Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL PRINT, ALFRED HUTTY.American, 1877-1954. Etching on paper, signed lower right. Classical style building with gates, most likely St. Michaels in Charleston. Framed, 14.75"h. 17.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Hutty (American, 1877 - 1954) "The Garden Gate,Alfred Hutty (American, 1877 - 1954)"The Garden Gate, Charleston"etching and drypoint on papersigned in pencil in the lower marginimage height 8 1/2 inches, width 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Hutty (American, 1877 - 1954) "Nearing the Sea"Alfred Hutty (American, 1877 - 1954)"Nearing the Sea"etching and drypoint on papersigned and titled in pencil in the lower marginimage height 8 3/4 inches, width 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hutty [American 1877 - 1954]Etching of a tree, signed lower right and dated 1945 size 7 1/2" x 6 1/4" sight, framed under glass, NRFFSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954), The Gate in the Garden of the George Edwards House, Charleston,Alfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954), The Gate in the Garden of the George Edwards House, Charleston, S.C.etching and drypoint, pencil signed, inscribed, and with Hutty's snail cypher at lower right, edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954), Avenue of Live Oaks (Charleston)Alfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954), Avenue of Live Oaks (Charleston)etching and drypoint, 1922, pencil signed, titled, and with Hutty's snail cypher at lower right, matted and framed. Frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Hutty etchingAlfred Hutty (American 1877-1954)- ''The Old Smyth Gate, Charleston''- etching, 1927, signed in pencil with snail cypher. 7 5/8 x 8 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Two etchings, Lyman Byxbe & Alfred Hutty (American),Two etchings, Lyman Byxbe & Alfred Hutty (American), Etching "Whaling Harps", Signed & Titled in Margin. Plate 5.5" x 7"; Framed & Glazed 14.75" x 11.75" & Alfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954), Etching,See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Hutty, Am. "Carolina Pines" 1935, drypointAlfred Hutty, American, 1877-1954, "Carolina Pines with Moss", drypoint, 1935, pencil signed lower right with snail cypher. (TCUR2066 TC) 13 7/8 in x 10 7/8 in, framed 21.5 x 17.5 Provenance: From a GSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Etchings4 Etchings 1). Andrew Butler- ''Windsor Vermont''- 1926, signed and dated in pencil. 7 7/8 x 9 3/4''; 2).Alfred Hutty (American 1877-1954)- Trees- etching, signed in pencil in pencil, light struck andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alfred Hutty, SycamoresAlfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954) "Sycamores," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled verso, overall: 16"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Hutty etchingAlfred Hutty (American 1877-1954)- ''By the River''- etching, ca. 1930, signed in pencil, included in 'Fine Prints of The Year, 1934', very good condition. 9 x 14 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Hutty, American, 1877-1954, etching, BurnhamAlfred Hutty, American, 1877-1954, etching, Burnham Beeches, England, Ed 75, 1941, with an inscription describing the occasion and purchased of the etching from Hutty's studio in SC, image 8" x 9", soSee Sold Price
2017Alfred Hutty etching and drypointAlfred Hutty (American 1877-1954)- ''Nearing The Sea''- etching and drypoint, signed in pencil, edition of 75, very good condition. 8 3/4 x 6 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HEBER HUTTY (American, 1877 - 1954) ETCHINGThe Old Smyth Gate, Charleston 1927 edition of 150, signed lower right Alfred Hutty with snail cypher and inscribed in bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty 1877-1954 Charleston Church PaintingAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. A Charleston, South Carolina landscape street view of St Philip's Church. Artist signature lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Alfred Heber HuttyAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954), Farm Scene at Sunset with Figure, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED HEBER HUTTY (AMERICAN, 1877-1954) SOUTH CAROLINAALFRED HEBER HUTTY (AMERICAN, 1877-1954) SOUTH CAROLINA LOWCOUNTRY "PATRIARCH" PRINT, drypoint, depicting a magnificent live oak specimen at Middleton Gardens in Charleston, pencil signed and monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Hebert Hutty (American, 1877-1954) BackstageAlfred Hebert Hutty (American, 1877-1954) Backstage etching 11 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Heber Hutty - Sentinel PinesLot 68 Alfred Heber Hutty American (1877-1954) Sentinel Pines (1936) etching signed in pencil lower right, editioned 30/100 plate: 10 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches mat: 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches unframed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Hutty Pencil Signed Etching, "Princeton"Alfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). "Princeton", drypoint etching on wove paper, pencil signed lower right margin beside illustration of snail. Print depicting a naturalistic landscape scene, prSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED HEBER HUTTY, ETCHING, SIGNEDALFRED HEBER HUTTY (AMERICAN/CHARLESTON 1877-1954), ETCHING, "ST. MICHAEL'S IN SUNLIGHT", SIGNED (IN PENCIL LR). 9 3/4 X 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Hutty Loblolly Pines 1939 EtchingHutty, Alfred Heber (American, 1877 - 1954), Loblolly Pines, 1939, etching, unnumbered edition of 200, published by the Chicago Society of Etchers, pencil signed lower right, image: 6.75 x 8.25, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Hutty Wives of Fishermen 1927 EtchingHutty, Alfred Heber (American, 1877 - 1954), Wives of Fishermen, France, 1927, etching, pencil signed and titled in lower margin, image: 7.25 x 9, gilt ivory finished frame, 17.75 x 21.75 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sALFRED HEBER HUTTY (New York/South Carolina/Michigan, 1877-1954), "Deep South", circa 1925.,US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsParisian Street Scene, An Oil On Canvas Framed Painting By Caroline Burnett, SignedUS$600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen after Dutch Fauvism woman in hat portrait painting€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFrida Kahlo after Surrealist Mexican self-portrait painting tempera on paper€1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep PushmanUS$55(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Chinese Buddha Statue & Blue and WhiteUS$10(1 bid)