Sold2021Auguste Rodin, etchingAuguste Rodin, etching, Auguste Rodin (French, 1840-1917), "La Ronde", c. 1884, dry point etching on laid paper, likely 3rd state, as published in L'Art et les Artistes", 1905, loose and unframed, 11.See Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Lot of 4 Maps by Barthelemy"Plan de l'Academie" "Plan d'Une Palestre Grecque" "Plan d'Une Maison Grecque" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - Bieres de la Meuse. 182This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - La Samaritaine. 166This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans lesElectricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans les maisons; suivi D'une Lettre sur l'invention du Cerf-volant électrique, half-title, lacking foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Rare Limited Edition LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 18787-1985) This piece is hand signed and numbered 23/30 "Les Sirenes" from L'Odyssee Suite I, 1974. This is a lithograph on Japon nacre paper, and a limited edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) - Les Songes Drôthe portfolio, 1973, comprising twenty-four lithographs (of 25, lacking plate m. & l.1401), each signed in pencil, numbered XIV/L, published by Jacques Carpentier, printed by Grapholith, Paris, on JapSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉMAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉCORÉES Stylo à bille sur carton L’une signée ‘Max’ L’autre dédicacée ‘Pour madame JacquelineSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX SUJETSSUITE DE DEUX SUJETS en jade néphrite céladon, l'un représentant Shoulao debout avec une canne, l'autre représentant Liu Hai avec son crapaud sur l'épaule. (Petit accident etSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XESUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XE SIÈCLE de forme tronconique en céramique argileuse, décorées en vert olive, brun et rouge sur engobe blanc, l'une d'une palmette deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lacan's copy with signed Dali lithoHeading: (Dali, Salvador, Étienne Hajdu, Berto Lardera) Author: Jouhandeau, Marcel Title: Fleurs Rêvées Place Published: Paris Publisher:Les Bibliophiles de L'Union Française Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe ou début XIXe siècleSuite de quatre ASSIETTES creuses à décor de rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 27,5 cm L'une avec un éclat, l'une avec deux fêles, égrenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'AmourENG Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'Amour Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard cm 31x42 published on L’Écho des Savanes between 1984 and 1985. Excellent conditions, signed. IT GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patineSUITE DE TROIS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en bois dur de patine sombre, à décor sculpté en léger relief dans des encadrements moulurés, de dieux du Tao, l'un dans une forêt de baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Aventures du Roi Pausole in original wrappersHeading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto, illustrator) Author: Louÿs, Pierre Title: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Estampe Moderne Date Published: 1930 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shop Les Baker, Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise RingArtist : Shop Les Baker, Navajo Titre : Shop Les Baker, Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une turquoise, signee a l'interieur LB Baker SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Le Dame aux Camelias" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (1860 - 1939) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper "Gismonda" published by Imprimerie Chaix, with their blindstamp 'Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, Imprimerie Chaix', in Sight. Titus Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Suites D'une Capitulation L. Larchey Published in 1884US$120
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - Jane AvrilUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
493 Lots AwayJasper521804 TRAVELS of Ledyard & Lucas in Africa antique w/ MAPS Voyages de MM. LédyardUS$240
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsChristian Zervos, Les Arts de la Maison, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUS$400
May 30Pandora AuctionsROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002) 1972 Etching /w Aquatint "Les Oh Tomobiles"US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph AssortmentUS$200
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsEarl Derr Biggers: Behind That Curtain, 1928 Grosset & DunlapUS$150
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Chinese Boats or JunksUS$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of China, Korea, Japan, Phlippines and Surrounding IslandsUS$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Pair of Engravings of Indian Coast and OceanUS$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Bison-Dance of the Mandan Indians in front of their Medicine Lodge in Mih-TuttaUS$300
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - The Elkhorn Pyramid on the upper Missouri. 21US$300