Sold2022Adrian Ryan (British, 1920-1998) Cornish LanesAdrian Ryan (British, 1920-1998) Cornish Lanes signed 'Ryan' (lower left) oil on canvas 36 x 46cm (14 3/16 x 18 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Nina Zborowska, Painswick PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)O Quan ChuongOil on cartonSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 40 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Oil on cardboard / Dimension: 28 x 18 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Son dau tren bia cung / Kich thuoc: 28 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER WILLIAMS (1920 - 1988) Summertime.WALTER WILLIAMS (1920 - 1988) Summertime. Color woodcut on imitation Japan paper, 1976. 470x476 mm; 18x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, from an edition of 15. Signed, titled, dated, numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Gouache on paper / Dimension: 13 x 20 cm / ---------------- / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 13See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Van Duong Thanh Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 13 x 9 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung Van Duong Thanh / Mau nuoc tren giay /See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Ryan (1920 - 1993 California Florida ) Jackie Gleason CaricatureFrank Ryan (1920 - 1993 California Florida ) Looks like Mixed Media Watercolor covered over with Lacquer Jackie Gleason Caricature Signature Lower Right Framed Dimensions 23" x 18" Overall in Good ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nolan Ryan 1988 Donruss Baseball #61 Card Houston AstrosNolan Ryan 1988 Donruss Baseball #61 Card Houston AstrosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nolan Ryan 1988 Donruss Houston Astros #61Nolan Ryan 1988 Donruss Houston Astros #61See Sold Price
Sold2020Aaron, Adrian, Ryan R/C1997-1998 Topps Chrome Adrian Beltre, Aaron Boone, & Ryan Minor R/CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) StreetsceneBui Xuan Phai (Vietnamese, 1920-1988) Streetscene oil on board signed Phai (upper left) 4 1/3 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ÉCOLE VITENAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Gouache surBùi Xuân Phài (1920-1988) Gouache sur papier, représentant des maisons de village, une silhouette se dessinant au centre.Signé en bas à droite - Daté 35(Encadrée sous verre)GOUACHE ON PAPER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.B. Leming. Double-Sided Bulls Eye.J.B. Leming (1920-1988). Double-Sided Bulls Eye. Not signed. Paint on board. 38"w x 24"h. Minor water stain on edges, otherwise great condition. Provenance: The Larry and Jane Schlachter Collection. ESee Sold Price
Sold2024J.B. Lemming. Flag and Bullseye Double-Sided Work.J.B. Lemming. (1920-1988). Flag and Bullseye Double-Sided Work. Not signed. Paint on board. Some environmental weathering, otherwise great condition. 21" w x 24" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Williams - Sunflower - Signed and NumberedWalter Williams (1920 - 1988) - Sunflower - Signed and Numbered. 1959. Signed in pencil. # 153/200. Color Woodcut, first state Ed. of 200, a second state without the black butterfly top center was pubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): 'Rêverie', ink on paper, dated 1976 and 'Portrait of Van Duong Thanh',Full title: Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): 'Rêverie', ink on paper, dated 1976 and 'Portrait of Van Duong Thanh', mixed technique on paper, dated 1979 Description: Dim.: 15 x 10 cm (Rêverie, the work) DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willis F. Woods ''Abstraction'' 1960's AcrylicWillis F. Woods (1920-1988 American) ''Abstraction'' 1960's Acrylic on Canvas 28''x28'' Image. Signed on verso. Original framing 29''x29''. Excellent condition. From the family collection of Willis F.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Korver Oil on Canvas "Schooner on Stormy Seas"John Korver (American, 1920-1988) Oil on Canvas "Schooner on Stormy Seas", signed lower right, in molded wood frame with linen liner 29.5 in. x 39 in. Framed 36 in. x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): SampansBui Xuan Phai (1920-1988): Sampans Oil on canvas, signed to the lower left. {14 1/2 x 21 inches (36.8 x 53.3 cm)} [Not examined out of the frame]See Sold Price
Sold2022Thea EKSTROM (1920-1988) SwedishThea EKSTROM (1920-1988) ; 20.|V.62 ; 1962 ; mixed media (incised) masonite / framed ; dimensions 61 x 30 cm (24 x 12 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willis F. Woods ''Table for One'' 1959 AcrylicWillis F. Woods (1920-1988 American) ''Table for One'' 1959 Acrylic on Canvas 48''x36'' Image. Exceptional and colorful abstraction. Signed lower center and titled on verso. Original framing 48.5''x36See Sold Price
Sold2018Saxon-Signed & Framed New Yorker Magazine CartoonCharles Saxon (American 1920-1988) Signed & Framed New Yorker Magazine Cartoon. Matted, with a simple black frame. From The Hanson Collection; paperwork on back. Measures 21 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
SoldWalter Henry Williams, Marguerite, Color WoodcutWalter Henry Williams (American, 1920-1988), Marguerite, signed and dated 1961 in pencil lower right in margin, titled lower center, numbered 50/210 lower left, color woodcut, 12 1/2"h x 32 1/4"w viewSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD E. DILS, JR. - Spirals #2 - Vintage gelatinArtist: Howard E. Dils, Jr. (American, 1920 - 1988). Title: "Spirals #2". Medium: Vintage gelatin silver print. Date: Composed 1975. Printed 1975. Dimensions: Image size: 9 5/8 x 7 11/16 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Adrian Heath (1920 -1992), Untitled, initialled 'AH' and dated '78 (lower right), pencil and£320
Jun 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 87 - 1988 Donruss Baseball Stars and HOF - Ryan/Ripken/Maddux/Puckett/OthersUS$1
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Grizzly Medallion and Chain, 1972 / 1988CA$26,000
5 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
Jun 03Denise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1920'S FORTUNY? GOLD SILK LAME BROCADE & GREEN VELVET OPERA COATUS$70(4 bids)
Jun 03Denise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1920'S RED SILK FLAPPER DRESS WITH EMBROIDERED SLEEVELESS VEST COATUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 03Denise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1930'S SILK BIAS CUT WEDDING DRESS WITH LACE CROP JACKET & TRAINUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 03Denise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1920'S KORNHAUSER BLUE RAYON GOWN WITH BEADING AND SEQUINUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 03Denise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1960'S JOBERE BY MORTY SUSSMAN FOR RUTH YOUNG WHITE SILK GOWN WITH SILVER & GOLD SEQUIN &US$10
Jun 03Denise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1950'S CHRISTIAN DIOR-NEW YORK SAKS MINI SEQUINED DRESS & SLIPUS$30(3 bids)