Sold2023B. Durand Oil on Wood Panel Tilburg WinterB. Durand (American). Oil on board, a frozen river landscape titled 'Tilburg Winter'. Signed lower right corner and titled and signed on verso. Measures 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" (with frame 16 1/2" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ezio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil /bEzio Martinelli (1913 - 1980) Abstract Estate Oil Winter River With Floating Cinder Block. Oil on wood panel, Unsigned, from the estate works of Ezio Martinelli being offered in this sale. Size: 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Heinie HartwigHeinie Hartwig (American, b.1937), River Landscape, oil on panel, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017"E. B.", Winter Hunting SceneIllustration, "E. B.", winter hunting scene,oil on wood panel. 9 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Winter Storm Break"., Oil on panel, 8" x 10". FramedWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Winter Storm Break". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on panel, 8" x 10". Framed 11.25" x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Neal (British, b. 1951) "River Evenlode"Charles Neal (British, b. 1951) "River Evenlode", oil painting on panel, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 24'', 39 x 61 cm (board); 23'' x 31'', 58 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Karssen (Dutch, b. 1945)Anton Karssen (Dutch, b. 1945), "Winter Evening", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-3/8" x 16". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Winkler - Untitled (Winter River)Lot 46 Harry Winkler German (b. 1923) Untitled (Winter River) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Massey "Behind Shilla" PaintingRod Massey (American, b. 1949). Oil on panel painting titled "Behind Shilla" depicting two St. Paul homes in a winter landscape, 2005. Possibly depicting the houses on Van Buren Avenue justSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jozef Brandt 1841-1915 attributed, Winter Chase, Oil/bJozef Brandt 1841-1915 attributed, Winter Chase, Oil/b. Polish Artist. Oil on wood panel painting. Signed, Framed. Size: 17x28 image, 25x36 outside frame. ASKart: Josef Brandt (1841 - 1915) was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Rees (b.1962)Michael Rees (b.1962) ? Michael Rees (b.1962) 'Dream for Winter' oil on panel 34 x 32cm Exhibited: Austin Desmond 'Trace Elements', 2005.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Gruizinga (Holland/Ireland, 1938-), "Kenmare River," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left,Fred Gruizinga (Holland/Ireland, b. 1938), "Kenmare River," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, titled on a typed label en verso, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 5 5/8 in., W.- 7 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Janis Price 'Winter Landscape' Oil on BoardJanis Price (American, b. 1933) oil on board panel painting depicting a town landscape in winter with figures, horses, cows, houses, and trees, signed "Janis" lower right, housed in a silvered wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gerry Metz | b. 1943 Winter CampGerry Metz | b. 1943 Winter Camp Signed l/l: Gerry Metz [artist's symbol] Oil on panel 40 by 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), “Winter Cabin"., Oil on panel, 5” x 7”.WILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952“Winter Cabin". Signed lower left “W Davis”. Signed and titled verso.Oil on panel, 5” x 7”. Framed 8.5” x 10.5”. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK KECSKES JR (B. 1952): WINTER LANDSCAPE1975; oil on panel; signed and dated lower left; 24 x 30 inches; 32 x 38 1/2inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine; O/b River Dnipro at DuskIvan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine; O/b River Dnipro at Dusk. Oil on canvas mounted on wood panel. Signed lower left. Size: 9x12 image, 17x20 outside frame. ASKart: Iwan [Ivan]Trusz (1869 - 1940/41) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Nicolaas Marie Karssen, (Dutch, b. 1945)Anton Nicolaas Marie Karssen (Dutch, b. 1945) "Winter Evening" oil on canvas laid on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 12" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Scott Zuckerman (b. 1951)Painting: S. Scott Zuckerman (b. 1951), pheasant in winter landscape, oil on panel. 14 1/2" x 19 1/2", overall 17" x 22 1/2". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Ice Skating SceneAmerican, 19th century oil on wooden panel depicting a family outside in winter, signed "B. Clem." l.r., 9 1/4" x 10 3/4" panel, 14" x 15 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Allen Freshler (American, b.1940) Oil Canvas PaintingAllen Freshler (American, b.1940) Oil on Canvas Painting of a river in winter. Signed lower left. Measures 17.5" x 13.5". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLeopoldo Mariotti, Italy (1848-1916), River Landscape, oil on panelUS$150
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHighwaymen Johnny Daniels Original Oil On Panel River Palms R42US$10(2 bids)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsFramed O/B "The Hudson River In Winter" Sgnd Robin R. Guthridge 1998 5" X 7""US$40