Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Daliomise) 1974. Limited Edition Original Lithograph. Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaineδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Coach and the Fly, from le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinise (Field 74-1I; M&L 662)Drypoint with pochoir printed in colours, 1974, signed and numbered from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall etching with hand-coloringMarc Chagall (Russian/ French 1887-1985)- ''L'Ane et le Chien'' (V. 180)- etching with handcoloring, 1927-1952, from The Fables de la Fontaine, paper, age toned and light struck. 11 3/4 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (threeMarc Chagall Le villageois et le serpent; L'ours et l'amateur de jardin; Le cure et le mort (three works from Les fables de La Fontaine series) 1952etching 11.5 h x 9.375 w in (29 x 24 cm) PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague fin XIXe s., or et argent ornée d'une perle bouton naturelle d'eau de mer selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'AigleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Corbeau voulant imiter l'Aigle Year: 1952 Dimensions: 16 5/8in. by 13 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 2.03 carats, Fancy light green yellow selon leLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (FRENCH/SPANISH, 1904-1989)Salvador DaliFrench/Spanish, 1904-1989Triomphe de l'AmourLithographs, both épreuve d’artiste edition 45/75The suite of two: Le Triomphe & Le Jegement, of young lovers with butterflies, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,540
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,540
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,600
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,600
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.US$1,740
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali The Deer Seeing Himself in the Water from Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Etching.US$1,740
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250US$3,000
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf Malade, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1F;£650