Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artistAlfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist oil on cardboard painting, signed & with certificate. 19 1/8” H x 23 1/8” W frame included, 11 7/8” H x 15 7/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 50.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930). Cuban art"Pez relleno" by Alfredo SOSABRAVO Year: 1967 Medium: Enameled red clay Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.00 X 29.00 X 21.00 cm (5.85 X 11.31 X 8.19 in) CeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930). Cuban art."Premio la edad de oro" by Alfredo SOSABRAVO Year: 1984 Medium: Enameled red clay. Dimensions: 8.75 x 4.5 x 4 in (22.3 x 11.4 x 10.1 cm) Signed: On bottom Condition: Good Period: Contemporary Art ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023One-of-a-Kind ALFREDO SOSABRAVO 1982 Ceramic Sculpture as Guitar Competition First PrizeOne-of-a-kind piece. Very good vintage condition, no cjips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 7" high x 4" wide x 2" deep. Alfredo Sosabravo was born in Sagua La Grande, Cuba, on October 25, 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 06Alfredo SOSABRAVO (1930) Cuban artist framed watercolor on paper , signed and dated 06 DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 11.50 inch / 29 cm Length 13.50 inch / 34,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019SOSABRAVO ALFREDO Il piatto dell'estatePiatto in ceramica Anno 1994 Diam. 30 Pezzo unico Datato e firmato al versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Sosabravo, ,(1930- Cuban ArtDecorative Plate, Ceramic, singed and dated 8" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Sosabravo - Cuban Ceramic VaseAlfredo Sosabravo - Cuban Ceramic Vase. Measure 8"in H. Alfredo Sosabravo was born in Sagua La Grande Cuba, studied Arts at annex school of San Alejandro but is considered a self-taught artist. SosabrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Sosabravo (b.1930) Lithographs 1966Nice little portfolio of signed lithographs by Alfredo Sosa Bravo. Four prints in all. Portfolio measures 12" by 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfredo Ramos Martínez (1871-1946 Mexican)The Potters Tempera on paper under glass Signed lower left: Ramos Martinez, signed again on the backing board lower right Image/sheet: 11.25" H x 13.25" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Ramos Martinez, Fray Junipero SerraAlfredo Ramos Martinez Fray Junipero Serra 1932conte crayon on newsprint 19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Ramos-Martinez Fray Junipero Serra'. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce, Woman Selling WaterAlfredo Zalce Woman Selling Water 1943oil on canvas31.5 h × 43 w in (80 × 109 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Alfredo Zalce 1943'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962Alfredo Barbini, 'Sasso sommerso' vase, 1962, H. 25.5 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, red and gray. Bottom signed: Alfredo Barbini (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesanteALFREDO BARBINI Un vaso in vetro pesante sommerso a piu' strati di colore, circa 1962. Altezza cm. 26. Letteratura: Marina Barovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia Dorigato, Il vetro di Murano alle bSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFREDO FREDA attribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggiattribute. 1970s palm tree, Cittone Oggi production. Brass.. Cm 110,00 x 240,00 x 100,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleone Martinuzzi, Vetreria Alfredo Barbini, Murano,Figura di sirena su basamento quadrato in pasta vitrea arancione modellata a caldo fortemente iridata. Firma a punta A.Barbini Altezza cm 30, Accompagnata da autentica di Marc HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Landscape Painting - Field of Wild Mustard with Figures.ALFREDO HELSBY, (Chilean, 1862-1936) Titled: Wild Mustard near Santiago, Chile. A field of Wild Mustard being picked by two lady's in white dresses surrounded by mountains. Oil on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988Alfredo Jaar (Chilean, b. 1956) Coyote, 1988 light box, color transparency and fiberglass Lightbox: 40 1/2 x 40 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, NewSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed PrintUS$30(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAlfredo Ramos Martinez - Flower Arrangement, Original Pastel on NewspaperUS$300
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤US$1,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Barbini CALCITE AFFUMICATO Geode Bowl, MuranoUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfredo Freda; Sandro Petti, 'Canna palustre' floor lamp, 1970s (design)€900
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Mid Century Alfredo Ortega Mexico Sterling TeapotUS$100(1 bid)