, glass metal 'Tecno' disk tag 95 3/4"w x 19 3/4"d x 33 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno desk chairOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno desk chair, model P128 Italy, circa 1970 cast aluminum, fabric upholstery, plastic unmarked 23 1/2"w x 24 1/2"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno coffee table, model T73Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno coffee table, model T73 Italy, 1960s painted veneer and hardwood unmarked 36 1/2"sq x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985), (Italian,Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Tecno, Italy, c. 1973 desk with two drawers and blotter rosewood, leather, enameled and polished aluminum with Tecno label to side Height 28 1/2 x width 98 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR -ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR - "Tecno Milano" Modernist Desk designed by Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985), circa 1958, in red walnut, chrome, enameled metal and brown leather; theSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 DESK WITH ROTATING CONTAINERSOSVALDO BORSANI 1911-1985 Desk with rotating containers for Tecno 1950s Steel, wood. 28.35 x 78.74 x 33.46 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Appendiabiti Struttura in legno e legno€1,500
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 2 of 3US$50
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 1 of 3US$50
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 3 of 3US$50
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory x Levi's x Damien Hirst 2007 - DAMIEN HIRST 1965 Warhol Factory€500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO BORSANI Coffee table with twelve-sided top for Atelier di Varedo.€750