Sold2024Tiffany Studios, Pair of "Queen Anne's Lace" Blown Glass CandlesticksTiffany StudiosPair of "Queen Anne's Lace" Blown Glass Candlestickscirca 1915favrile glass, patinated bronzeeach impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, D881"18 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesOther Notes: FontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Stone, Glass, 14k, Patinated Earrings, "Queen Anne's Lace," Ted MeuhlingPair of Stone, Glass, 14k, Patinated Earrings, "Queen Anne's Lace," Ted MeuhlingEach designed as lace accented with numerous stone and glass beads, set in a patinated silver, 14k earring mounting measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany Studios 681 Queen Annes Lace Bronze & Glass CandlesticksPair signed Tiffany 681 bronze and glass candlesticks. Base has the "Queen Annes Lace" pattern. Measuring 17 3/4" tall and 7 3/4" diameter at the base. Markings are hard to see. Glass is in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany studios gilt bronze and blown out glass candlesticks, bulbous reticulated cups blownPair of Tiffany studios gilt bronze and blown out glass candlesticks, bulbous reticulated cups blown with opaque green atop long, thin standard over base cast as Queen Anne's lace, marked on base "D88See Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Lace Crystal Glasses & Rosenthal4 highballs with whitetail buck, red fox, grouse, and duck, old fashioned with whitetail buck, cordial with whitetail doe, and a Rosenthal etched floral glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Lace Crystal Shot Glass & Oval Tray 7pc LOTGerman 20th century hand blown, hand cut and hand polished crystal glass articles from Queen Lace. Pattern : Queen Lace. Includes a total of six (6) bar barware cordial shot glasses and an oval servinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Lace style bohemian glass pitcher engraved with pheasants and forest.Queen Lace style bohemian glass pitcher engraved with pheasants and forest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Glass Queen's Lace Serving BowlQueen's Lace Cut Crystal Bowl. Dimensions: 3 1/2" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Glass Queen's Lace Serving TrayA Queen's lace cut crystal or glass serving tray.1 1/4" chip noted at edge. Please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese Glass Queens Lace Oil LampMt. Washington Burmese Glass Queens Lace Oil Lamp, secure spider crack in shade, height 17 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Rhine Wines - Cut Glass - 8.25"Pair Rhine Wines - Cut Glass - 8.25" Amber Cut to Clear - Punte Chain with Fan Highlights -Engraved Floral Band - Modified Flashed Hobstar Center - Solid Notched Stem - Scalloped Hobstar Foot - UnknowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Wines - Bohemian Art Glass - 4.375"Pair Wines - Bohemian Art Glass - 4.375" (1) Stag and Trees Decor - (1) Pheasant DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elegant Cut Glass Queens Lace Serving Plate Tray.Elegant Cut Glass Queens Lace Serving Plate Tray. Pinwheel design. Brilliant. -- Dimensions: H: 1.25 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2016Rob O'Dell (3) W/C LandscapesRob O'Dell (IN, b. 1938) (3) , W/C , Landscapes including: 6" x 9", SLR, Fallen Tree; 6" x 9", SLR, "Queen Anne's Lace" (no glass in frame); 6" x 9", SLL, Windmill, each size as framed 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold202312 Queen Lace African Animal Crystal GlassesQueen Lace, Germany. Group of 12 handblown and handcut etched double old fashioned crystal glasses. Each decorated with an African animal amongst fauna. Including: two water buffalo, two lions, two giSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass -4.25"X2.5"Pair Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass -4.25"X2.5" Starlight Pattern by C.F. Monroe - as Featured in Monroe Catalog #11, Page 39See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 12 Art Glass Wines, 6 pairs, signed by various glass artists, includes alexandrite,Collection of 12 Art Glass Wines, 6 pairs, signed by various glass artists, includes alexandrite, amberina, gold leaf, thistle form, cobalt and more, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Tiffany CandlesticksTiffany Candlesticks, not signed, attributed to Tiffany, Queen's Lace pattern, bronze and glass,not signed, 18 1/2"h. CONDITION: Very fine, vintage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios style Queen Anne's Lace Candlesticks. GTiffany Studios style Queen Anne's Lace Candlesticks. Green Glass Blown Out Tops. Not marked. Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 7.75 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023MOSER BOHEMIAN DECORATIVE CRYSTAL GLASSES IOBA pair of vintage decorative wineglasses by Moser, a Czech luxury glassware company established in 1857. Tall stemmed glasses of various bowl shape, made of clear mount-blown glass. The pieces come inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Lace Kenyan African Elephant Art Glass VaseManufacturer : Queen Lace. Country of origin : German. Pattern : Kenyan African. Circa : 1959. This handblown, hand cut and handpolished crystal articles features an engraved wildlife nature scene ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Queens Lace Fox Wilderness Etched Drink GlassesLight dust soil otherwise very good as shown, see photos. Measuring approx 6.5" tall seated on circular footed bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED HAWKES FLORAL CUT GLASS PAIR OF WINESSIGNED HAWKES FLORAL CUT GLASS PAIR OF WINES, amber / Topaz (reacts under black light), each having a bucket-form bowl with matching floral engraving with faceted cuts to the bowl base, each raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Rhine Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 7"Pair Rhine Wines - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 7" Fredericka Pattern by W.C. Anderson - Solid Notched Knob Stem - Ray Cut FootSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen's Lace Sterling Silver Tomato Server 8.5in by International SilverUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen's Lace Sterling Silver Serving Spoon 8.5in by International SilverUS$10