Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKEREnglish Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker by Adie Brothers Ltd., Birmingham. Hallmarked with date mark from 1957. Pierced Leaf Shaker Top. Sterling weight is 90 grams. Measures 6 1/2 tall. PROVENANCE: A prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker CasterSterling silver sugar shaker by Tiffany. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and is monogrammed as shown. Piece measures 6 1/2" tall, hallmarked as shown. A wonderful addition to any table PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER MUFFINEERAmerican Sterling Silver Muffineer / Sugar Shaker. Monogrammed. Measures 8 1/2" tall. Approximate Silver Weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERLARGE STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKER Solid sterling silver sugar shaker, pattern 9096 hallmarked with pictorial lion on underside. Accompanied by a Cartier pouch. Weight: 172.6 grams Size: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Sterling Sugar Shaker English Hallmark19th Century Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker English Hallmarked Floral Baroque Etched Pattern Hallmarks Underside 1596 Sterling W Co English or French ? 6.75" H 2.6" D Over 100 Grams Total ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Large Reed & Barton Sugar CasterSterling Silver Extra Large Reed & Barton Sugar Caster Sugar Shaker or Muffineer. Fully Hallmarked and enumerated with "x656". Probably 1930's. Measures 7.5 inches tall x 3 inches at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Small Sterling Silver Salt Shakers, C. 1925All marked with 'Sterling', larger ones hallmarked 'GHF' for GH French, Attleboro, MA, circa 1925. Total weight: 67.2 grams. Dimensions are: Largest - 1 3/4" tall. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE SHAKER SALT OR PEPPER OR SUGAR? HALLMARKI believe this is an Antique STERLING SILVER Shaker - either for salt, pepper or perhaps Sugar. It stands 2 7/8 inches tall, and the bottom is Hallmarked 'STERLING A12140'. No Reserve Free shipping wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Corrington Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerAntique Corrington London Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker. Hallmarked on bottom. Repousse detailing. Measures 7 inches. Weighs approximately 8 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 Sterling Silver Sugar ShakersSet of 2 sterling silver sugar shakers. The tall one measures 7.5"Tall x 2.5"Dia. The short one measures 6"Tall x 2.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: 4", L- 3". Weight: 4.99ozt / 155.3g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Shaker & Cartier BoxHeavy Tiffany Sterling Silver Stein Form Sugar Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Along with Cartier Sterling Silver Tassel Form Small Box. Condition: Good Condition. Dimensions: Tiffany Piece: H: 3", W: 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Gorham Sterling Silver CasterAntique American Gorham Manufacturing Co Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker Caster. 171.6 grams. 8 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASPREY & CO STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERAsprey & Co sterling silver sugar shaker decorated with flowers and garlands. Hallmarked A & Co and holds sterling hallmark to side of body and side of pierced lid. Measures 7 3/4" height. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY NORWAY DAVID ANDERSEN STERLING SILVERMID CENTURY NORWAY DAVID ANDERSEN STERLING SILVER ENAMEL PENDANT. 19.3 GRAMS. 65 MM TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Powder Sugar ShakerEnglish Hallmarked Sterling Silver Power Sugar Shaker. Measures 6.5" t. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South BrunswiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerMarked to the bottom for sterling and marked Tiffany & Co. Height: 6.75", total weight: 7.65 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERHallmarked Dimensions: H 8" x dia 3" Weight: 5.8 ozt Condition: Showing signs of use, small dentingSee Sold Price
Sold2019George C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerGeorge C. Shreve Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker marked San Fransisco, having all over Fleur de Lis design and monogrammed. Used condition wear, worn. 5 t.o., 5 3/4" tall x 3" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERHallmarked. Dimensions: H 5.5" x Dia 2.25" Weight: 2.8 ozt Condition: Denting along bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022English 925 Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker Made by Martin Hall & CoEnglish 925 Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker Made by Martin Hall & Co, Sheffield, 1904, marked, weight: 101 grams, height: 16.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERFine piece of antique English sterling silver. Birmingham hallmark- appears to be Charles S. Green & Co. hallmark (worn). Weight: 83.41 grams / 2.68 OZT Measures: H 6 3/4" x L 2 1/2" x W 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS 85 GRAMSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! STERLING SILVER SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS 85 GRAMS. 12.7 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Sugar Shaker, London 1881An English sterling silver sugar pot / shaker. Hallmarks for John Aldwinckle & James Slater, London, 1881. Measures 5.5" high. Weighs 103.1 grams.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shaker & Sugar Tong Collection Group LotUS$50
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyAntique High Quality Sterling Silver Spoon Dated 1853 London EnglandUS$40
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSterling Silver Tableware Collection Group Lot 1002 GramsUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersHenri Gauthiert French (1902-1920) 950 Sterling Silver InkwellUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers800 Continental Sterling Silver Tableware Lot German Hanau Italian Etc Over 3201 Gr 122PcsUS$50
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPair of German Crystal Sugar Bowls w/Sterling Silver Repousse Bird Covers, 5 ¼” x 4 ¾US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersGustav Klingert Zolotnik Russian 84 Silver & Enamel Sugar SpoonUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterBoxed Gorham Sterling Necklace, Sterling Cameo Necklace, Hallmarked "Bergere" EarringsUS$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair William Spratling Sterling Silver Miniature Salt and Pepper Shakers.US$100
5 days LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseRudy Willie Navajo Emerald Valley Turquoise Bump Out Cuff BraceletUS$100(3 bids)