Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Logging in a bayou., Watercolor, 16" x 12" sight. Framed 20.5" xAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyLogging in a bayou. Unsigned.Watercolor, 16" x 12" sight. Framed 20.5" x 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, mixed media on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Woman Holding up Hand with Green Head Scarf, mixed media on paper, gouache, graphite, and watercolor, sight: 12.75 x 8.25 inches, framed: 21.5 x 17.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SHIPPING OFF WEST POINT LIGHTHOUSE", SIGNED & TITLED. SIGHT 12 3/4 X 16 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL, COURTING SCENE, WATERCOLORContinental school, early 20th century. "Courting Couple" -1912, watercolor. Initialed lower right "LHL". Framed. Approx. 21.5" x 17" (frame), 16.5" x 12" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BROWN PAPER, "SMILING SARA IN A BIG HAT HOLDING HER DOG", BEARING SIGNATURE MARY CASSATT. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldAmerican School, 20th Century AbstractAmerican School, 20th Century Abstract Signed 'John Scunhauser' and dated '42' l.r. Pencil, pen, and watercolor on paper, framed. Sight size 8 1/4 x 11, frame size 13 1/4 x 16 1/4 in. For further infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School 19th / 20th century Two Seated Ladies with Fans Flanking a Tall Case Clock, datedAmerican School 19th / 20th century Two Seated Ladies with Fans Flanking a Tall Case Clock, dated "1806" Ink, watercolor and pastel on back of ledger sheet, framed. (10 5/8 in. x 16 in. (sight)) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Watercolor of the Ocean FloorAmerican, 20th century watercolor on paper depicting the contents of the ocean's floor, signed illegibly l.l., 16 1/4" x 19 3/4" sight, 20 1/4" x 25 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armenian School, Khor Virap MonasteryArmenian, 20th century watercolor depicting the Armenian monastery Khor Virap overlooking the Ararat Mountain, 7 1/4" x 11 1/4" sight size, 12 3/4" x 16 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS AND BOARD, FLORAL STILL LIVES, SIGNED. APPROXIMATELY 16 X 12"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Village scene., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyVillage scene. Signed illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. Framed 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Portrait of a youngAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPortrait of a young girl in a contemplative pose. Signed lower left "Rogers".Mixed media on paper, 21" x 16" sight. Framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a girl blowing bubbles., Pastel on paper, 20" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a girl blowing bubbles. Unsigned.Pastel on paper, 20" x 16" sight. Framed 28" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School (20th Century) WatercolorA mid century modern abstract watercolor on paper, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight 12" x 16", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), A young girl reading., Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyA young girl reading. Signed lower left "F. Townsend".Watercolor on paper, 18" x 11" sight. Framed 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c., "Woman in Lush Garden", acrylic on board, signed "Jackson" lower right, 16 in. x 12 in., framed. Condition: Overall good condition. Ext. Frame: 20 in. x 16 in. x 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED WERNER DREWES. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 18 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of Benjamin Franklin., Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of Benjamin Franklin. Signed illegibly on left side. Housed in an Early 20th Century frame.Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. Framed 5.5" x 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "INDIAN VILLAGE", SIGNED '55, TITLED. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 16 X 20"See Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pair of yaching scenes., Gouaches on paper, 12" x 16" sight. FramedUS$150
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.US$150
7 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.US$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,US$200