Sold2018HANDEL Adjustable desk lampHANDEL Adjustable desk lamp with autumn landscape, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket Fabric label to base As shown: 11" x 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bellova Reverse Painted Glass Desk Lamp, Harrison D. McFaddinBellova Reverse Painted Glass Desk Lamp, Harrison D. McFaddinearly 20th centurymarked "Trade Mark / Bellova / H.G. McFaddin & Co., NY"8 3/4 x 6 x 10 inchesProvenance: Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miller Reverse Painted Desk LampAn early 20th century Miller desk lamp. Reverse painted glass shade with landscape decoration on an adjustable patinated metal base with scrolled design. Impressed "Miller Lamps" at original socket, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDELAdjustable piano lamp, Meriden, CT, 1910s-20s; Patinated metal, obverse- and reverse-painted glass, single socket; Shade numbered 2703; As shown: 14" x 15" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020HANDEL MACAW DESK LAMPcirca 1923 reverse painted glass shade resting on a patinated metal base shade signed underside: Handel 7073 GD shade: 10 inches diameter; 5 inches high; total height: 13 1/2 total inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019BELLOVA CZECHOSLOVAKIAN ART GLASS DESK LAMPBELLOVA CZECHOSLOVAKIAN ART GLASS DESK LAMP c.1920-1930, acid etched and reverse painted shade marked 'Bellova Czechoslovakia 1103', with bronze-toned gooseneck base (unmarked), recent rewiring, workiSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL Boudoir lamp w/ ship sceneHANDEL Boudoir lamp, basketweave shade with tropical ship scene, Meriden, CT, ca. 1910 Patinated metal, reverse-painted frosted glass, single socket Cloth label to base, shade signed HANDEL 7165 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pittsburgh Reverse Painted Table LampA Pittsburgh table lamp with patinated metal base and reverse-painted glass shade. 19-1/2in tall x 14-1/4in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Lamp Countryside SceneReverse painted table lamp. Patinated metal and reverse painted textured glass. 6 panel shade and 3 panel light-up base, all with folk art countryside landscape scenes with windmills and houses. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass ShadeA Handel Patinated Metal Table Lamp With Reverse-Painted Glass Shade Early 20th Century the base marked Handel adjacent to cord. Height 24 1/2 x diameter 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.G. McFaddin & Co. Emeralite Bellova Glass LampH.G. McFaddin & Co. Emeralite Bellova Art Glass Desk Lamp, Gnome lampshade with geometric and floral pattern, marked to base of shade "Bellova / Czechoslovakia" and "Emeralite" to stem. 14.75" H x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company "Treasure Island" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Treasure Island" Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6391 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Handel "Rose" Table LampsPair of Handel "Rose" Table Lampsearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metaleach shade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"each base marked "Handel"22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Leaf & Berry" Table LampHandel"Leaf & Berry" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6618, D"20 in. high, 14 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table LampHandel "Floral" & "Butterfly" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 7032 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"23 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company Scenic Table Lamp with Ferns & GoldenrodHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Scenic Table Lamp with Ferns & Goldenrodcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6536 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664&See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Floral Table LampHandelFloral Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade aperture marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"23 1/2 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Birds In Flight" Table LampHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6868 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"25 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Molded Poppy" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Molded Poppy" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664/Handel, 7137See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sPITTSBURGH REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS TABLE LAMP Early 20th Century Height 18". Shade diameter 14".US$250
2 days LeftBidhausPairpont Reverse-Painted Glass Table Lamp and Lacquered Metal Puffy Circa 1910US$11(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPairpont Reverse-Painted Glass Table Lamp and Lacquered Metal Puffy Circa 1910US$8,100
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterVictorian Desk Lamp, Antique White Painted Metal, Adjustable, ElectricUS$30
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAaron Willard dish dial shelf clock with reverse painted glass and rare alarm movement, circa 1820.US$500(1 bid)