Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Set of four Grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Set of four Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut, grass cord One signed 27" x 23 1/2" x 18 1/2" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The Big Three", Autographed Giclee"The Big Three", giclee print signed by Tim Duncan, Tony Parker, and Manu Ginobili of the San Antonio Spurs basketball team, ed. 25/75, as seen in Silver & Black Give Back fundraising auctSee Sold Price
Sold20212017 Panini Cont. Optic #103 Mahomes II PSA 8.5/8One of Patrick Mahomes II Best Rookie Cards. This is a 2017 Panini Contenders Optic Autograph. Card has been graded a NM-MT+ 8.5 with an auto grade of 8. A stunning card with just incredible eye appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prince Greeting Card with Autograph Letter SignedAttractive circa 1994 color greeting card with dual images of Prince holding daisies with a central design of his ‘love’ symbol, measures 7.75 x 7.5 open, the interior of which features anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2017Jamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouacheJamini Roy, Woman with Bowl, watercolor and gouache on card, signed in Bengali, purchased in 1964 from Jamini Roy's studio. Appx 16 1/2" x 11 1/8" viewed, frame appx 19 1/4" x 11 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold202260053: Charles Armand autograph letter signed ("C ArmanCharles Armand autograph letter signed ("C Armand: Mqs. de la Rouarie"). One page, 7" x 9.25", Philadelphia; March 27, 1783. To &lbraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1470" base signed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 532" 27 in. high, 18 in. diameSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4)Binders Loaded Trading Cards, Certified Photos - (3)Signed Sports Photos (2)Have COAs (Autographs(4)Binders Loaded Trading Cards, Certified Photos - (3)Signed Sports Photos (2)Have COAs (Autographs Faded) , Asst 1990s Sports Trading Cards - Various BrandsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tiffany Studios Yellow Poppy Table LampTiffany Studios yellow poppy stained glass table lamp having a twisted vine bronze base, shade signed Tiffany Studios, base signed Tiffany Studios New York and numbered 443, 27" H x 20" diameter. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Mira chairs, set of sixGeorge Nakashima Mira chairs, set of six Nakashima StudioUSA, 1978American black walnut 27 h × 19.5 w × 17.5 d in (69 × 50 × 44 cm) Signed to underside of four chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk LampTiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk Lamp Early 20th century. Adjustable bronze ribbed base. Signed TIFFANY STUDIOS #26263 with monogram. Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware", WooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth. Watercolor, Winter LandscapeAndrew Wyeth (American / Pennsylvania, 1917-2009). A watercolor on paper card depicting a winter farm landscape. Signed lower right in pencil and notated on back (to Miss McMullen from Jamie). 3-3/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan (b.1941) New York Skyline, Seen from Queens, from The Beaten Path seriesBob Dylan (b.1941)New York Skyline, Seen from Queens, from The Beaten Path seriesScreenprint in colours, 2017, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 195, printed by Kolibri Art Studio, Inc.,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Counterbalance lampTiffany StudiosCounterbalance lampNew York, NYFavrile glass, bronzeshade and base signed13.5"h x 17.5"w Provenance: a Cincinnati, OH collection Literature: AlastaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Stones Autographed Squier Fender Guitar, PSA/DNASigned by Mick Jagger, Charlie Watts, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman, & Ronnie Wood. Letter of Authenticity from PSA/DNA, RR Auctions and from Blair Richards that attests that the autographs were obtainedSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAM MALOOF Rocking chairSAM MALOOF (1916 - 2009) Fine rocking chair (no. 11), Alta Loma, CA, 2004 Sculpted walnut, ebony Signed, dated, and numbered with copyright 47" x 27" x 46" Provenance: Private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Eight Grass-Seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Eight Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1963 Walnut, grass cord Unmarked 27 1/2" x 23" x 20" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order card for six chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding Door CabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding Door Cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 14 1/4" x 57" x 14 1/4" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding door cabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding door cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1956 Walnut Signed with client name 32" x 83" x 22" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1958 Walnut Signed with client name 14" x 71" x 13 1/2" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Six Grass-Seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Six Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1958 Walnut, grass cord Unmarked 27 1/2" x 22 1/2" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
May 17Golden Air Auctions2009-10 Panini Studio Skylines #18 Devin Harris Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed NetUS$66
5 days LeftPacific Global Auction2009-10 Panini Studio Skylines #14 175/199 O.J. Mayo Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabbedUS$66
21 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction2009-10 Panini Studio #14 James Johnson Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed BullUS$82
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2009-10 Panini Studio #79 Mike Dunleavy Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed PaceUS$82
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2009-10 Panini Studio #61 Rashard Lewis Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MagiUS$110
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2009-10 panini studio #56 paul pierce signed card auto 10 PSA/DNA slabbed celticUS$400
May 17Golden Air Auctions2009-10 Panini #400 James Harden Signed card PSA/DNA Autograph Slabbed RCUS$1,225
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2009-10 Panini Studio #41 Kevin Love Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed TimberwolvesUS$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2009-10 Panini Studio #6 Chauncey Billups Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed NuggetUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2009-10 Panini #139 Rashard Lewis Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MagicUS$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsstephen curry signed 2009-10 panini studio skylines card #9 RC auto PSA/DNAUS$1,975
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2018 Panini Prizm #17 DONTE DIVINCENZO Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$10
928 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2016 Panini Contenders #7 Victor Oladipo Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA SlabbedUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 NBA Hoops #182 Vince Carter Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed GrizzliesUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2018-19 NBA Hoops #159 Malik Monk Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed HornetsUS$10
1160 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2007 Topps Total #308 Larry Johnson signed Card Slabbed PSA/DNA Kansas City ChieUS$10
1029 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2004-05 Fleer #67 Keith Bogans Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed MagicUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1997 TOPPS STADIUM CLUB #116 Vin Baker Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed BucksUS$10
1054 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1970 Topps #129 Johnny Robinson signed Card Slabbed AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Kansas CityUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2020 Panini Mosaic #260 JAMES WISEMAN Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC WarriorsUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2019-20 Panini Mosaic #246 Terance Mann Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed ClippersUS$10
1175 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prizm #113 Georgios Papagiannis Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RUS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions2010-11 Panini Prestige #157 Greg Monroe Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed PistonsUS$10