Sold2022Antique Sarouk Rug, 4'1" x 6'5" (1.24 x 1.96 m)An interwar scatter with a spacious version of the incredibly popular “American Sarouk" design of detached floral sprays on a rich red ground. Navy and ecru accents overall. Navy narrow border wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afshar rug, 4' 5" x 6' 1"AFSHAR RUG Oriental rug, overall navy field with two-gul intricate design, unusual geometric designs within field, three small borders, guls with dark green colors surrounded with bright white accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAMADAN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG C. 1920HAMADAN PERSIAN ORIENTAL RUG, C. 1920, 4' 7" X 3' 4":Medallion center with blue field, rose ground overall, navy border. Hand knotted. From a prominent Bloomfield Hills estate. For a high resolution pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Royal Navy Mast CrownsTwo mast crowns from the British Royal Navy. Overall Dimensions: 10" diameter x 6.5" diameter and 5" diameter x 3.5" diameter. Weight: 15 lbs *This lot is part of a maritime antique auction of ship moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Pairs of Oark LocksTwo pairs of oarlocks in brass. Probably US Coast Guard or Navy. Overall Dimensions: 9†L Weight: 10lbsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Officers SwordsOne US Navy, overall length 35". Other sword 39" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requirSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C Double Loom Red Navy Coverlet19th century double loom coverlet, red, natural and navy, overall in very good condition including fringe, 88 x 84.See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Deck Overalls VINTAGE MILITARY NAVY PANTSSize Medium condition: good NO RESERVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Wearstler Handmade CarpetOverall gray with navy blue geometric design 20'4"l x 14'1"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Flambe-Glazed Water Pot w/Stand 18-19thCOf a domed hexagonal form, applied overall with a navy flambe-glaze, comes with a fitted wood stand. L: 8.8cm Provenance: Estate of Important Hong Kong Immigrant Family 18-19世紀 窯&See Sold Price
Sold2018Mahal Carpetmid 20th century, overall design on navy ground, ivory, green, and gold highlights, 9 ft. 3 in. x 11 ft. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1950s DAIYA (Japan) #201 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK ToyVintage 1950s DAIYA (Japan) Tin Lithographed Friction Powered #201 DUCK AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK US Coast Guard Navy Toy. Overall like new condition in the original box. Perfect working order. Beautiful brighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Project Linus Hand made quilt red, white & blueGood overall as pictured. navy & stars on the back. Measures about 60" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2023High Quality Kashan finely Knotted rugA high quality Kashan finely knotted rug in an overall floral pattern in navy/burgundy. This high quality rug is in excellent condition. It meaures 7'10" x 10'3"See Sold Price
Sold2022BIDJAR RUG (4'8" X 7'8")Bidjar rug, Northwest Persia, early 20th Century. Stepped diamond medallions with anchor pendants surrounded by an overall Herati design, in navy and sky blue, gold, burgundy and camel on the tan fielSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Gucci Tote BagDESCRIPTION: A vintage Gucci tote bag. Features overall Gucci print, with navy blue and red stripe along the center. Finished with leather handles, zipper, and blue fabric interior. Monogrammed:"RGM".See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN CUBA RUGOverall pattern on a navy ground and geometric border, circa 1880. 4'3" x 2'11" rewoven ends, some oxidization KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish,See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Qum Handwoven Wool Rug, W 4' 5'' L 6' 10''Persian Qum Handwoven Wool Rug, W 4' 5'' L 6' 10'' | Having a navy field with overall scrolling floral designs. Red brackets with a navy outer border.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PERSIAN FERAGHAN RUGPersia, circa 1920, the terracotta cartouche centred by a stretched medallion, against a navy field decorated overall with flowering vines, framed by a navy border within multiple bands of meanderingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Hamadan Handwoven Wool Rug, H 5' 4'' W 12' 8''Persian Hamadan Handwoven Wool Rug, H 5' 4'' W 12' 8'' | Having an overall dense floral design. Navy field with outer borders of ivory and pink.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Bidjar Handwoven Wool Rug, W 4' 7'' L 6'Persian Bidjar Handwoven Wool Rug, W 4' 7'' L 6' | Having a navy field with overall floral patterning. Ivory and orange outer borders.See Sold Price
Sold2022Color Lithograph of U.S. Battleship "Maine"Color lithograph of U.S. Battleship "Maine", Capt. Charles D. Sigsbee. Art by Fetherston, Copyright 1898 by M.F. Tobin, US.V. Navy, New York.Overall size: 17 x 25 in. Sight size: 9 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024From a rare print engraved in London Esek HopkinsHopkins Naval Officer Commander and Chief of the American Navy 1776 Good overall as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA-Z-BOY DESK CHAIR RECLINING W/ ADJUSTABLE HEIGHTLA-Z-BOY RECLINING WITH ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT-39" X 23" X 36" APPROX- GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE - EH31622 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (12PM-3PM) OFFSITE:See Sold Price
1 day LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Prada Canapa Tote Mini 2WAY Shoulder Bag Handbag Canvas Navy 1BG439 Women [Used]US$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohn J Jr Floherty (1907 - 1977) Antique American Navy Illustration War Ship Seascape PaintingUS$10