Sold2019Marc Chagall LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS Limited EditionThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñLA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURSî. This lithograph is pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 26? x 20?. Paper with border mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux"Lithograph FacsimileMARC CHAGALL "LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 One of the greatest names in the history of art is Marc Chagall. Born in old Czarist RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux" Lithograph FacsimileMARC CHAGALL "LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Print | Title: La Dormeuse Aux FleursMarc Chagall Print | Title: La Dormeuse Aux FleursWooden Frame Private CollectorLocal EstateDimensions: 32" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs Marc ChagallLa Dormeuse Aux Fleurs Marc Chagall is a signed Chagall estate piece dry mounted on gator board with estate embossment. 25 X 34.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs FlowersAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs, Dolores Durant for Leon Amiel, 1988, from the limited edition of 2000, facsimile signature lower right, sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Village & FleursAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Village scene, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 33 1/2" x 24 1/8"; La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs, Dolores Durant for Leon Amiel, 1988, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS LITHOGRAPH 2/375MARC CHAGALL DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS LITHOGRAPH 2/375 - PENCIL SIGNED Height: 37 in. by Width: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - La Mariee Aux Fleurs Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 98/500Marc Chagall - La Mariee Aux Fleurs Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 98/500. 32" x 38.5" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Fleurs dans la LumiereArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Fleurs dans la Lumiere Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght Editions <See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall - Fleurs Dans La LumiereArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Fleurs Dans La Lumiere Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Condition:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Fleurs Dans La LumiereArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Fleurs Dans La Lumiere Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Condition:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall NICE SOLEIL FLEURS--LA BAIE DES ANGES (MOURLOT 350) Color lithograph, framedMarc Chagall (1887-1985) NICE SOLEIL FLEURS--LA BAIE DES ANGES (MOURLOT 350) Color lithograph, 1962, on smooth wove paper, from the edition of 5000, published by Éditions Commissariat au TourismeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall- Lithograph "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer"Artist: Marc Chagall. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer. Size: 17.5" x 12.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Offset Print after Marc Chagall, "Wedding Couple"After the 1984 linocut showing an amorous couple, entitled: Il y a la-bas aux aguets une croix (There beyond the lookout is a cross) published by Gerald Cramer. The signature and number below the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Bathsheba aux pieds de David, from La Bible;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Bathsheba aux pieds de David, from La Bible (Vollard 274; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-39 Etching with hand-coloring on wove paper, initialed in pencil and numbered 85/100, publishedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
4 days LeftBK Auctions478) Chagall (1887-1985) "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition LithographUS$1
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Jean de La Fontaine: Fables, 1952 Ensemble de 34 eaux-fortes issue...€1,200