Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVER & MEAT FORK"Buttercup" pattern. 10 inches (and under) 4.72 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 8165See Sold Price
Sold2019ART NOUVEAU GORHAM STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERSBy Gorham. Including fish fork and knife. Marked sterling, G, and with retailer's name (Hansel Sloan & Co.) to both. Art Nouveau pattern. Dimensions: (Knife) L 12.5" x W 3" Weight: (Total) 14.580 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Strasbourg Sterling Silver 2 Pc Fish Serving SetTwo piece Fish Serving Set in the sterling silver pattern Strasbourg by Gorham This set includes two versatile serving utensils: One Large Server, 10 5/8" One Large Serving Fork, 9 1/2" This beautiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE STERLING FISH SERVER & KNIFEPair of Antique 19th c Sterling Silver c. 1850 Etched Fish Serving Knife and Server. Knife by Gorham 10 1/2". Even the blade is Sterling. Monogrammed "B". Fish Server by Whiting, retailed at Hayden, BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Flatware Set, 22Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Flatware Set, 22 knives (9"), 21 knives (6"), 6 forks (5.5"), 17 forks (7 1/2"), 20 forks (6 1/4"), 14 (7 1/2"), 8 spoons (4"), pie server 10.5", cheese knife 7", 2 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling "Colonial" Pattern Ladle13"l. Together with a Gorham "St Cloud" pattern fish server, 12"l and a 800 silver serving spoon. 10-3/4"l, monograms and appx. 15 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Old French Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot includes: Large & small meat carving set (13 1/8" and 10.5"), wood salad serving set (11 1/8"), pie server (10 1/8"), cold meat fork (8 5/8"), cheese spoon (6") and fish knife (6 7/8"). Gross weigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Fish ServerA Gorham sterling silver fish server. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 9" X 3"Total weight: 3.3 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham "Medallion" Sterling Silver Fish ServerGorham "Medallion" Pattern Sterling Silver Fish Server , pat. 1864, ret. Hart Bros., Brooklyn, act. 1865-1883, l. 12 in., wt. 4 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, Providence, RI.See Sold Price
Sold202410 LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LILY FISH / SALAD FORKSTen (10) Large Gorham Sterling Silver Solid Fish / Salad Forks in the stunning and elegant Lily pattern. Lily is a highly collectible and sought after sterling flatware pattern. Each piece of this colSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Cellini Craft Sterling Silver Cake Server.A Cellini Craft Sterling Silver Cake Server. Together with an Old Newbury Crafters sterling silver fish server (length: 10.5") Cake server: 9" Wt of all: 8.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Fish ServerWhiting Sterling Silver Fish Server. Dimensions: 10 1/2" Length Total weight: 3.01 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver GobletsGorham Silversmiths sterling silver goblets from the Chantilly line, with scrolled repousse detailing on bowl Height 6 3/4", total weight 10.14 ozt We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nest of 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Oval TraysNest of two (2) Gorham sterling silver oval trays, in Plymouth pattern, monogrammed. 50.2 ozt. [14" x 10"; 16 1/2" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Berry & Cherry BowlAn antique Gorham sterling silver berry and cherry sculpted bowl.Size: 2.5 inches high x 10 inches wideWeight: 14.3oztCondition: Monogram at centerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver BowlGorham sterling silver bowl in the "Chantilly" pattern. American, circa 1951. With maker's hallmark and numbered "745" to underside. Height 2 1/2", diameter 10 1/2". 14.405 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Solid Sterling Silver Fish Knives- Set of 6An antique set of six Gorham solid sterling silver fish knives.Size: 8 inches long x 1-inch wideWeight: 10.39oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique W.Faber & Son sterling silver fish server, markedAntique W.Faber & Son sterling silver fish server, marked " W.FABER&SON STERLING". Good condition. L: 10.5 inches, W: 3 inches, Weight: 4.01 ozt (124.72 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver Pie Server 10 in. x 2 1/4 in.TIFFANY & CO MAKERS Sterling Silver Pie Server 10 in. x 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING SILVER CAKE SERVERGORHAM CHANTILLY STERLING SILVER CAKE SERVER Gorham Sterling Cake Server in the Chantilly design, No monogram. Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery Weight: 90.2 grams Size: 10.5" Shipping / Pickup: We CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A11368 Gorham Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseA11368 Gorham Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase Monogrammed.Dimensions: 20” x 10” x 7” 46.14 Troy ounces (1435 grams) Dent noted, please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gorham Isis Pattern Sterling Silver Server LadleA pierced ladle serving spoon by GORHAM in the ISIS pattern. Sterling silver measuring approx 10" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER PLATTERGorham sterling silver pierced open work design oval tray A1204. Measures 14.75" x 10.5" wide, weighs 22.9 OZT (714) grams. Retailed by Spaulding & Co Chicago.See Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Versailles Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2-Piece 10.375in Server 8in ForkUS$10
6 days LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in ForkUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausDurgin-Gorham Colfax Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in ForkUS$10