2023Prada Promenade Bag Saffiano Leather LargePrada Promenade Bag Saffiano Leather Large , Exterior Color: Blue Interior Color: Blue Exterior Material: Leather Interior Material: Fabric, Leather Hardware Color: Gold Accessories: Clochette, DusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prada Bicolor Promenade Dome Tote HandbagPrada Promeade Dome Tote handbag of red and ivory Saffiano calfskin leather, with red leather handles, and gold tone hardware; marked 14 VI 13.75 in. x 9.5 in. x 5.5 in. Condition A; excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Icart - PromenadeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Promenade Dimensions: 8.75in. by 6.25in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind painting Medium: Original oil on board Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Prada Designer Robot SculptureDESCRIPTION: Rare Prada designer chrome, textured canvas, white enamel, acrylic and shearling sculpture with robot form. For a similar example, see Christie's, The Collection of Andre Leon Talley, 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Pyle (Delaware/Pennsylvania, 1853-1911), "The Promenade and the Reverend," 1882, gouache onHoward Pyle (Delaware/Pennsylvania, 1853-1911), "The Promenade and the Reverend," 1882, gouache on paperboard, signed and dated lower right, with a photocopy about the artist from the "Biographical SkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prada Re-Edition Galleria Tote Spazzolato Leather MicroPrada Re-Edition Galleria Tote Spazzolato Leather Micro Exterior Color: Pink Interior Color: Black Exterior Material: Leather Interior Material: Fabric Hardware Color: Silver Accessories: Dust bagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce Prada Canvas Logo Luggage CaseC. 2006. Corda/Brown Logo Jacquard Canvas And Tabacc/Croc Trim. Very Few Signs Of Use, If Any. Likely A Display Piece. See Photos For Some Light Scuffs And A Couple Of Spots Of Soiling. 23.5 Wide X 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Zamy Steynovitz - 'Promenade' - Oil on Canvas - OriginalZamy Steynovitz (Polish, 1951 - 2000), ‘Promenade’, 17.75” x 21.75” x 1” Framed Size, 9.5” x 13.5” x 1” Unframed, Original Oil on Canvas, signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Designer Knit Tops: Six Prada and Four GiorgioTen Designer Knit Tops: Six Prada and Four Giorgio Armani This lot contains ten knit tops. THE FIRST Black wool sleeveless shell top. Label: Giorgio ArmaniSize Label: 44Style/Serial No.: N/A ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022D18 Giuseppe Armani LE Promenade FigurineLimited Edition "Promenade " Giuseppe Armani Figurine. This one is #62 out of #675. This comes in its original box along with the COA. The figurine is made of Capodimonte porcelain and is approx 17" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prada Re-Edition 2005 Black Re-Nylon Canvas AdjustableSKU: Prada Re-Edition 2005 Black Re-Nylon Canvas Adjustable Strap Hand Bag B391 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic Prada Re-Edition 2005 Re-Nylon Bag RATING: A...Excellent, near mint, only slight signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Huck, American (b. 1971), From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Possum Promenade" 2004, wood engraving,Tom HuckAmerican, (b. 1971)From: Bloody Bucket Series, "Possum Promenade" 2004wood engraving, proofsigned, dated, titled, and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.52 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAN RAY Promenade.MAN RAY Promenade. Color lithograph, 1968. 355x510 mm; 14x20¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil, lower margin. A very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGE 27" G. ARMANI "PROMENADE" PORCELAIN FIGUREGiuseppe Armani "Promenade" porcelain figurine, figure of a lady with two greyhounds, mounted on wood base, impressed Giuseppe Armani signature on side, stamped on back limited edition 481/675, blue CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Oil Painting THE PROMENADE, P. LausonImpressionist oil painting, signed by the artist, P. Lauson (lower right). Depicts figures along a promenade with the American Flag in the distance. Early 20th Century. Framed oil on canvas. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of four purses and wallets including: Prada redGroup of four purses and wallets including: Prada red handbag and red wallet; Tod's tan handbag; and a black handbag marked Chanel, 6: h., all with heavy wear from use and staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prada Perforated City Fori Chain Shoulder BagFrom Prada Resort 2016 Collection, Perforated City Fori Chain shoulder bag in Black Lacca with interior companion pouch and Authenticity card. Approx. height 8 inches, length 12". Condition: Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Kertesz Promenade Washington Square New York 1962 Gelatin Silver Print UnframedA lovely gelatin silver print titled "Promenade, Washington Square, New York, 1962" by Hungarian-born photographer Andre Kertesz. Annotated on verso of matte: From Light Gallery. Photograph is adheredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prada Jacquard Saffiano Triangolo Symbole Embroidered Small Tote Tobacco TalcoPrada Jacquard Saffiano Triangolo Symbole Embroidered Small Tote Tobacco Talco This is an authentic PRADA Jacquard Saffiano Triangolo Symbole Embroidered Small Tote in Tobacco and Talco.?This stylishSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881US$20
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPrada Black and Red Calfskin Leather 'Bibliothèque' BagUS$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.PRADA Pr Womens Blk Satin Pumps & Bags 36 ITALYUS$15(2 bids)