SoldAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Ellos Con La Tierra, 1990Amado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Ellos Con La Tierra , 1990 oil on board signed Amado Pena Jr. and dated (left side) 48 x 48 inches Size 48 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991Amado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100 , 1991 ceramic signed Amado Maurilio Pena Jr, dated and numbered (lower edge) height 22 inches Size<See Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Los Enjanorados" Pastel onAMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Los Enjanorados" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 40 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches; Framed: 53 1/2 x 43 inches. Signed l/l. [NOTES: Certificate of Authenticity attacSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Native Amer. Man"AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Untitled - Native American Man" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 41 x 28 7/8 inches; Framed: 51 1/4 x 39 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. [NOTES: Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 199AMADO PENA Colored Print. (AMERICAN, B. 1943) 1990 'CAPTURE THE SPIRIT' Stamped lower right . Facsimile - Framed -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 27 inches: W: 34 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, PrintAmado Pena, Jr. (B 1943) USA, Print Titled 'La Mirada'Signed on bottom. Numbered (28/65) on lower left. Two figures, one on each side of picture. Each wearing patterned ponchos. Amado Maurilio Pena, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color LithoAmando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color Litho. Overall Size: 48 x 33 in. Numbered 39/65 and titled "Dos Amores." Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been deSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (New Mexico b. 1943) Native AmericanAMADO PENA (1943) Native American Silkscreen. Pencil signed edition of 65. 36 x 27 in. Framed. Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been described as capturingSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Bronze, "La Fuite du Temps"(American, b. 1946) 1990, signed and numbered 56/175, on marble base Sculpture: 12-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w at widest x 9"d Overall: appx. 14-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sam Gilliam Jr. 'Trick Pony'Sam Gilliam Jr. (American, b. 1933) 'Trick Pony' 1993 Acrylic and raked on polypropylene on board , 21 x 70 (in). Signed and dated Sam Gilliam 93, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sexton, View of Kahului, O/CLloyd Sexton, Jr. (American, 1912-1990), view of Kakului, Maui, Hawaii, oil on canvas, signed, 16" h x 24" w (view), 35" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lloyd Sexton, Jr. - Kamuela, HawaiiLot 16 Lloyd Sexton, Jr. American (1912-1990) Kamuela, Hawaii oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Sexton, Jr. - Pink HibiscusLot 179 Lloyd Sexton, Jr. American (1912-1990) Pink Hibiscus lithograph on Arches BFK paper signed in matrix lower left sight: 37 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/4 x 31 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Sexton, Jr. - Red KouLot 183 Lloyd Sexton, Jr. American (1912-1990) Red Kou lithograph on Arches BFK paper signed in matrix lower left sight: 37 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/4 x 31 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lloyd Sexton, Jr. - JacarandaLot 180 Lloyd Sexton, Jr. American (1912-1990) Jacaranda lithograph on Arches BFK paper signed in matrix lower left sight: 37 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 40 1/4 x 31 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2015DALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933) Colorado LaDALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933)Colorado Landscape, 1998Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2019John Ahearn, (American, b. 1951), Samson, 1990-92John Ahearn (American, b. 1951) Samson, 1990-92 oil on fiberglass Height: 62 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Brooke Alexander, New York Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Keating Bronze Kinetic Sculpture, DancerBill Keating (American, b.1932) Dancer, 1990, bronze kinetic sculpture, signed and dated 1990. With original receipt and brochure, purchased directly from the artist. Dimensions: 24.5 in.h. x 17 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Waid Salep, 1990Jim Waid (American, b. 1942) Salep, 1990 Acrylic on canvas 48 x 72 (in) Signed J. Waid, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso. Riva Yares Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Bailing Hay, 1990Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Bailing Hay, 1990 oil on canvas signed M. Künstler and dated (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Carlson (American, b. 1950) Untitled Glass Sculpture, 1988US$1,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions67063: Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Pair of FreesUS$950(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(11) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, D. MACNAUGHT, R. EICKHOLT, MAYTUM & OTHERSUS$80
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions67056: Paul A. Seide (American, b. 1949) Frosted Radio US$1,200
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisMark J Scearce Kentucky Presidential Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cup RMNUS$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlex Katz (American, b. 1927) - Rackstraw and Pamela (Study)US$30,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Mineral Yellow Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, 1998US$4,000