Sold2019Robert Marc Cubist Composition Oil PaintingRobert Marc (France/Switzerland: 1943 - 1993) original abstract cubist composition oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 21-1/8” W x 24-1/4” H. Frame: 23-3/4” W x 26-3/4” H.See Sold Price
Sold2023MORT KUNSTLER (American, b. 1931)Men of Valor Gouache on paper h. 15-1/2 w. 27-1/2 in. (sight) Signed and dated 1993; exhibition labels on verso overall: 24-1/2 x 36 in. (frame) Provenance: Collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctSee Sold Price
Sold201518th/19th Century Chinoiserie Bureau PlatAntique figural ormolu mounted French chinoiserie bureau plat. In the manner of Linke. [65" L x 32 1/2" D x 30 1/2" H; 24" H to bottom of center drawer]. Losses to paint, leather worn, wear as with agSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese jade carved chilong twin vase, Qianlong periodA Chinese jade carved chilong twin vaseQianlong periodAttached to original hardwood stand.H: 9 3/4, W: 4 1/4, D: 2 1/4 in. (H: 24.77, W: 10.80, D: 5.72 cm.)Provenance: Mr. Mun, California. A family hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Francis Elkins Brown Lacquer ArmchairsWith maple frame and removable white leather seats. 38-1/2"h x 24-1/4"w over arms Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese carved lacquer box and coverA Chinese carved red lacquer rectangular box and cover, deeply carved with floral and bird motifs. Approximate measurements:2"H x 9 1/2"L x 8 1/4"W or 5cm H x 24"L x 21cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CADOVIUS FOR FRENCH & SON TEAK "GOVERNOR" SOFAPAUL CADOVIUS FOR FRENCH & SON TEAK "GOVERNOR" SOFA, with original black leather cushions. Circa 1960. 24" H, 80 1/2" W, 30" D (not including cushions).Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Li Min (Chinese, 20th Century)Li Min (Chinese, 20th Century) Family Planning Show, 1982, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 24 W: 17 1/2 in. From the collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. DAVID: Figural River Scene - Oil PaintingR.B. David (?) oil on canvas painting of a figural riverscape with figures in the landscape, gilt framed. [Art: 13" H x 17" W; Frame: 24" H x 28 1/2" W]. Art in good condition; frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Parcel-Gilt Mahogany RecamierNew York, 1815-1825, part-ebonized. Apx. 32-1/2"h x 7'w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter SMOOR (?): Color Abstract - Oil PaintingModern colored abstract of a street, in oil on canvas, signed lower right, possibly "Pieter Smoor", dated '66. [Art: 20" H x 24" W; Frame: 21 1/2" H x 25 1/2" W].See Sold Price
2018Greco-Roman carved marble head of Athenacirca 400 B. C.; head of goddess of wisdom, wearing Athenian battle helmet with crest and ram head relief decoration, detailed face and hair, 10 1/2 in. H., mounted on new marble block base; From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Wrought Iron Kitchen Wall Rack, French, Early 19th CenturyA Wrought Iron Kitchen Wall Rack, French, Early 19th Century With pierced top having club and scrolled devices, with six hooks. H: 6 in. W: 24 1/4 in. D: 2 1/4 in. This lot is located in Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Schock (1913-1976) Mike, Oil on canvas,William Schock (1913-1976) Mike, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 36 1/4 x w: 30 1/8 in. H: 30 W: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese bronze Foo LionsA pair of Chinese bronze foo Lions Seated on ornate plinths. Inscibed on the front of the plinths. Approximate measurements:9 3/4" H x 8 3/4"L x 6 1/2"W or 24.8cm H x 22.2cm L x 16.5cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese dragon and pomegranate footed porcelain dishA Chinese porcelain footed dish with dragon decoration on the outside and green pomegranate and lotus motif on the inside. Approximate measurements: 2 3/4"h x 9 1/2" in diameter or 7 cm H 24 cm in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9pc) MISC. ANTIQUE CHAIRSA group of mostly English mahogany antique chairs of various types and sizes h. 42-1/2 w. 29 d. 24 in. (largest) [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preview periSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Ocean with Cross #1Vija Celmins Ocean with Cross #1 2005screenprint on Rives BFK Textured Rag image: 17.5 h × 22.5 w in (44 × 57 cm) sheet: 24.125 h × 28.75 w in (61 × 73 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Child's ChairEarly child's potty chair. New England, early 18th century.18th century iron brace added to stabilize crack H 24-3/4" W 12-3/4" D 11" Seat H 8-1/4". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Late Georgian-Style Inlaid Demilune CabinetLate Georgian-style inlaid demilune cabinet, overall with Adam-style Classical motifs, having two drawers over cupboard doors. [35" H x 51 1/2" W x 24" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese gilt bronze statue of Guanyin, Ming dynastyA Chinese gilt bronze statue of Guanyin Ming dynasty H: 24 1/2, W: 13 in. (H: 62.23, W: 33.02 cm.) Weight: 18,300 g. Provenance: Mrs. Neville, Las Vegas, Nevada. The piece was inherited from her aunt.See Sold Price
Sold2024KNOPF IM OHR STEIFF SHOWCASE W/8 STEIFF DOGSKNOPF IM OHR STEIFF SHOWCASE W/8 STEIFF DOGS 24 1/2" W X 14"H X 4 3/4"D - DOGS ARE NOT ATTACHED, CASE NEEDS CLEANINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio DeVity, "Mother's Day"Antonio DeVity (Italian, 1901-1993), oil on canvas depicting a busy Montmartre, signed l.l., 36" x 24" canvas, 41 1/2" x 29" framed.See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionExotic Ganesh 72" Horizontal Wall Hanging Panel with Musicians & DancersUS$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction74" Tall New Guinea Hand Carved Wood Fertility Idol Woman Tribal StatueUS$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling Self-Framed Menu Board.US$100(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Antique Glass Paperweights.US$25
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panelUS$100(2 bids)