Sold2015A SOVIET AGITLAK KEEPSAKE BOX OF UDARNIKI KOLKHOZNIKI SA SOVIET AGITLAK KEEPSAKE BOX OF UDARNIKI KOLKHOZNIKI S RABOTY, I. PALIKIN, PALEKH, 1938 of a rectangular shape, the hinged cover depicting the three young field workers returning home after a long woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Concentration Camp Inmate Jacket and Cap - HolocaustGenuine striped jacket and cap worn by prisoners who were in German concentration camps. This one is outstanding for many reasons: Overall condition is excellent. The kind of fabric was used for winteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of seventeen French painted and parcel gilt dining chairs by Maison Jansen Circa 1938 (17)A set of seventeen French painted and parcel gilt dining chairs by Maison Jansen Circa 1938 Each with a dished back and scrolled stiles, the pierced interlaced geometric and entwined rope twist carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS CONCENTRATION CAMP 'CRUSHER' VISOR CAPSS Totenkopf-Verbande 'crusher' visor cap, a very rare visor cap worn by SS non-commissioned officers serving in concentration camps, as indicated by the burnt orange piping at top and on either sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Meissen Snowball Covered VasesPair of 19th century Meissen snowball covered vases, porcelain, decorated with birds, fruits and nuts, having floral covers, 17 1/2" h x 8" w. Provenance: from a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese wucai 'Hongfu' vase, Transitional periodFull title: A Chinese wucai 'Hongfu' vase, Transitional period H.: 18,5 cm (incl. the wooden cover) H.: 17 cm (the vase) This vase depicts the story of Hong Fu. Hongfu was a legendary Chinese folk herSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superman - Action Comics #1 - Fine Art LE GicleeThis fine art giclee is entitled " Superman Action Comics #1. " In 1938, Superman debuted in Action Comics #1 (cover-dated June 1938) and subsequently appeared in various radio serials, newspaper striSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 20.5" W 17.5" THE GOSSIPSMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 20.5" W 17.5" THE GOSSIPS Signed lower left. Provenance: Paul Rosenberg & Company New York; Private Collection, New York; Joan Michelman Ltd, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Portrait of the Old GuyThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Portrait of the Old Guy Signed 'Benton' bottom right; also titled, signed, inscribed with medium and dated '1938' verso, oil tempSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese Canton famille rose 24-piece tea service, 19th C. Description: H.: 19 cm - L.: 28 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 15,5 cm - H.: 11 cm (the bowl and cover) H.: 11 cm - L.: 17 cm (the milk jSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kubert. Spiderman 2099 Unlimited Cover Art.Original Cover Art. 1995. 11" x 17". Issue #9. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C.Full title: An extensive collection of Chinese Canton famille rose porcelain, 19th C. Description: L.: 37,5 cm – H.: 17 cm (the rechaud incl. the cover) Dia.: 37 cm (the dish) Dim.: 19 x 9,5 x 7,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese rose-verte 'Xi Xiang Ji' tureen and cover on stand, YongzhengDim.: 31,5 x 22,5 x 17,5 cm (the tureen and cover) Dim.: 43 x 34 cm (the stand)See Sold Price
SoldEight Inca Terracotta VesselsEight Inca Terracotta Vessels Circa 14th-15th Century A.D. Height of tallest 7 inches (17.78 cm). Size Height of tallest 7 inches (17.78 cm). Provenance Provenance:DonalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese White Jade Carved Vase With Cover And Zitan Hardwood StandL 17.5 cm. W 6.6 cm. H 16 cm, total height including stand 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO FERNANDEZ GRANELL (SPAIN, 1912-2001)Two Cavemen Confront a Bull, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '46, in brown painted mitered frame with gold liner, OS: 22 1/2" x 28 1/2", SS: 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frog Smith. Dowling Camp Mill At Slater, FL.Frog Smith. Dowling Camp Mill At Slater, FL 1928-1944. Signed. Paint on found panel. Excellent condition. Size with artist made frame is 25"w x 17"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. [COVER ARTCONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. Cover illustration for The New Yorker, published February 12, 1938. Watercolor and gouache over graphite on board. 350x255 mm; 13¾x10 inches, on 16x12See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainSONG OF SONGS OF KING SOLOMON (Field 71-17), 1971, loose leaf portfolio with twelve color etchings with stencil coloring and gold dust on Arches uppercase watermarked paper, each signed in pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic Bronze 'Animal Mask' Jar And Cover With InscriptionsAn Archaic Bronze 'Animal Mask' Jar And Cover With Inscriptions. Body is cast with archaistic motifs, all supported on a subtly splayed foot. From The Ancient Times. Size:17.5cmx16cmx24.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A bronze gilding inlaid with jade phoenix pattern box with a cover, Han dynastyH: 6.7 in. (17 cm) D: 7.8 in. (20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Barbero (1938-1999) Monument Valley 14 x 17 in.David Barbero (1938-1999) Monument Valley signed 'DB' (lower left) and signed again and inscribed with title (on the backing board) acrylic on board 14 x 17 in. (35.6 x 43.2 cm.) Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jordi Vilanova i Bosch (1925-1988) Set of Eight Dining Chairs Spain, c. 1964Jordi Vilanova i Bosch (1925-1988) Set of Eight Dining Chairs Spain, c. 1964 mahogany, rush H 45 1/4 x W 17 x D 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Chan Rudy Nebres Kull #25 Original Cover ArtUnited States,1978 Original cover artwork by Ernie Chan and Rudy Nebres for Marvel Comics Kull the Destroyer issue 25 from February, 1978. Board 17" x 11"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52The town & castle of St. Augustine. 1740 siege. Spanish Florida. SILVER 1740 mapUS$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947US$3,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$400(8 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...US$200
2 days LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" xUS$12,000