Sold2018SALVATORE FIUME Italian 1915-1997 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Salvatore Fiume (Italian, 1915-1997) on the lower center. 9.4 x 16.3 inch (24 x 41.5 cm). Salvatore Fiume devoted himself to painting, and in 1946 he left Ivrea to settlSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVATORE FIUME Italian 1915-1997 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Salvatore Fiume (Italian, 1915-1997) lower right corner. 13 x 15.9 inch (33 x 40.5 cm). Salvatore Fiume devoted himself to painting, and in 1946 he left Ivrea to settleSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVATORE FIUME - Model in the study of the painterSALVATORE FIUME Comiso, 1915 - Milan, 1997 Model in the study of the painter Oil on board, 27 x 35,5 cm Signed lower left: FIUMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvatore Fiume, Lithograph, "Giuliana"(Italian, 1915-1997) signed in pencil l.r. and numbered XLVI/C. Sight size: 23"h x 30-3/4"w Overall: 25-1/2"h x 33"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Fiume (Comiso 1915-Milano 1997) - Aeneid 721/999litography on watermarked paper 60x80 cm Unpublished work that belongs to the cycle of 15. Watermarked paper produced specifically for the master of Cartiera Magnani. Each work is numbered with an AraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Fiume (Comiso 1915-Milano 1997) - Aeneid 721/999litography on watermarked paper 60x80 cm Unpublished work that belongs to the cycle of 15. Watermarked paper produced specifically for the master of Cartiera Magnani. Each work is numbered with an AraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Fiume (Comiso 1915-Milano 1997) - Aeneid 721/999litography on watermarked paper 60x80 cm Unpublished work that belongs to the cycle of 15. Watermarked paper produced specifically for the master of Cartiera Magnani. Each work is numbered with an AraSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE FIUME Isle.Isle. Oil on Masonite. Cm 36,00 x 27,00. Signature lower right. Laura Fiume authenticity certificate on photo. 60's. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Cox (1915 - 1997)Painting Title: Saxophone, 1949 Medium: oil on board Size: 35x24 Signed: signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) Large plateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)Large plateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA, KAIPIAINEN'Model created circa 1950H 9 x L 70 x L 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER KAIPAIPIANEN "Bead Bird"BIRGER KAIPAIPIANEN (Finnish 1915-1988) The life size figure of bird fabricated out of a metal frame decorated with horizontal and vertically formatted strung beaded lengths in greens, oranges and tanSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993 signé et daté 1991.IX.93 ; signé, titré et daté IX.1991 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned ‘Kaipiainen Arabia’Model created circa 1960H 5 × L 62,5 × P 48,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net HouseClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), The Net Housewatercolor on paper, signed and dated 1969, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 27 x 32 1/2 in. Born in WilmingtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'Model created circa 1960H 11 x Ø 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaIncised 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'Model created in the 1960'sH 5 x L 42 x L 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'Model created circa 1965H 5 x L 24,5 x L 30,5 cmProvenance : Acquired directly from the artist by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'Model created circa 1965H 5 x L 24,5 x L 30,5 cmProvenance : Acquired directly from the artist by the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'Model created in the 1960'sH 5 x L 42 x L 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'Model created circa 1965H 5 x L 24,5 x L 30,5 cmProvenance : Acquired directly from the artist's family by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRGER KAIPIAINEN (1915-1988) Large Wall Chargercirca 1960for Arabia, painted in lustre glaze wi...BIRGER KAIPIAINEN (1915-1988) Large Wall Charger circa 1960 for Arabia, painted in lustre glaze with stylized fruit and decorated with berries in high relief, marked 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA', impressed 'ARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) PlateBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)PlateGlazed ceramicEdited by ArabiaSigned 'KAIPIAINEN ARABIA'H 31 x L 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Kaipiainen (1915-1988) Set of two sculpturesBirger Kaipiainen (1915-1988)Set of two sculpturesGlazed ceramicSigned 'KAIPIAINEN'Model created circa 1945H 48 cm & H 47 cmSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsERWINE (1909-2003) & ESTELLE LAVERNE (1915-1997) Banc Circa 1955Edition Laverne InternationalAci...€2,500
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsChristmas Card Signed by Pianist Richter and His Wife Soprano DorliakUS$100
2 days LeftRoGalleryRobert Motherwell, Three Poems: Nocturne II, Lithograph on Japon with Chine Colle to Magnani paperUS$800
2 days LeftRoGalleryRobert Motherwell, Three Poems: Nocturne III, Lithograph on Japon with Chine Colle to Magnani paperUS$800