Sold2024+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of+Attributed to Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, snowy winter landscape of small town or village, steepled church on a hill, unsigned, inscriptions verso, framed, wear consistenSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM (ATTR) WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASWalter Baum (attributed) (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on canvas, bears the signature W.E. Baum. Bears the signature W.E. Baum lower right. Please see point #5 in Kamelot's Limited WarrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Green St", SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 25" x 30" 30" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 6.5"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956). Oil on canvas. Untitled. House at the end of a wooded lane. Signed in both corners. PROVENANCE: Per son in law, given to Dr. Violet Kidd as a wedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum, Oil on Panel, SchwenksvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Schwenksville, PA 1946. Signed "W.E. Baum" lower right. 12 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum, Autumnal Landscape, oil on panelWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American, 1884-1956), Autumnal Landscape, oil on panel, panel: 7.5 x 9.5 inches, framed: 13 x 15 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter E Baum; Germantown Landscape; Oil BoardWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956); "Germantown Landscape"; Oil on Board signed "WEB" and with the label of the Woodmere Art Gallery, Art Center of Germantown and Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956)DESCRIPTION: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Oil on canvas board. Landscape Rolling Hills. Signed lower right. Inscribed on reverse "This is one of W E Baum's old sketches done by my faSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884 - 1956) Late Fall in the Village Oil on Canvas Signed lower left W.E. Baum 31" x 39" Condition: recently been conserved and restored, restretched, relined, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "River and House in Winter," oil on board signed lower right. Size: 5'' x 7'', 13 x 18 cm (board); 6.75'' x 8.75'', 17 x 22 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956)Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) "Winter Creek with Snow," oil on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (panel); 16.5'' x 18'', 42 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house??, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signedWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956) “red house”, 1952 Sellersville, Pennsylvania. signed lower left, oil on canvas panel, 9 x 12 canvas, 16 x 19 frame overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956) A colorful oil on canvas of stream among fall trees. Signed lower left. Canvas: 21-1/2in x 13in. Frame: 24in x 16in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Emerson Baum ptg. Eastern Pa. TownBaum, Walter Emerson (American 1884 - 1956) , Road Through Eastern Pa. Country Town, oil on canvas board, 12 x 13.5 inches, signed W.E. Baum lower right, Provenance: J J Gillespie Gallery, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antiqueUS$10