Sold2017Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker CasterSterling silver sugar shaker by Tiffany. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and is monogrammed as shown. Piece measures 6 1/2" tall, hallmarked as shown. A wonderful addition to any table PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASPREY & CO STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERAsprey & Co sterling silver sugar shaker decorated with flowers and garlands. Hallmarked A & Co and holds sterling hallmark to side of body and side of pierced lid. Measures 7 3/4" height. Total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerMarked to the bottom for sterling and marked Tiffany & Co. Height: 6.75", total weight: 7.65 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Corrington Sterling Silver Sugar ShakerAntique Corrington London Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker. Hallmarked on bottom. Repousse detailing. Measures 7 inches. Weighs approximately 8 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKEREnglish Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker by Adie Brothers Ltd., Birmingham. Hallmarked with date mark from 1957. Pierced Leaf Shaker Top. Sterling weight is 90 grams. Measures 6 1/2 tall. PROVENANCE: A prSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERHallmarked Dimensions: H 8" x dia 3" Weight: 5.8 ozt Condition: Showing signs of use, small dentingSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERStephen Emery reproduction by Tiffany & Co, sterling silver. Dimensions: H 5.5" x Dia: 2" Weight: 4.3 ozt Condition: Showing light signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker BirminghamArt Deco Sugar shaker (muffinier) Birmingham 1934. Lanson LTD, 119 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018(PAIR) SHREVE & CO. STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKERS(pair) Shreve & Co. sterling silver sugar shakers, (one) with stuck lid, approx 7.25"h, 2.75"diam; 11.02ozt total **Provenance: Our consignor through her mother by inheritance from the estate of SolomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 2 Sterling Silver Sugar ShakersSet of 2 sterling silver sugar shakers. The tall one measures 7.5"Tall x 2.5"Dia. The short one measures 6"Tall x 2.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED LOT OF FOUR STERLING SILVER/PLATED PIECESMIXED LOT OF FOUR SILVER PIECES. TWO STERLING SILVER BUCELLATI FLOWERS & STERLING SILVER SUGAR SHAKER. ONE SILVER PLATED OWL. Height: 7 in. by Width: 2.5 in. by Depth: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Muffineer by Wakely & WheelerBrilliant English sterling silver sugar shaker with associated markings, for London, maker's mark for Wakely and Wheeler. Approximately 6" x 3" inches. Total weight, 5.49 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Victorian .925 Sterling Silver ShakerEnglish Victorian .925 sterling silver sugar shaker. Marked "E.F." over "H.T.", Horace Woodward & Co, and Edgar Finlay & Hugh Taylor. Circa 1875. [5 3/4 x 2 1/4 (dia) inches]. 4.625 ozt total weight iSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Sterling Sugar Shaker English Hallmark19th Century Victorian Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker English Hallmarked Floral Baroque Etched Pattern Hallmarks Underside 1596 Sterling W Co English or French ? 6.75" H 2.6" D Over 100 Grams Total ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Gorham Sterling Silver CasterAntique American Gorham Manufacturing Co Sterling Silver Sugar Shaker Caster. 171.6 grams. 8 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver lot, sugar shaker, various reticulated cups holders (no inserts), small pitcher, cupSterling silver lot, sugar shaker, various reticulated cups holders (no inserts), small pitcher, cup with silver dollar bottom, Tiffany trophy bowl (Runner-Up, 1st Flight) & 2 napkin rings, total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Powder Sugar ShakerEnglish Hallmarked Sterling Silver Power Sugar Shaker. Measures 6.5" t. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South BrunswiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: 4", L- 3". Weight: 4.99ozt / 155.3g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING SILVER MUFFINEERAmerican Sterling Silver Muffineer / Sugar Shaker. Monogrammed. Measures 8 1/2" tall. Approximate Silver Weight 245 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Sugar Shaker, London 1881An English sterling silver sugar pot / shaker. Hallmarks for John Aldwinckle & James Slater, London, 1881. Measures 5.5" high. Weighs 103.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Powdered Sugar Shaker18th century George II sterling silver powdered sugar shaker. London mark. [5 1/4" H ]. Approx. 3.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Muffineer or Sugar ShakerClassic form, by B.H., 7 1/4, no monogram, excellent, 180 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bigelow Kennard & Co Sterling Silver Repousse Sugar Caster ShakerBigelow Kennard & Co Sterling Silver Repousse Sugar Caster Shaker measures H: 5 1/2", weighs 5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Two STERLING SILVER Fancy Continental SUGAR SHAKERS marked Sterling[2] Two STERLING SILVER Fancy Continental SUGAR SHAKERS marked Sterling. size: 5.25 x 2.5See Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 4 International Prelude Sterling Silver Shakers 8.4ozt Hollowware Salt Pepper Cinnamon Sugar OrUS$200
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES most by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20t...US$800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Gold Washed Fluted 5 7/8"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPassaic by Unger Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon Light Gold Wash Fluted 5 1/2"US$10
1119 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDuke of York by Whiting Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6 1/4" Serving SilverwareUS$10
1095 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAntique Engraved by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon GW 6 1/4"US$10
1044 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLily aka 88 by Gorham Sterling Silver Sugar Tong with Double Claw 6 1/8"US$10