Sold2022Harriet Tubman 2009 Topps American Heritage Chrome /1776Harriet Tubman 2009 Topps American Heritage Chrome /1776See Sold Price
Sold20222009 Topps Heritage High Number Series Unopened Factory2009 Topps Heritage High Number Series Unopened Factory Sealed Hobby Box - 24 PacksSee Sold Price
Sold20222009 Topps Heritage Black Chrome Refractor Johnny Cueto #38/602009 Topps Heritage Black Chrome Refractor Johnny Cueto #38/60See Sold Price
Sold20222008 & 2009 Topps Heritage Foil Stamped Buyback original 1959 & 1960 Topps Baseball Cards lot of 192008 & 2009 Topps Heritage Foil Stamped Buyback original 1959 & 1960 Topps Baseball Cards lot of 19See Sold Price
Sold20222009 Topps Heritage VIP Roger Maris #574 & Roy2009 Topps Heritage VIP Roger Maris #574 & Roy Campanella #576 - Lot of 3See Sold Price
Sold20222009 Topps Heritage Black Chrome Refractor Jay Bruce #08/602009 Topps Heritage Black Chrome Refractor Jay Bruce #08/60See Sold Price
Sold20232009 Topps Heritage Mickey Mantle Flashback Insert #BF9 & 2001 Topps Heritage Derek Jeter Classic2009 Topps Heritage Mickey Mantle Flashback Insert #BF9 & 2001 Topps Heritage Derek Jeter Classic Renditions Insert #CR9See Sold Price
Sold20222009 Topps Heritage Chrome Nolan Reimold Refractor RC2009 Topps Heritage Chrome Nolan Reimold Refractor RC /560See Sold Price
Sold20222009 Topps Heritage 501-720 with Several Inserts2009 Topps Heritage 501-720 with several inserts (see photo). Real nice, 60 year collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Marshall Trading Card Cworld War Ii General Us Army 2009 Topps Heritage #23George Marshall Trading Card Cworld War Ii General Us Army 2009 Topps Heritage #23See Sold Price
Sold20182009 Topps Heritage John D Rockefeller Industrialist2009 Topps Heritage John D Rockefeller Industrialist" No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item."See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of vintage U.S. collectible american commemoratives(Dean Acheson, Richard Nixon, The FirstLot of vintage U.S. collectible american commemoratives(Dean Acheson, Richard Nixon, The First Voyage of Christopher Columbus, and more)See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Shepard Fairey, Richard Nixon Big LebowskiShepard Fairey (American, b. 1970), Richard Nixon Bowling, Lebowski Fest, 2003, screenprint on paper, pencil signed lower right and dated, edition 190/300, image: 22.5"h x 17"w, overall (framed): 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Bleifeld (American, 1924-2011)Stanley Bleifeld (American, 1924-2011) Bust of Richard Nixon patinated bronze sculpture signed "SB" 12 1/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Merkin The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000 Oil on canvas 36 x 72 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, PhoenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Merkin The Archivist, 1993-5Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Archivist, 1993-5 Oil on canvas 44 x 66 (in) 45 x 66.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Merkin (N.Y.C.), verso Titled and dated, verso of canvas. Artist's tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999 Oil on canvas 54.5 x 76 (in) Signed R. Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. "Begun 5/99 - N.Y., N.Y. (Age 60+)&See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Wood (US, 1952-2009)Richard Wood (American, 1952-2009) "Untitled", 1995 oil on canvas signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 40" x 54" Provenance: Private collection, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
2017Richard Merkin, Rube Foster, Negro Leagues, M/MRichard Merkin, American, 1938 - 2009, Portrait of Rube Foster, pastel and oil stick on paper, signed. Depicting Foster as the legendary player/manager of his Negro Leagues Chicago American Giants, c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Merkin Untitled (Smoking Rabbit)Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Untitled (Smoking Rabbit) Oil on canvas 47.75 x 59.25 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, Phoenix, Arizona.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wood (1952-2009) "Broadway Window"Richard Wood (American, 1952-2009) "Broadway Window," 1980, oil painting on canvas, signed verso. Framed. Size: 59'' x 83'', 150 x 211 cm (stretcher); 60'' x 84'', 152 x 213 cm (frame). Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a VeryRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a Very Local Sheik. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal, 1965, signed lower center. Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wood (American, 1952-2009) PaintingRichard Wood (American, 1952-2009) "Ledge II," 1979, oil on canvas, signed verso stretcher. Framed. Size: 60'' x 84'', 152 x 213 cm (stretcher); 61'' x 85'', 155 x 216 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. CollSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2005 Topps Heritage White Back Variation Partial Set 135/220US$1
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesRICHARD ROSENBLUM (DATES UNKNOWN) "The House that Tweed Built."US$300
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (Usa B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & Numbered. 42X58US$2,000
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (Usa B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & Numbered. 42X58US$1,800
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller Barbera Streisand, Royal Pavilion, Brighton, 1969 Signed & NumberedUS$2,000
Jun 22White Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (Usa B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & Numbered. 42X58US$1,800
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$2(2 bids)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)
Jun 22Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 1955 Topps All American Football Cards - Varying ConditionsUS$1(1 bid)