Sold2023Steinway piano, L size, 1936Steinway piano, L size, 1936 Provenance: Rudolf Serkin (born 1903, died 1991), Bohemian born Austrian American pianist. He is widely regarded as one of the greatest Beethoven interpreters of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARD BROTHERS BLUEBILL DECOY Crisfield, Maryland, 20thWARD BROTHERS BLUEBILL DECOY Crisfield, Maryland, 20th Century Signed and dated on base "1936 L.T. Ward Crisfield. Md Lem Ward". Length 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Animal Keyboard Corona Typewriter, c. 1936Animal Keyboard Corona Typewriter, c. 1936 L.C. Smith & Corona Typewriter Inc., Syracuse, New York. Marketed with the slogan "A gift to help little fingers guide eager young minds". - The company equiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1920s Italian Travel Poster TaorminaBorgoni, Mario 1869 - 1936TaorminaLithograph 192740.1 x 25.5 in. (102 x 65 cm)Printer: Richter & C., NapoliCondition Details: (B+/B) on linen, expertly restored tears and losses, mostly in the upper iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) L'Eclatante, 1895Manuel Robbe (French, 1872-1936) L'Eclatante, 1895 lithograph 41 1/4 x 35 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the MarySee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tammy Wynette's Personally Owned 1936 Gibson L-00 GuitarTammy Wynette's Personally Owned Gibson L-00 Guitar Acquired From George Ritchey W/COA - This 1936 Gibson L-00 guitar was personally owned by Grammy Award winning country music artist, Tammy Wynette.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deluigi Mario, Grattage bluOlio su tavola, W. 18 - H. 23,5 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Mario Deluigi, VeneziaSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Silver Hot Water UrnLondon, 1804, urn form with lion and ring handles, acorn finial, two handle round base with gadroon border, ball feet, marker "RS", .925 fine, inscribed "V.B.E.-L.K.T.Jr/Oct. 29th 1936" and heraldic dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Kuhn; 20thC. American Oil Still Life SignedOil on canvas. A Still Life - Bananas, Apples and a Pineapple. Signed l.r. and dated 1936. Faintly inscribed on reverse "Walt Kuhn April 1936"; 16in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abbott Graves, Oil on Canvas, Blacksmith & Horses(American, 1859-1936) signed l.r. "Abbott Graves" Probably relined. Overall: 31-1/2"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 24-3/4"h x 29-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maureen HN1770 Colorway - Royal Doulton FigurineRare color variation in yellow dress. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: L. Harradine Issued: 1936-1959 Dimensions: 7.5" H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE BOURRIE PAINTING "L'ILE SUR LE SORGUE II"BOURRIE, Andre, (French, 1936-2017): "L'lle sur le Sorgue II", Oil/Canvas, 25.75" x 21", signed lower right, from 2005, framed, 32" x 28". Includes Axelle Fine Arts Certificate of Authenticity and StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart, FountainLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Fountain etching and aquatint signed in pencil lower margin copyright 1936 by L. icarT Sty. N.Y. in plate Paris windmill blindstamp lower left 20" x 8 3/16"See Sold Price
Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021J L Carstairs (fl. 1920-1936) HunstantonJ L Carstairs (fl. 1920-1936) Hunstanton original poster printed for the LNER by Vincent Brooks Day c.1925 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Figurine, Cats HN234A very rare glazed Art Deco figural group of kittens with an alluring lustre of naturalistic colors. Royal Doulton backstamp. Issued: 1920-1936 Dimensions: 3"L x 3.75"W x 5"H Manufacturer: Royal DoultSee Sold Price
Sold2016Berenice Abbott - Fifth Avenue Houses, #4, 6, 8, 1936Berenice Abbott Am. 1898–1991 Fifth Avenue Houses, #4, 6, 8, 1936 Signed "Berenice Abbott" l.r. Gelatin silver print 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. 34.3 x 27.3 cm Artist Full Name:Berenice Abbott Medium:GelatiSee Sold Price
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) SERIGRAPH PRINT, 'NARIZ DE CLEOPATRA'US$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
8 hrs LeftBonhamsURSULA MORLEY-PRICE (1936) VaseCirca 1990Deux cachets de l'artisteGrès monté au colomb...€480
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA / VEEDOL 1936, original advertisement poster "Lancia recommande l´Huile Veedol", on€1,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th CenturyUS$1,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Modular Cento per Cento€700
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 Alfa Olympics - Skylt #34 4x100 Relay Jesse Owens /Metcalfe/Draper/WykoffUS$19(4 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1936 Summer Olympics Book with 190+ Olympic Photos with Multiple Jesse Owens Photo Cards - PhotosUS$14(2 bids)
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Six Linda chairs with€300