Sold2015Sculpture, India/Bengal, 16th C.Sculpture, India/Bengal, 16th c., goddess Radha, brass, very early representation in archaic style, H.approx. 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015two Sculptures, India/Bengal, 17th C.two Sculptures, India/Bengal, 17th c., deityof Krishna and Rahda, brass casting, very early representation, standing on wooden pedestal, total height with pedestal approx. 26.5cm, H. figurines approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert KulickeEstate / Collection: The Manolovici Collection American, 1924-2007 Dum-Dum Roses, 1971 Signed and dated Kulicke 71 (uc); inscribed DLA-4605 and Steine 3101 on the verso Oil on ragboard 8 3/4 x 8 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Repoussé Silver Vase & Cover, India, Late 19th/EarlySilver in high relief, green felt protects underside India, late 19th or early 20th century Ornamented in high relief over two rings, the upper vase depicts various scenes from the Bhagavata Purana, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Trading Post in BengalAmerican, 19th century oil on wood panel depicting an aerial view of a Dutch East India Trading Company trading post in Bengal, India, 15 3/4" x 16 3/4" panel, 19" x 20" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gulam Rasool Santosh ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1968Gulam Rasool Santosh (1929-1997 India) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) 1968 Oil on Canvas 29''x20'' Image. An early and colorful abstraction. Signed l.l. with Chanakya Gallery, New Delhi label on verso. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands',Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands', signed, charcoal and wash mixed-media on paper, depicting the 1929 Junior Car Club Double Twelve at Brooklands, 39 x 68cm, mounted, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed "Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club"Signed Sgt. Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band LP Inside Cover. The Beatles were an English rock band formed in Liverpool in 1960. With a line-up comprising John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles Signed "Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club"Signed Sgt. Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band LP Inside Cover. The Beatles were an English rock band formed in Liverpool in 1960. With a line-up comprising John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison aSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Beatles "Sgt. Pepper" Cover W/Melded SignaturesThe Beatles 1967 "Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band" 1st Issue Album Cover W/Melded Signatures (Comes W/COA) - This is a fully signed original SMAS 2653, U.S. 1967 stereo copy of "Sgt. Pepper’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali 1967 Lithograph Space Elephants Framed Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Quaerite Dominum dum inveniri potest, invocate eum dum prope est (Seek ye the Lord while he may be found, call ye upon him while he is near)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gallé, Nancy, Box 'Rosier', 1900-10Emile Gallé, Nancy, Box 'Rosier', 1900-10, H. 7 cm, Ø 25.5 cm. Walnut, marquetry in various woods. Cover with rosebush and a flying butterfly. Sign.: GALLE (japonized, inlaid).,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of early 20thC French Art Deco leather club armchairs, w shaped back, over rolled arms, risingPair of early 20thC French Art Deco leather club armchairs, w shaped back, over rolled arms, rising on squared wood supports, some loss and wear to leather, approx 29"h, 35"w, 36"d, seat height: 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Folk Art drawing in the manner of/attrib to Bill TraylorGreat Folk Art drawing in the manner of/strongly attributed to Bill Traylor – done on back cover of a text book and “Bill Traylor” written on verso – Provenance - from the peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahatma Gandhi Signed PostcardMahatma Gandhi signed Postcard. Boldly signed in black ink. Mahatma Gandhi (October 8, 1869 - January 30, 1948) Mahatma Gandhi was a spiritual and political leader for India during their struggle forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerald Wingrove 1:15 scale model of a 1929 4Gerald Wingrove 1:15 scale model of a 1929 4.5 litre supercharged Bentley or "Birkin Blower", finely engineered model depicting the steel body car with hood cover down, opening bonnet, full engine andSee Sold Price
Sold20241929 Oakland All American Six1929 Oakland All American Six Vin# 242978 Rare Oakland All American Six business coupe, includes wooden shaft golf clubs, blanket, Oakland Six Instruction Book Sixteenth Edition, 2 keys. Odometer readSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Maass O/B Painting, Ducks in FlightDavid A. Maass (Minnesota, b. 1929) oil on board landscape painting depicting ducks flying in a v-formation over a marshy coast through a cloudy evening sky, with four redhead ducks rendered prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Singing Bird Box with Alarm Clock, Very RareCharles Armand Marguerat, c. 1929-1931. Hallmark 935 Silver, swiss made #301. Cobalt blue guilloche enameled cover decrated with two hand-painted cherubsi n the sky with clouds anre roses. 6" x 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CARVED NEPHRITE JADE CRICKET BOTTLESThe two cricket bottles pierce carved to depict flying cranes over mountains and villages, in-between key-fret band patterns and complete with carved wooden stands and cover. The nephrite jade is of gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Untitled ...Richard Diebenkorn Untitled (from Club/Spade Group '81-82) (from the Eight by Eight to Celebrate the Temporary Contemporary portfolio) 1982-86lithograph in colors on Arches Cover 40 h × 27 w in (1See Sold Price
Sold2021EH Dolan Signed Original Oil on Canvas BoardArtist: EH (Elizabeth Honor) Dolan Title: Unknown Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Board Art Dimensions: 19 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 35 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculptureFull title: Jan Dekker: 'Fisherman smoking a cigar', a life size patinated bronze sculpture Description: H 200 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beautiful 18k gold Persian turquoise & diamond necklaceBeautiful 18k gold Persian turquoise & diamond necklace w matching earrings - 80cts of turquoise & 26cts of diamonds from the fabulous 50's- Powerful piece!See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsStroitel’stvo Moskvy [Construction of Moscow], 28 issues in 25, original pictorial wrappers,£320
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "PHILLIPS GYMNASIUM" gilt decoration on exercise Indian club, on modern base, 35" heightUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsFantastic Native American Indian Trade Ax Tomahawk / War Club Combination, with Carved AppacheyUS$500
Sep 28EstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,250(5 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Good 18th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR Sword, Early Wootz Damascus Blade with Gold Inlaid MakerUS$1,200