Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Length: 13" Wt: 8 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER "BLOSSOM" SPOONSGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER "BLOSSOM" SERVING SPOONS, 2 PCS., L 5 1/4"-7 3/4" THE LARGER SERVING SPOON (LADLE), NO. 141, WITH THE JENSEN POST-1945 MARK; THE SMALLER JAM SPOON, NO. 21, ALSO BEARING THSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladles. Blossom pattern. Together with a jelly spoon in the # 21 pattern, and a pierced serving spoon Ladle length: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Continental pattern. Comprising a small serving set, one large two-tine cold meat fork, one small solid pastry server, one two spout ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN "CYPRUS" STERLING SILVER SERVICE 12Including salad serving spoons and fork, serving spoon, (12) table spoons, (12) knives with stainless blades, large and small ladles, (16) tea spoons, (13) butter knives, (12) forks, (12) fish forks,See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pairs of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingTwo Pairs of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Comprising a pair of Blossom pattern sauce ladles and a pair of oval serving pieces (pattern # 21) Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a grave ladle and a large pastry server Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a grave ladle and a large pastry server Wt: 10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling silver servingFour Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling silver serving pieces. (1) 8" serving fork. Acorn pattern. (2) Ladle with blossom handle decoration. 7-1/2" long. (3) Ladle with leaf decorated bowl and blossom decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight American and Continental Silver and Silverplate Wood-Handled Serving UtensilsEight American and Continental Silver and Silverplate Wood-Handled Serving Utensils 20th Century by various makers, including a Georg Jensen punch ladle marked Sterling.Length of longest 16 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MID CENTURY STERLING SERVING PIECESincludes: (1) large ladle, double spout, thin tapered handle, stamped 925, 3.28 TO +/-; L-14"; (1) ladle, wood handle with silver rivets, stamped 925, single spout, Danish design; L-13"; overall VG+See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Cactus pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Steling silver Blossom Spoons LadleSet of 3 Sterling silver spoons. 3 Blossom type Georg Jensen U.S.A. Sterling silver Ladles in original box. The 3 spoons weigh 123 grams largest ladle 6" . Box is in rough shape with paper remnants onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Sauce BoatGeorg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver double-handled sauce boat No. 71A, circa 1933-1944, 2 3/4"h. x 6"w. Approximately 5.6 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Denmark Ladle. #21.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Denmark Ladle. #21. "Ornamental" Small serving spoon ladle. Marked Georg Jensen in oval. Denmark. Sterling. -- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 1.5 inches--- Weight: .98 TroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy LadleGeorg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with 2 Spouts. Weighs 2.86. Measures 7 1/8". Designed by Harald Nielsen. Modern Classic Style! With a tradition lasting over a hundred years, Georg JenSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER "BLOSSOM" SPOONGEORG JENSEN, STERLING SILVER "BLOSSOM" SERVING SPOON L 5" :Blossom pattern. #21. Old mark. 1.01 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Fork/Spoon, Blossom PatternGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Fork/Spoon, Blossom PatternVintage 8" sterling silver serving set in the blossom pattern, stamped Georg Jensen, Sterling, Denmark, 84. 5.075 troy ounces8"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Utensils. Blossom pattern. Comprising a marrow scoop, a fork, a pair of grape shears, and a pair of Georg Jensen pattern # 21 shears Wt: 3 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a large serving fork, a small pastry fork, and two medium forks Wt: 4 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising two lemon forks, two oyster forks, and two small serving spoons Wt: 5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ServingA Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Utensils. Blossom pattern. Comprising five salt spoons, an olive fork, two other forks and s spoon Wt: 3 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Four Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising two pastry forks and two spoons with round bowls Wt: 5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces.Two Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Blossom pattern. Comprising a fork and a flat server (length: 7") Wt: 4 oztSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" DenmarkUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLuxembourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout Gold washed 13"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle with Double Spout 6 1/2"US$10
435 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBlossom Time by International Sterling Silver Cocktail Party Bar Set 5pc CustomUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWishing Star by Wallace Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Double Spout 14"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWentworth Plain by Durgin Sterling Silver Punch Ladle FHAS Double Spout w/LinesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 8" Serving SilverwareUS$10
1 day LeftBidhausBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/ spout 7" - No MonoUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Jelly Spoon 4 7/8" Serving HeirloomUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server FH AS GI Mark 9 3/8" ServingUS$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsPrincess Fuchsia by Frigast Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 75 Pcs ModernUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrocade by International Sterling Silver Cocktail Party Bar Set 5pc Custom MadeUS$10