Sold2018Elena Del Rivero, paintingElena Del Rivero, painting, Elena Del Rivero (Spanish, b. 1952) "Morada I", 1987, oil and resin on canvas, pen signed, titled and dated verso, gallery labels verso, unframed, 102.5"h x 78.75"w ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Gouaches, Mount VesuviusEruzione Del Vesuvio Dell' 8 Ferr 1850 14" x 24 1/2" (image) gouache on paper unsigned in period grain painted frames 22 1/2" x 31 1/2" overall framed 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Giovanni Piranesi Etchings(2) Giovanni Piranesi etchings, "Veduto dell'Avanzo del Sepolcro de Scipioni", etching on laid paper, state unknown, 15-5/8" x 20-1/2" plate, 20-1/4" x 25-3/8" sheet; "Veduta del Sotterraneo FondamentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DEL REY? TILE TOP DRESSERTHREE DRAWER DRESSER, TILE TOP. 8" TILES. ATTRIBUTED TO DEL REY. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. FILL SPOTS TO ONE SIDE. 45" W x 20" D x 36" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959)Walter Amalric (Sèvres 1870 - Lury-Sur-Arnon 1959) Presse-papier in pasta di vetro a forma di ramarro. Nancy, inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 8,5 x d. cm 8) (difetti) A vitreous paste presse-papier in the sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amelia Pelaez 1961 Large Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 47 x 40 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Amelia Peláez del Casal (5 January 1896 - 8 April 1968) was an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two metal table lamps. France. 1930-40sCoppia di lampade da tavolo in metallo smaltato panna e arancio. Manifattura francese. Anni '30-'40. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 8 Alt. cm. 25 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Hispanic Gold coronet, fillets and ornaments traced with repeated patterns of abstract spiralsButuan, ca. 500-1000 A. D. Crown: 3 gmsEarrings: 2.3 gmsEyes: 2 gmsNose: 1 gmMouth: 0.5 gmTotal Weights: 8.8 gms Butuan in Agusan del Norte holds a preeminent distinction in Philippine pre-colonial hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024STILNOVOSei lampade a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, perspex opalino. Italia fine anni '50. Etichetta del produttore su una lampada. cm 8,5x26 SIX CIEILING LAMPS BY STILNOVO Discrete condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Spanish Colonial Retablos(Mexico, 19th century) Laying in Repose, inscribed "La del Sacremontes", 10 x 14-3/8 in.; Our Lady Refuge of Sinners, 14-1/4 x 10-1/8 in., both oil on tin; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, NorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small Oil Painting of a Fine LadyViolante dei Medici, Velova, Elettoze Paladino del Reno written verso. 6 X 8" Oval. (10.5" X 12.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMELIA PALEAZ (1896-1968) ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:27"WX31"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Amelia Peláez del Casal (5 January 1896 – 8 April 1968) was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.In 1917,See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING SACRIFICE OF IPHIGENIA AFTER POMPEII FRESCOFramed oil on board painting, Sacrifice of Iphigenia, after the fresco from Pompeii, inscribed verso del Buono, sight: approx 10"h, 8 5/8"w, overall: approx 14"h, 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Clara del Cobre Copper Vase, 7 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 8 1/2".Santa Clara del Cobre Copper Vase, 7 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016Juan de Borgoña II Attrib., Christ with the Doctors,Oil on panel, cradled Zamora/Spain, c. 1545-1550 Attributed to Juan de Borgoña II, probably identical with 'Maestro del Toro' and 'Pozuelo Master' (c. 1500 - c. 1565) – Castilian High RenaissanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa, Glass Bowl ‘Murrina del Serpente’,Opaque black-violet glass with white and coral red fused Murrine inclusions, surface with textured cut Italy, 1940 Design: Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) – Italian architect and industrial designer ExecutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA DEL SARTO (ITALY, 1486 - C. 1530)Study of the Heads of three Elderly Bearded Men, en sanguine and charcoal on heavy wove paper, unsigned, with backing marked "Andrea del Sarto, Coll. of Dr. Ed. Riggall." Unframed, 6 5/8" x 8 3/4" sheSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesJohann Christoph Volckamer (German, 1644-1740) Handcolored Engraving on Laid Paper, Ca. 18th C., HUS$150
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONTAZIO NUVOLARI probably 1928, handsigned copy regarding Circuito del Pozzo (Alfa Romeo) German€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBUGATTI mixed lot of 5 nominations V. Circuito del Garda, among others Bugatti T35A of Aymo Maggi,€200
258 Lots AwayForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1959, original poster "2. Rallye del Sud a Taormina", draft Franco Viglia, on linen, 99.5x70cm€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1957 "Ferraristi", single copy "Numero unico del Gruppo Sportivo Ferraristi di Rezzato€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI 1970, handsigned "Le briglie del successo", by Enzo Ferrari, Italian text, signed and dated€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Bologna 1960, speech by Enzo Ferrari at the "Federazione Nazionale dei Cavalieri del Lavoro€1,000
4 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE ROMAN HISTORICAL TABLET, 1598. GLI ANNALI DEL 16° SECOLO CORNELIO TACCHIUS$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Dolores Del Rio Publicity PhotoUS$100