Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in legnoBuddha in legno laccato e dorato seduto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del rilassamento. Cina, Dinastia Ming, XVII secolo H cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Della Som Navajo Woven Rug, Two in One, Yei/Two Grey HillWonderful vintage two in one rug was created by Navajo artist weaver Della Som. Pattern is Yei in the center with what appears to be Two Grey Hill framing the Yei figures. Tag from American Indian ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes 140cm ScarfHermes 140cm Scarf "Della Cavalleria" pattern by Virginie Jamin. Year of issue, 2014. Label (within the print): Hermes Approximate Measurements: Length: 55" Width: 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016American Alvin Corporation sterling silver "Della(lot of 64) American Alvin Corporation sterling silver "Della Robbia" pattern partial flatware service, designed by Peter J. Gordon, 1922, consisting of twelve of each dinner knives, place forks; elevSee Sold Price
Sold2021c 1775 2nd Connecticut Regt. Officers Coat ButtonAmerican Revolution Choice 2nd Connecticut Regiment Officer's Coat Button c. 1775 Revolutionary War Period, 2nd Connecticut Regiment Officer's Pattern Pewter Coat Button, Woodblock and catgut cord ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GENTLEMAN'S COAT and WAISTCOAT ENSEMBLE, 1790Brown velvet coat woven in a pattern of beige and dotted green checks, lavishly embroidered with white silk, metallic cord, gold sequins and paste jewels, fancy embroidered buttons, gold silk cuff witSee Sold Price
Sold2021VeniniCinque appliques mod. Patchwork. Struttura in metallo laccato, supporti in ottone e piastre in vetro di Murano lavorato a mano. Marchio originale della produzione. , Prod. Venini, Italia 1960 ca., W.See Sold Price
Sold2018FULL LENGTH BROWN SABLE FUR ALASKAN COUTUREAlaskan Furs Couture brown sable full length coat with diaginal seam pattern, billowing arms with cuffed wrists. It has three hook and eye closures and two side pockets; monogrammed. It comes with a GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90sJean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90s Red, yellow, blue, and off-white wool pea coat with a cross pattern throughout, red canvas outer hood with blue drawstring inner hood, and trimmed in clear vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hermes Jackets: One Printed Butterfly and One Suede, 1980-90sTwo Hermes Jackets: One Printed Butterfly and One Suede, 1980-90s This lot includes two jackets. THE FIRST White quilted silk V-neck reversible coat with printed butterfly pattern on one side and oranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2018FORTUNY STENCILED VELVET COAT, 1920sRuby red square-cut sleeveless coat having a gold stenciled pattern of botehs with banded trim, notched back neckline, gold silk lining. Label "Mariano Fortuny Venise". 41 x 41. (Several holes in liniSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Mendel Sheared Mink and Sable Fur CoatJ. Mendel Sheared Mink and Sable Fur Coat Brown and ivory pieced chevron pattern sheared mink fur coat with brown sable fur collar. Label: J. Mendel Size Label: 8 Style/Serial No.: 132927 (found underSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moholy-Nagy Là szlò, Constructiones. E.A., firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Polena, Genova, , litografia, W. 65 - H. 84 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925)La sosta olio su cartone, cm 25,4 x 17,4 firmato in basso a sinistra: CCiani Sul retro, timbro della Galleria d'Arte "Spinetti" di Firenze e antichi numeri di riferimento. PROVENIENZA: Galleria d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton TrunkLouis Vuitton trunk painted with a single coat of paint over a damier pattern. Estate Fresh.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carol RamaPietre filosofali Guache e china su carta Firmato e datato in basso a destra: Carol Rama 1967 Dedica dell'artista a matita in alto a sinistra. cm 72x55See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Giulio RidaCoppia di lampade da tavolo Diamante placcate blu Ottone patinato, cristallo molato a mano e placcato di cristallo blu, paralumi in vetro, diffusore bianco. Anno di produzione 2017 Due esemplari prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrea MarkòPaesaggio con ciociari Olio su tela firmato e datato 1865 in basso a sinistra. cm 29x39See Sold Price
652 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDella Robbia by Alvin Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoon 8" Silverware HeirloomUS$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDella Robbia by Alvin Sterling Silver Regular Knife French 8 7/8" Double NotchUS$10
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Gianni Versace Couture Mink Chevron Pattern Belted Coat It. 42US$3,200
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA parade fouchard from the property of the guard of Cardinal Camillo Borghese Italy, Circa 1600€3,500
3 days LeftChiswick AuctionsMarquess of Anglesey - A pair of George III sterling silver asparagus tongs, London 1811 by William£200