Sold2024DAUM Crystal Le Ba Dang Edition of 150. Repos De L'Etalon circa 1974 Daum Gail Marsner. Pate de VerrDAUM Crystal Le Ba Dang Edition of 150. Repos De L'Etalon circa 1974 Daum Gail Marsner. Pate de Verre Horse Sculpture Dimensions: Height: 6 inches, Width: 11 inches, Depth: 9 inches. --- US Packing anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE double gourde à décor de volatiles dans les feuillages Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 39 cmÉclat sur le talon, fond percé, égrenures sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOBELETGOBELET en porcelaine de Nabeshima, à décor en bleu et rehauts vert pâle, d'un couple de daims auprès d'un arbre. (Petites usures sur le talon). Japon, période Edo, XVIIIe si&See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent.Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Autoportraits assis, au loup et talons, devant le paravent. 2 tirages argentiques d'époque, avec indications de prise de vue au crayon au dos. 2 gelatin silver prints,See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Nine Pairs of Shoes, c1830s - 1940sCollection of Nine Pairs of Shoes, c1830s - 1940s This lot includes nine pairs of shoes. THE FIRST Ivory satin boots with cobbled leather soles and side lace up closures. Unlabeled, though there are mSee Sold Price
Sold2016bronze ivory sculpture by Pierre Le FaguaysA beautiful French art deco bronze ivory sculpture "salome" by Pierre Le Faguays, 15"Hx13.4"x4.5" , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire de VASES boules sur talon à col polylobé Le décor sur un registre médian d'objets mobiliers, le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus sur fond jaune Emaux cloisonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) Nightfall Beara, 1986 Watercolour and crayon, 17.5 x 25.5cm (7 xLouis Le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012)Nightfall Beara, 1986Watercolour and crayon, 17.5 x 25.5cm (7 x 10")Signed verso, opus no. W794Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery label and Grant Fine Art Gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold201811 1/2" A 5 LE PARISIEN S.G.D.G.. A 5 ANTIQUE BLACKCa. 1889. Stationary brown eyes, open mouth, pierced ears, black curly mohair wig, cork pate. Brown papier mache jointed body. Dressed in antique ivory silk trimmed wool suit with pleated skirt. (2) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVOIRE / IVORYDescription Française: IVOIRE / IVORY Sabre àmanche en ivoire sculpté et ajouré de rinceaux, le fourreau en bois et métal. Asie du sud-est, XIXe siècle Longueur totale : 93cm / 36See Sold Price
Sold2022DR. SEUSS "THE STAG AT EVE" LE 120/850 SERIGRAPH ON ARCHIVAL PANEL W/ COA.Limited Edition 120/850 authentic Dr. Seuss Enterprises serigraph produced in 2008 by MFA Talon Graphics. Theodor Seuss Geisel's original rendering of this piece was in 1960. Condition: Overall Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Adolphe Maubach (French, 19th Century) 'Le Joueur de Violon' Bronze Sculpture(After) Adolphe Maubach (French, 19th Century) 'Le Joueur de Violon' Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast signature on top of base; depicting a boy in travelers cloak, boots and hat, holding a violin ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER LADIES 18K GOLD DIAMOND DRESS WATCHLadies Diamond dress watch. Le Must. 23 mm curved case. Diamond Pave set in18k yellow gold with diamond crown. Ivory dial, classic black roman numeral markers with black matching indicators. 1982 modeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PRÉSENTOIRSPAIRE DE PRÉSENTOIRS en grès émaillé vert olive sur fond craquelé, le plateau légèrement creux avec un décor annelé, surmonté d'un talon haut. La baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNSCHWIG & FILS UPHOLSTERED WINGBACK CHAIRCustom-upholstered wingback armchair in Brunschwig & Fils "Le Lac" Chinoiserie fabric in extra large print, featuring pheasants and village scenes in red and blue on ivory cotton ground. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH LADY'S LEG CANE Birmingham, 19th/Early 20th Century Length 35".ENGLISH LADY'S LEG CANEBirmingham, 19th/Early 20th CenturyL-shaped ivory handle carved as a woman's bare leg, ruffled stockings and a heeled boot with black glass buttons and incised shoe tacks on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Leaping Gazelle Bronze Sculpture on Stone PedestalA magnificent modern bronze sculpture titled "Leaping Gazelle" by world-renowned Michigan sculptor Marshall Fredericks. The pedestal is included with the sculpture. One of the most prolific sculptorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Avery Bathers on the Rocks 1948 Landscape Signed Double-Sided Watercolor Painting FramedA unique original double-sided watercolor painting titled "Bathers on the Rocks" by Milton Avery. The watercolor on the front showcases two modern abstracted figures; signed on the bottom left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Evening 1965 Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA lively and bright acrylic painting on canvas titled "Evening" by American artist Robert Natkin. Hand signed and dated 1965 mid bottom as well as verso. Titled on wood backing and annotated "DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins Phenomena by Agamenon Paris 1963 PaintingA magnificent, original, abstract acrylic painting on canvas titled Phenomena by Agamenon. The painting is hand signed in white acrylic on the front top left by Paul Jenkins. The verso is also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Modern Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Coffee TableFor your consideration is a wonderful, etched bronze coffee or console table on casters, signed by Philip & Kelvin Laverne, circa the 1960s. It has been said that only 4 of this table was ever createdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaakov Agam Rainbow Rhythm 1995 Large SculpturePolymorph rainbow rhythm silkscreen on perspex on wooden base.signed lower right and numbered 34/99 SE lower left, silkscreen on perspex on white wooden base. Height 21.3 in.; Width 74 in. Depth 3.1 iSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAffortunato GORI (1895 - 1925) "Oriental Dancer" A chryselephantine sculpture in bronze with a gold€8,000
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 2008 et Croisière 2009. ...€50(5 bids)
4 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$175(6 bids)
110 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001), "Les Piviones et Le Bleuets", oil on canvasUS$19,000(2 bids)
404 Lots AwayNeal Auction Company[View of New Orleans], "Le Vieux Carre de La Ville, Nouvelle Orleans"US$550(4 bids)