Sold2024ELMER'S AUTO AND TOY MUSEUM SIGN"Bernadette" Elmer's Auto and Toy Museum Sign. The family had a few of these signs made copying the doors off of Elmer's pickup truck. They are printed in aluminum. 31"x21" A wonderful tribute to ElmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELMER'S AUTO AND TOY MUSEUM SIGN"Elmer" Elmer's Auto and Toy Museum Sign. The family had a few of these signs made copying the doors off of Elmer's pickup truck. They are printed in aluminum. 31"x21" A wonderful tribute to Elmer andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELMER'S AUTO AND TOY MUSEUM TOY CARElmer's Auto & Toy Museum Wooden Toy Car. There was a limited amount of these made to promote the museum years ago. This example has been autographed by Elmer! 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Turtle Wax Detailing Center SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Vintage Turtle Wax Detailing Center sign. Good overall condition with light wear noted. Approximately 4 Foot long and 22" tall. Please use photos to judge condition aSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Fro-Zest Ice Cream Masonite SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Hard to find 1960s Fro-Zest Ice Cream masonite advertising sign. Marked" Stout Sign Co., St. Louis MO" bottom right corner. Good overall condition with light wear notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Aristocrat Ice Cream Advertising SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Hard to find vintage Aristocrat Ice Cream metal advertising sign. Good overall condition with dings, scratches and several hanging holes noted. Approximately 24"T x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Signage, Benches, Ladder And Stuff.UNBOXED #580 Auto Association sign (decal gone), 3 of #583 two direction signpost, garden benches, ladder, unpainted telephone pole, hurdle, RECAST clothesline and lampposts, and a Plasticville bridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian carved wood Museum sign with griffinsItalian "Museum of Natural Science" sign from Florence with carved griffins 22 1/2" h x 45" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Porcelain Western Auto SignWith some rust and wear constant with age, original bracket and arrow, 80 tall from bottom or arrow, 90 bottom of bracket to top of bracket, 53 wide, bracket 56See Sold Price
Sold2016German Lehmann Tin Litho Wind-Up IHI Auto Toy.Meat wagon with individual lithographed driver. Has original red curtains in back which can moved up and down. Marked "IHI" on roof and on rear of toy. General scratching and wear. One 2" scratch on rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bison museum sign & carved wood bison, sign reads "Bison, Bison Americanus", fam. Bovidae, Hab.Bison museum sign & carved wood bison, sign reads "Bison, Bison Americanus", fam. Bovidae, Hab. United States, sign is 10" by 15.25", carved bison is 15" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST License & General Insurance Auto SignIncredible early single sided tin Lecense & General Insurance advertising sign. Sign has paint loss, surface rust, bends, and wear from use and age. It is a 1" cut on the left side edge . It displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Middletown, NY Auto SignVintage Wooden Middletown, NY Auto Accessories Sign marked "EE Hunter, Inc. Wholesale Auto Accessories, Phone 111 128 North St., Middletown, NY" - 20in.H.x 36in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Painted Wood Auto SignVintage Painted Wood Auto Sign. Kelly's Auto Repair. Measures 36" tall x 71.5" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast-Iron Hose Reel from the Toy Museum of Atlanta.The back end is Shimer and the front end is Hubley. Figure is Ives. (JY) Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 13 - 1/2” x 4” x 5 - 1/2”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Enamel The Shaker Museum Sign, FurnitureRed & White Metal Shaker Museum Sign. White hand-lettering over red ground, on metal.Dimensions are 12 in h x 24 in w. Condition is good, consistent with age, with surface wear, discoloration, minor pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Mirror FW. Woolworth Co. Toy Sign.Sign has some minor foxing and shows a few areas of reverse paint loss. The wooden frame does show some chips and wear. (Very Good). Frame: 45 -1/4" x 24 -1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1955 Chrysler 'The Seven Year Itch' Marilyn Monroe Porcelain Auto Sign - 12 Inch CollectibleStep back in time with this captivating 12-inch porcelain sign from 1955, showcasing Marilyn Monroe in a scene from 'The Seven Year Itch', strategically integrated with an advertisement for Chrysler cSee Sold Price
Sold2024YAO MING AUTO SIGN OF THE TIME ALL-STARS CARDUPPER DECK 2005-2006, #09/50, SP AUTHENTICSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Museum SignItem measures approx. 25"h x 19"w. It is hand painted over wood and shows common wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paya Tin Friction Streamline Auto ToyOlder reproduction, new in original box with paperwork, 14" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briggs Cunningham Auto Museum Full Postcard SetBriggs Cunningham Auto Museum Full Postcard Set. The official set produced for the Brigs Cunningham Musuem in Coast Mesa, California. The consigner tells us he had bought a huge box of these sets fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022"NO PARKING - NOT EVEN BUICKS" TOY SIGN"NO PARKING - NOT EVEN BUICKS" TOY SIGNCa. 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARX SIREN FIRE CHIEF PRESSED-STEEL WIND-UP AUTO TOYMARX SIREN FIRE CHIEF PRESSED-STEEL WIND-UP AUTO TOY, original red paint with stenciled yellow lettering and "MARX BALLOON" tires. Circa 1930. 5 3/8" HOA, 15" LOA.Not currently working. Lacking headliSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd Auto/Sign 16x20 Photo Back to Future JSA 174007US$10
523 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd Auto/Sign 16x20 Photo Back to Future JSA 174015US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd Auto/Sign 16x20 Photo Back to Future JSA 174016US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd Sign/Auto 16x20 Photo Back to Future JSA 173695US$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd Sign/Auto 16x20 Photo Back to Future JSA 173696US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd sign/auto 11x17 Movie Poster JSA/BAS 173671US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael J Fox/Christopher Lloyd Sign/Auto 16x20 Photo Back to the Future JSA 681US$10
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHarley Davidson museum memorbelia: Classic Ride sign metal, key fobs, coins, and lighterUS$5