Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARING SIGNATURE '89. SIGHT 26 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Figure on horseback running with a group of wild horses20th Century American School Watercolor on paper under acrylic Chopmarks lower right and left center Sight: 13.25" H x 53" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) SPORTING PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) SPORTING PAINTING, watercolor on board, depicting a fisherman in the surf, signed and dated verso "Williams / 1928". Unframed. Circa 1928. 15" x 24".Excellent overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyAmerican School, 20th Century Barbershop Scene watercolor or gouache on paper stamped (lower right), stamped Jun 16 1959 (verso) 8 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 8 3/8"See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) STILL LIFE WITH EGGS AND STRAWBERRIESAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) STILL LIFE WITH EGGS AND STRAWBERRIES • Watercolor and pencil on paper mounted to board • Signed 'William B. Hoyt 1989' (upper right) • 21 5/8' x 29 1/See Sold Price
SoldAmerican School, 20th Century AbstractAmerican School, 20th Century Abstract Signed 'John Scunhauser' and dated '42' l.r. Pencil, pen, and watercolor on paper, framed. Sight size 8 1/4 x 11, frame size 13 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. For further infoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Logging in a bayou., Watercolor, 16" x 12" sight. Framed 20.5" xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyLogging in a bayou. Unsigned.Watercolor, 16" x 12" sight. Framed 20.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Contemporary Watercolor, Gathered for a GalaAmerican School, 20th century to contemporary. "Gathered for a Gala", watercolor on paper, signed at lower left "Mary Leslie". Figural painting depicting five figures, each dressed in formal attire, wSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENEAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY A FANTASTICAL VILLAGE SCENE • Watercolor and ink on paper • Signed 'Copper '81' (lower right) • Framed • 24' x 18 7/8' sight size • 28 11/12See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyWaves along a coast. Signed lower right "Gaulin".Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight. Framed 27" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "San Francisco - CableAMERICAN SCHOOL20th Century"San Francisco - Cable Car". Signed lower right "R. Haydon" (artist untraced). Titled on mat lower left.Watercolor on paper, 15" x 11". FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF AAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A NATIVE AMERICAN, watercolor and gouache on paper, chief figure with elaborate feathered headdress and shield, no signature located. Housed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A young girl reading., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA young girl reading. Signed lower left "F. Townsend".Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL, WOMAN IN RED PORTRAIT W/CAmerican School, 20th century. Untitled - Woman in Red Portrait, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: sight h. 27", w. 19"; frame h. 41.25", w. 32.5", d. 2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF CAT ARTWORK.American school, 20th century. Seated felt cat with grain painted frame, 15.75"h. 13"w., watercolor of "Davy Crocket" by M. Myers, 12.25"h. 14.75"w., gouache of black and white cat. Stains. 22.75"h. 1See Sold Price
Sold201620th c. abstract W/c on paper, signed Whitney, 45"w20th century American School, pair of watercolor on paper abstract scenes, the first depicting a sleeping figure, the second depicting a jumping horse, each framed together under glass, artist signedSee Sold Price
211 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two figural works:, Watercolors on paper, 10" x 10.5" sight. FramedUS$100
187 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".US$425(3 bids)
224 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Three figural works:, Oils on canvas board, the largest 12" x 16".US$100(1 bid)
214 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), City harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" xUS$200(2 bids)
213 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Last Light"., Oil on canvas board, 12" x16". Unframed.US$100
233 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 19" x 23". Framed 23" x 27".US$150
227 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Interior scene with an artist., Oil on masonite, 8" x 10". FramedUS$150
250 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mushrooms and birches., Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 26" x 20".US$100
206 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Moody landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 28.5" x 40.5".US$150
236 Lots AwayEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Profile of a woman., Pastel, 19" x 13.25" sight. Framed 24" x 18".US$100
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Asian-themed still life., Gouache, 15" x 11.5" sight. Framed 22" xUS$150
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSocial Realist American School, 20th Century profile drawing of an African American man in coat andUS$50
Jun 14Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Abstract., Oil on canvas, 30" x 24". Framed 31" x 24.75".US$200
23 hrs LeftAGOPBSouth American School (20th Century), Market Scene with Figures, Signed indistinctly lower right,US$50