Sold2023Tiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk LampTiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk Lamp Early 20th century. Adjustable bronze ribbed base. Signed TIFFANY STUDIOS #26263 with monogram. Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware", WooSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Nautilus Shell Desk Lamp.Tiffany Studios desk lamp has contemporary nautilus shell shade supported by a bronze two arm base with round vertically ribbed platform foot and knurled switch at the center of the two arms. Bronze bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp, #28629 8"w x 12"hTiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lamp, #28629, New York, NY, dore bronze, inset abalone shell, signed, numbered, 8"w x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp.Tiffany Style Art Nouveau Mermaid Desk Lamp. Patterned after Gustav Gurschner design. Nautilus shell shade and patinated bronze base. Spuriously stamped "Tiffany Studios New York". 18-1/2"h. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY GLASS NAUTILUS DESK LAMP SIGNEDTiffany Art Nouveau bronzed Nautilus desk lamp having art glass shade, stamped Tiffany Studios N.Y.249. Signed L.C.T. on shade. Ht: 11.75" Wd: 8" Dpth: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus ShellTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Nautilus Shell Reading Lamp 13.25''x8.5''. Shade consists of mottled green leaded glass measuring 6.5''x8'' alone. Base is marked ''TIFFANY STUDIO NEW YORK S154See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century AbaloneTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Abalone Pattern Desk Lamp dore bronze, glass, abalone shell inlay stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 604 to underside of base, inner rime of shade stampedSee Sold Price
2021Antique Tiffany Studios Dolphin-Form Table LampBronze inverted dolphin supporting a nautilus shell shade. Marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, 0189". [15" H x 5" W x 7" D]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY GLASS SHELL LAMP SIGNEDLouis Comfort Tiffany favrile leaded glass shell shade lamp signed L.C.T. Ht: 18" Wd: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMP New York, Circa 1910 Height 19".TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPNew York, Circa 1910 Base marked "Tiffany Studios New York 613". Favrile glass shade is marked at the collar “L.C.T. Favrile“. Height 19". Provenance:Estate of RevSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPPatinated bronze harp base, marked # 419 with Favrile pulled-feather art glass bell shade, circa 1910, 13 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille ShadeArtist: Tiffany Studios Title: Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp w/LCT Favrille Shade with Jeweled Base #485 Medium: glass, bronze Dimensions: 16 inches tall Signature: signed LCT on glass rim, stamped TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIffany Studios Desk LampTiffany Studios desk lamp. Base underside stamped "Tiffany Studios". The iridescent glass shade in tones of yellow with white interior, height 5 1/2", diameter 4", the green brown patinated bronze basSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp, gold Favrile shadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp with gold Favrile shade, New York, early 20th C. Acid-etched bronze, blown glass, single socket Base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 419, shade etched L.C.T. Favrile 14" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Desk lampTiffany Studios Desk lamp USA, c. 1910acid-etched and gilt bronze 13 h x 9.5 w x 9.5 d in (33 x 24 x 24 cm) Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2019Nautilus Shell Desk LampNautilus shell desk lamp, with a silvered bronze sea themed base, 16 by 15 by 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY,Tiffany Studios, desk lamp base, #424, New York, NY, dore bronze, stamped mark, 5.5"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK LAMPBRONZE BASE, MARKED TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK, No 614. WITH ART GLASS SHADE. MARKED 53590 ON FITTER OF SHADE. SMALL CHIPS NEAR FITTER OF SHADE. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lampTIFFANY STUDIOS Desk lamp, New York, early 20th C.; Patinated bronze, single socket; Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 694; 11" x 9 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 Tiffany Studios Desk LampCirca 1910 Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp Model 419. Favrille art glass shde presented with patinated bronze base. Stamped Tiffany Studios on the base. Overall measures 13-1/2" x 9". Condition: Shade is crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Desk LampA Tiffany Studios Desk Lamp. Copper plated metal shade, domed shape with embossed border, raised on a curved arm and circular weighted base. Stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York, 637" on the base. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Desk LampTiffany StudiosDesk Lampcirca 1915patinated bronze, favrile glassshade engraved "L.C. Tiffany - Favrile"base impressed "Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, Inc., Favrile, 16A" with monogram15 1/2 x 8 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Damascene Lamp with Bamboo BaseTiffany Studios desk lamp, damascene glass shade on a bronze bamboo base, shade signed "LCT Favrile" and measuring 7 by 4 inches, with the overall height being 14.75 inches. Base unsigned.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesTIFFANY STUDIOS NAUTILUS LEADED ART GLASS DESK LAMPUS$4,250(2 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Adjustable Student Lamp with an Attr. Steuben Art Glass ShadeUS$900
BonhamsTIFFANY STUDIOS 'TURTLE-BACK' DESK LAMP, New York, New York, c. 1910, patinated bronze, Favrile ...US$500
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Counter-Balance Desk Lamp with a Favrile Glass Decorated ShadeUS$1,800
May 09Toomey & Co. AuctioneersTiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Candlesticks, pairUS$750