Sold2022Leonel Gongora, El Nuevo Brujo, 1963Leonel Gongora(Columbian, 1932 - 1999)El Nuevo Brujo, 1963ink and gouache on papersigned and dated upper left: Gongora / 639 x 12 in. (22.86 x 30.48 cm.), Frame: 16 5/8 x 19 5/8 x 3/4 in. (42.23 x 49.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonel Gongora (NY,Colombia,1932-1999) 2 watercolors onARTIST: Leonel Gongora (New York, Colombia, 1932 - 1999) MEDIUM: watercolor on paper YEAR: 1962 CONDITION: One puncture. Some buckling. Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Normal wear to frames. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Siqueiros, Leonel Gongora, Pablo O’HigginsDavid Siqueiros (1896-1974) Mexican, ZAPATISTA, color lithograph, signed on the stone lower right, image 18 x 13 ½”, sheet 23 x 17”; Leonel Gongora (1932-1999) Columbian, SAMSON, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2015Leonel Gongora, Drawing #12 from the Magic FluteArtist: Leonel Gongora, Colombian (1932 - 1999) Title: Drawing #12 from the Magic Flute Series Year: 1975 Medium: Ink and Gouache on Paper, signed and dated Size: 9.5 in. x 8 in. (24.13 cm x 20.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonel Gongora "El Viejo Amorosa y La Mujer Diosa"LEONEL GONGORA (American / Colombian 1932-1999) "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa" Mixed media on panel. 11 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Titled right edge center: "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa". GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOE LEON (1907-1978, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1973Acrilico sobre madera Medidas: 42 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMMA REYES (1919-2003, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1961 Tecnica mixta sobre papel Medidas: 34.5 x 24.5 cm De la Serie 24. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024ABDU ELIJAIEK (1933, Colombia)Sin Titulo (Carpeta de fotografias), 1968FotografiaMedidas: 46.5 x 31.5 cm Edicion 1/20See Sold Price
2023LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 33 x 50 cmEdicion 5/10See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1988Litografía sobre papelMedidas: 39 x 29 cmEdicion: 135 / 225See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonel Gongora (1932-1999) ColumbianSOU PERMISO DE VELASQUEZ, 1963, oil, ink and gouache on paper, signed and dated and titled upper right, sight 12 x 9 ", framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO RUIZ (1957, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 2013Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 35 x 49.5 cmEdicion 309/750See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PLATH, Sylvia as:]. LUCAS, Victoria (1932-1963). The Bell Jar. London: Heinemann, 1963.US$1,500
2024Robinhood AuctionsPaul Blaine Henrie (1932-1999), "Choo-Choo Children" Hand Signed Original Painting on CanvasSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryXavier de Callatay (American/Belgium, 1932-1999), "Self Portrait of the Artist," 1985, H.- 60 in.,US$425
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Blaine Henrie (American 1932-1999) Oil Painting Ridin Down Rodeo CityscapeUS$450
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etching 1932, "Eros And Eurybia", H 14.25" W 11.5"US$100
Jun 08Nadeau's Auction GalleryEllen Lupton (American B.1963) & Abbott Miller (American B.1963)US$200(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHUXLEY, Aldous (1894-1963). Brave New World. Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1932.US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHUXLEY, Aldous (1894-1963). Brave New World. London: Chatto & Windus, 1932.US$1,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:US$150
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsInscribed Copy of Alan Bean’s Illustrated Book on the Apollo 12 Moon MissionUS$125