Sold202240263: Winchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. SeriWinchester Model 1886 Lever Action Rifle. Serial no. 19103 [lower tang], .45-90 W.C.F. caliber, 26-inch octagonal barrel with fixed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023GAME WELL FIRE ALARM.The item is a deep rich red with a wonderful contrasting black that makes this show wonderfully. The handle reads, "Pull handle then Pull Down Lever." Stamped "44 / Fire Alarm System." The Gamewell coSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARLIN 336 RC LEVER ACTION 30-30MARLIN 336 RC LEVER ACTION 30-30 - FFL Transfer / Background Check Required - Transfer Subject To All Laws In Place At Time Of Transfer - FFL Present At Auction Can Take Transfer Immediately, All OtheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav Junius. 1894. Original FarblithographieKlimt Gustav Junius. 1894. Original Farblithographie 44 x 34 7 cm. In der Platte signiert, betitelt und datiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 53. - Leicht gebräunt, unterer AußenrandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav Sculptur. 1894. Original FarblithographieKlimt Gustav Sculptur. 1894. Original Farblithographie 44 x 34 7 cm. In der Platte bezeichnet, datiert und signiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 58. - Leicht gebräunt. JahrhundertwendeSee Sold Price
Sold2018**NICS CHECK** SAVAGE MODEL 24 E-DL COMBINATION 22**NICS CHECK** SAVAGE MODEL 24 E-DL COMBINATION 22 MAG/20 GAUGE RIFLE/SHOTGUN, SERIAL # NA, BL 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Faulkner RHA (1835-1894) Howth Harbour, Dublin Watercolour, 44 x 72cm (17¼ x 28¼) Signed andJohn Faulkner RHA (1835-1894) Howth Harbour, Dublin Watercolour, 44 x 72cm (17¼ x 28¼) Signed and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Barrel Piano by Cecovi, c. 1910French Barrel Piano by Cecovi, c. 1910 Manufacturer: Automatic piano, L. Cecovi, Clermont-Ferrand. Spring-driven, coin-operated, tune selection lever, 10 melodies, 7 optional bells, 44 piano tones, adSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. MACKAY: PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMANoil on canvas; signed and dated lower right "R. Mackay 1894" Condition: fully restored and relined; 44 x 34 inches canvas; 52 x 42 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunand 1/4 Hour Repeating Pocket Watch 14K GoldDunand 1/4 hour repeating pocket watch, 14K gold case, Swiss made, running condition, strikes on every quarter hour with a slide lever on the side, 50 mm wide, 44 mm movement, case is stamped 14K goldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dane Chanase (c. 1894 - 1975) Oil on Canvas."The Fishermans Family". 33 1/2" x 44 1/2" Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Kull (Estonian 1894 - 1945)Tänav Toompeal (Toom-Rüütli). 1930. aastad. Õli. Jämedatoimne lõuend. 44.5 x 62.3 cm. 1930. Kulli renomee põhineb eelkõige 1930. aastate Tallinna vaadetel. Ta lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Moigniez (French 1835 - 1894) Great Horned OwlJules Moigniez (French 1835 - 1894) Great Horned Owl Bronze with dark brown patination Signed J. Moigniez at base 29.5 in. h. x 44 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold20241894 Coronet Head Gold $20 Double Eagle Coin1894 Coronet Head Gold $20 Double EagleLiberty Head Coin 50-60 Points Weighing 33.44 Grams and Measuring 34 mm. Coins do not qualify for refunds.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 4/4 French Violin by JB ColinA French 4/4 full size violin by JB Colin. Label reads: JB Colin Lutherie Artistique 1894. In good condition overall, minor reglueing might be needed. No visible cracks. JB Colin waa born in 1841 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marlin Repeaters Advertising PosterRifles & Shotguns, scene by Rosseau dated 1908, "Quail Shooting in England", features both original top & bottom metal bands, top band has original hanging ring, good original condition with two smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894)Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) "Bergere au Repos avec Son Troupeau" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 19" x 31-1/2", framed 32" x 44-1/2" Provenance: Atelier Charles-Emile Jacque, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jon Serl- oil on canvasJon Serl (1894-1993) "Mother Day". Signed LR. Oil on canvas. Painting size 44" x 18". Framed size 48 x 21-3/4". Outsider artist Jon Serl started seriously painting in his mid fifties in San Juan CapisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Panerai, Luminor Submersible Steel Automatic WriPanerai, Luminor Submersible Steel Automatic Wristwatch Case: 44 mm, stainless steel, three body, solid screw back, revolving bezel with raised markers, security lever over the crown, Ho459/1100, BB 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A YELLOW GOLD AND ENAMEL MECHANICAL POCKET WATCHCIRCA 1985 Movement :Manual, lever escapement, signed Dial :Gilt dial with Breguet numerals and subsidiary dial for constant seconds, signed Case :Yellow gold and enamel open-faced case Diameter 44 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lawrence Lebduska, Tigers Hunting Water Buffalo, OilArtist: Lawrence Lebduska, American (1894 - 1966) Title: Tigers Hunting Water Buffalo Year: 1946 Medium: Oil on board, signed and dated l.l. Size: 30 x 36 in. (76.2 x 91.44 cm) Frame Size: 37 x 43 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller, 3323 ChestGilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944). White holly, peroba, Bakelite, chrome-plated steel, 1933. Designed for Herman Miller. Model: 3323. Height: 33", Length: 44", Depth: 19 3/4". Four-drawer women's drSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists, Book advertisements, collection of tenVarious Artists Book advertisements, collection of ten 1894-1897lithographs in colors largest: 29.5 h × 19 w in (75 × 48 cm) smallest: 17.5 h × 11.25 w in (44 × 29 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher High Shearer (1846 - 1926)Oil on canvas, SDLR, 1894. Forest landscape with a small brook. 22"h x 36"w and 30.5"h x 44.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBook of Ruth, illustrated by Arthur Szyk, Heritage Press 1947US$72(2 bids)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising signUS$35
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Air Rifles, Daisy MFG Co Model 1894 Pump Action & Unmarked Bolt ActionUS$20
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved gilt 20th century Eagle in the manner of Bellamy, 44" wing spanUS$1,500(5 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Nike Mag Shoes" Back To The Future Movie Prop REPLICAUS$325(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, FramedUS$3,950
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. EditionUS$900
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Glimpses of America Landscape Photographs Yellowstone Yosemite Golden GateUS$27(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley Signed Acoustical Guitar Photo Frame 44 x 36 x 8US$45(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAC/DC "Hells Bells" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 44 x 38 x 8US$25(3 bids)