Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano.Vase "Oriente", Dino Martens Entwurf um 1952. Murano. Ausführung: Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Modell 5139. Farbloses Überfangglas, zwischen den Schichten flächige Farbpulver- und AventurineinschmelzunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Oriente Geltrude' vase, 1954Dino Martens. 'Oriente-Geltrude' vase, 1954. Model no. 5299. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Aureliano Toso. Clear cased glass with powder inclusions, red, dark purple, white, yellow, pale blue and aventurin andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration, bifurcated mouth, and applied foot and handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 5.25" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente EwerDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and elongated spout. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75" W: 7.25" L: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Fischplastik ''Oriente''Seltene Fischplastik ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbigen 'zanfirico'- Glasstäben, opaken Kröselflecken in Rot, Hellblau, Gelb, Weiß, SchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Langhalsvase ''Oriente''Langhalsvase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 - in der Art von Farbloses Glas mit 'zanfirico'- Glasstäben, opaken Kröselflecken in Rot, Hellblau, Weiß, Gelb, SchwarzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Roticello Filigrana 13" VaseMid century modern "Roticello" art glass vase designed by Dino Martens ( Italian, 1894 - 1970 ) for Aureliano Toso of Murano, Italy. Mouth blown with white and blue mezza filigrana canes crossing in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza FilligranaDino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza Filligrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, "Oriente" vase, Polychrome Murano glassDino Martens Italy 1894- 1970 "Oriente" vase Polychrome Murano glass Aureliano Toso manufacture. Late 20th Century 29x17.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) GlobularDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Globular vessel of the series "Oriente". Execution by Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1955ca. Blown glass with inclusion of aventurine and lattimo, light blue, yelloSee Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MURANO CRYSTAL VASE AFTER MODELS BY DINO MARTENS (1894 - 1970), SECOND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY.€225
5 days LeftCollective HudsonBarovier & Toso Mid Century Large 15.25" Signed Murano Art Glass VaseUS$500
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Vessel Murano Color Hand Blown Glass Sculpture Vase SignedUS$1,000